Ncaa 149

Updated 6:50am

None.

Elimination Final

Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) (3) vs.
Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) (1)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) (1)
(bye) (64)
Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) (33) 9
Matt Zovistoski (App St) (32) 2
Khristian Olivas (Freso St) (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Requir Van Der Merwe (Harv) (16)
Brady Berge (Penn St) (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Collin Purinton (Neb) (24)
Tejon Anthony (George Mason) (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) (8)
Kaden Gfeller (okie St) (5)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
Shayne Oster (Nwestern) (28)
Jared Prince (Navy) (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Josh Heil (Campb) (12)
Pat Lugo (Iowa) (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Thomas Thorn (Minnesota) (20)
Alec Hagan (Ohio) (29)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
Austin Oconnor (Unc) (4)
Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) (3)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
Jaden Van Maanen (ndsu) (30)
Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota St) (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Cole Martin (Wisconsin) (14)
Jaret Degen (Iowa St) (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Alfred Bannister (Maryland) (22)
Christian Monserrat (Wvu) (27)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
Mitch Finesilver (Duke) (6)
Justin Oliver (Nc St) (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Malik Amine (Michigan) (26)
Russell Rohlfing (Cal St Bakersfield) (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Brock Mauler (missou) (10)
Anthony Artalona (Upenn) (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Josh Meruca (Az St) (18)
Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh) (31)
(bye) (34)
(bye) (63)
Micah Jordan (Ohio St) (2)
Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) (1) 4
A
Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) (33) 3
Khristian Olivas (Freso St) (17) 2
B
Requir Van Der Merwe (Harv) (16)
Brady Berge (Penn St) (9) 7
C
Collin Purinton (Neb) (24) 3
Tejon Anthony (George Mason) (25) 5
D
Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) (8) 3
Kaden Gfeller (okie St) (5) 10
E
Shayne Oster (Nwestern) (28) 1
Jared Prince (Navy) (21) 1
F
Josh Heil (Campb) (12) 14
Pat Lugo (Iowa) (13) 2
G
Thomas Thorn (Minnesota) (20) 1
Alec Hagan (Ohio) (29)
H
Austin Oconnor (Unc) (4) 7
Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) (3) 12
I
Jaden Van Maanen (ndsu) (30) 5
Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota St) (19) 2
J
Cole Martin (Wisconsin) (14) 6
Jaret Degen (Iowa St) (11) 7
K
Alfred Bannister (Maryland) (22) 1
Christian Monserrat (Wvu) (27)
L
Mitch Finesilver (Duke) (6)
Justin Oliver (Nc St) (7) 7
M
Malik Amine (Michigan) (26) 4
Russell Rohlfing (Cal St Bakersfield) (23)
N
Brock Mauler (missou) (10)
Anthony Artalona (Upenn) (15) 10
O
Josh Meruca (Az St) (18) 6
Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh) (31) 5
P
Micah Jordan (Ohio St) (2) 20
Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) (1)
Q
Khristian Olivas (Freso St) (17)
Brady Berge (Penn St) (9) 2
R
Tejon Anthony (George Mason) (25) 6
Kaden Gfeller (okie St) (5) 3
S
Josh Heil (Campb) (12) 7
Pat Lugo (Iowa) (13) 5
T
Austin Oconnor (Unc) (4) 7
Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) (3) 12
U
Cole Martin (Wisconsin) (14) 8
Jaret Degen (Iowa St) (11) 2
V
Mitch Finesilver (Duke) (6) 5
Justin Oliver (Nc St) (7) 6
W
Brock Mauler (missou) (10) 1
Anthony Artalona (Upenn) (15) 3
X
Micah Jordan (Ohio St) (2) 10
Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) (1) 5
Y
Tejon Anthony (George Mason) (25) 1
Josh Heil (Campb) (12) 16
Z
Austin Oconnor (Unc) (4) 4
Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) (3) 3
AA
Mitch Finesilver (Duke) (6) 2
Justin Oliver (Nc St) (7) 5
AB
Micah Jordan (Ohio St) (2) 7
Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) (1) 7
AC
Josh Heil (Campb) (12) 3
Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) (3) 2
AD
Micah Jordan (Ohio St) (2) 6
Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) 3
AE
null
Micah Jordan (Ohio St) 6
Micah Jordan (Ohio St) (2)
(bye) (64)
Matt Zovistoski (App St) (32)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
(bye) (34)
(bye) (63)
Matt Zovistoski (App St) (32)
P
Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh) (31)
(bye) (49)
O
Josh Meruca (Az St) (18)
(bye) (41)
N
Russell Rohlfing (Cal St Bakersfield) (23)
(bye) (57)
M
Malik Amine (Michigan) (26)
(bye) (37)
L
Christian Monserrat (Wvu) (27)
(bye) (53)
K
Alfred Bannister (Maryland) (22)
(bye) (45)
J
Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota St) (19)
(bye) (61)
I
Jaden Van Maanen (ndsu) (30)
(bye) (35)
H
Alec Hagan (Ohio) (29)
(bye) (51)
G
Thomas Thorn (Minnesota) (20)
(bye) (43)
F
Jared Prince (Navy) (21)
(bye) (59)
E
Shayne Oster (Nwestern) (28)
(bye) (39)
D
Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) (8)
(bye) (55)
C
Collin Purinton (Neb) (24)
(bye) (47)
B
Requir Van Der Merwe (Harv) (16)
(bye) (63)
A
Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) (33)
Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh) (31)
Josh Meruca (Az St) (18)
Russell Rohlfing (Cal St Bakersfield) (23) 5
Malik Amine (Michigan) (26) 4
Christian Monserrat (Wvu) (27) 4
Alfred Bannister (Maryland) (22) 9
Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota St) (19) 17
Jaden Van Maanen (ndsu) (30) 2
Alec Hagan (Ohio) (29) 3
Thomas Thorn (Minnesota) (20) 1
Jared Prince (Navy) (21) 4
Shayne Oster (Nwestern) (28) 2
Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) (8)
Collin Purinton (Neb) (24)
Requir Van Der Merwe (Harv) (16) 14
Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) (33) 9
Josh Meruca (Az St) (18) 5
T
Pat Lugo (Iowa) (13) 6
Russell Rohlfing (Cal St Bakersfield) (23) 2
S
Kaden Gfeller (okie St) (5) 5
Alfred Bannister (Maryland) (22)
R
Brady Berge (Penn St) (9)
Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota St) (19) 1
Q
Khristian Olivas (Freso St) (17) 4
Alec Hagan (Ohio) (29) 2
X
Anthony Artalona (Upenn) (15) 6
Jared Prince (Navy) (21) 12
W
Brock Mauler (missou) (10) 15
Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) (8) 1
V
Jaret Degen (Iowa St) (11)
Requir Van Der Merwe (Harv) (16) 6
U
Cole Martin (Wisconsin) (14) 4
Pat Lugo (Iowa) (13) 16
Kaden Gfeller (okie St) (5) 11
Brady Berge (Penn St) (9) 9
Khristian Olivas (Freso St) (17) 3
Anthony Artalona (Upenn) (15) 8
Brock Mauler (missou) (10)
Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) (8) 5
Requir Van Der Merwe (Harv) (16) 1
Pat Lugo (Iowa) (13) 11
AB
Justin Oliver (Nc St) (7) 12
Brady Berge (Penn St) (9)
AA
Mitch Finesilver (Duke) (6)
Anthony Artalona (Upenn) (15) 3
Z
Austin Oconnor (Unc) (4) 1
Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) (8) 5
Y
Tejon Anthony (George Mason) (25) 11
Justin Oliver (Nc St) (7) 7
Brady Berge (Penn St) (9) 4
Anthony Artalona (Upenn) (15) 5
Tejon Anthony (George Mason) (25) 1
Justin Oliver (Nc St) (7) 5
AC
Josh Heil (Campb) (12) 11
Anthony Artalona (Upenn) (15) 1
AD
Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) (3) 12
Josh Heil (Campb) (12) 4
Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) (3) 5
Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) (3)
AE
Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) (1)

4th

  Josh Heil (Campb) (12)

5th

  Justin Oliver (Nc St) (7)

  Anthony Artalona (Upenn) (15)

7th

  Brady Berge (Penn St) (9)

  Tejon Anthony (George Mason) (25)

9th

  Pat Lugo (Iowa) (13)

  Mitch Finesilver (Duke) (6)

  Austin Oconnor (Unc) (4)

  Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) (8)

13th

  Kaden Gfeller (okie St) (5)

  Khristian Olivas (Freso St) (17)

  Brock Mauler (missou) (10)

  Requir Van Der Merwe (Harv) (16)

17th

  Josh Meruca (Az St) (18)

  Russell Rohlfing (Cal St Bakersfield) (23)

  Alfred Bannister (Maryland) (22)

  Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota St) (19)

  Alec Hagan (Ohio) (29)

  Jared Prince (Navy) (21)

  Jaret Degen (Iowa St) (11)

  Cole Martin (Wisconsin) (14)

25th

  Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh) (31)

  Malik Amine (Michigan) (26)

  Christian Monserrat (Wvu) (27)

  Jaden Van Maanen (ndsu) (30)

  Thomas Thorn (Minnesota) (20)

  Shayne Oster (Nwestern) (28)

  Collin Purinton (Neb) (24)

  Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) (33)

33th

  Matt Zovistoski (App St) (32)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (37)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (35)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  (bye) (63)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (36)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (38)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (34)

Elimination Semi-final

Josh Heil (Campb) (12) 4 L vs.
Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) (3) 5 W 00:11

Winners Final

Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) 3 L vs.
Micah Jordan (Ohio St) 6 W vs.
null L vs.
null L null 00:39

Elimination 8

Anthony Artalona (Upenn) (15) 1 L vs.
Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) (3) 12 W 00:37

Justin Oliver (Nc St) (7) 5 L vs.
Josh Heil (Campb) (12) 11 W 00:14

Elimination 7

Anthony Artalona (Upenn) (15) 5 W vs.
Tejon Anthony (George Mason) (25) 1 L 02:35

Justin Oliver (Nc St) (7) 7 W vs.
Brady Berge (Penn St) (9) 4 L 03:07

Winners Semi-finals

Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) (1) 7 W vs.
Josh Heil (Campb) (12) 3 L 00:17

Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) (3) 2 L vs.
Micah Jordan (Ohio St) (2) 6 W 00:21

Elimination 6

Anthony Artalona (Upenn) (15) 3 W vs.
Austin Oconnor (Unc) (4) 1 L 00:14

Brady Berge (Penn St) (9) W vs.
Mitch Finesilver (Duke) (6) L 00:14

Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) (8) 5 L vs.
Tejon Anthony (George Mason) (25) 11 W 00:18

Pat Lugo (Iowa) (13) 11 L vs.
Justin Oliver (Nc St) (7) 12 W 00:24

Elimination 5

Anthony Artalona (Upenn) (15) 8 W vs.
Brock Mauler (missou) (10) L 00:52

Brady Berge (Penn St) (9) 9 W vs.
Khristian Olivas (Freso St) (17) 3 L 01:22

Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) (8) 5 W vs.
Requir Van Der Merwe (Harv) (16) 1 L 02:15

Pat Lugo (Iowa) (13) 16 W vs.
Kaden Gfeller (okie St) (5) 11 L 02:33

Winners 3

Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) (1) 5 W vs.
Tejon Anthony (George Mason) (25) 1 L 00:27

Josh Heil (Campb) (12) 16 W vs.
Austin Oconnor (Unc) (4) 4 L 00:35

Justin Oliver (Nc St) (7) 5 L vs.
Micah Jordan (Ohio St) (2) 7 W 00:41

Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) (3) 3 W vs.
Mitch Finesilver (Duke) (6) 2 L 00:46

Elimination 4

Alec Hagan (Ohio) (29) 2 L vs.
Anthony Artalona (Upenn) (15) 6 W 00:35

Alfred Bannister (Maryland) (22) L vs.
Brady Berge (Penn St) (9) W 00:34

Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota St) (19) 1 L vs.
Khristian Olivas (Freso St) (17) 4 W 00:39

Jared Prince (Navy) (21) 12 L vs.
Brock Mauler (missou) (10) 15 W 00:57

Josh Meruca (Az St) (18) 5 L vs.
Pat Lugo (Iowa) (13) 6 W 02:35

Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) (8) 1 W vs.
Jaret Degen (Iowa St) (11) L 02:40

Requir Van Der Merwe (Harv) (16) 6 W vs.
Cole Martin (Wisconsin) (14) 4 L 02:43

Russell Rohlfing (Cal St Bakersfield) (23) 2 L vs.
Kaden Gfeller (okie St) (5) 5 W 07:36

Elimination 3

Alec Hagan (Ohio) (29) 3 W vs.
Thomas Thorn (Minnesota) (20) 1 L 01:21

Christian Monserrat (Wvu) (27) 4 L vs.
Alfred Bannister (Maryland) (22) 9 W 01:10

Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh) (31) L vs.
Josh Meruca (Az St) (18) W 01:01

Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota St) (19) 17 W vs.
Jaden Van Maanen (ndsu) (30) 2 L 00:54

Jared Prince (Navy) (21) 4 W vs.
Shayne Oster (Nwestern) (28) 2 L 00:42

Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) (8) W vs.
Collin Purinton (Neb) (24) L 00:33

Requir Van Der Merwe (Harv) (16) 14 W vs.
Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) (33) 9 L 00:26

Russell Rohlfing (Cal St Bakersfield) (23) 5 W vs.
Malik Amine (Michigan) (26) 4 L 00:12

Winners 2

Anthony Artalona (Upenn) (15) 3 L vs.
Micah Jordan (Ohio St) (2) 10 W 00:33

Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) (1) W vs.
Khristian Olivas (Freso St) (17) L 00:54

Brady Berge (Penn St) (9) 2 L vs.
Tejon Anthony (George Mason) (25) 6 W 01:02

Jaret Degen (Iowa St) (11) 2 L vs.
Mitch Finesilver (Duke) (6) 5 W 01:06

Justin Oliver (Nc St) (7) 6 W vs.
Brock Mauler (missou) (10) 1 L 03:32

Kaden Gfeller (okie St) (5) 3 L vs.
Josh Heil (Campb) (12) 7 W 03:36

Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) (3) 12 W vs.
Cole Martin (Wisconsin) (14) 8 L 03:43

Pat Lugo (Iowa) (13) 5 L vs.
Austin Oconnor (Unc) (4) 7 W 03:47

Elimination 2

(bye) (35) L vs.
Alec Hagan (Ohio) (29) W 00:07

(bye) (37) L vs.
Christian Monserrat (Wvu) (27) W 01:03

(bye) (39) L vs.
Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) (8) W 03:35

(bye) (41) L vs.
Russell Rohlfing (Cal St Bakersfield) (23) W 04:39

(bye) (43) L vs.
Jared Prince (Navy) (21) W 02:38

(bye) (45) L vs.
Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota St) (19) W 01:33

(bye) (47) L vs.
Requir Van Der Merwe (Harv) (16) W 05:38

(bye) (49) L vs.
Josh Meruca (Az St) (18) W 00:19

(bye) (51) L vs.
Thomas Thorn (Minnesota) (20) W 05:01

(bye) (53) L vs.
Alfred Bannister (Maryland) (22) W 06:43

(bye) (55) L vs.
Collin Purinton (Neb) (24) W 01:00

(bye) (57) L vs.
Malik Amine (Michigan) (26) W 06:55

(bye) (59) L vs.
Shayne Oster (Nwestern) (28) W 07:03

(bye) (61) L vs.
Jaden Van Maanen (ndsu) (30) W 05:17

(bye) (63) L vs.
Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) (33) W 00:29

Matt Zovistoski (App St) (32) L vs.
Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh) (31) W 00:07

Elimination 1

(bye) (34) L vs.
(bye) (63) W 30:38

(bye) (36) L vs.
(bye) (61) W 30:38

(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 30:38

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 30:38

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 30:38

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 30:38

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 30:38

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 30:38

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 30:38

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 30:38

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 30:38

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 30:38

(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 30:38

(bye) (60) L vs.
(bye) (37) W 30:38

(bye) (62) L vs.
(bye) (35) W 30:38

(bye) (64) L vs.
Matt Zovistoski (App St) (32) W 43:45

Winners 1

Alec Hagan (Ohio) (29) L vs.
Austin Oconnor (Unc) (4) 7 W 00:33

Anthony Artalona (Upenn) (15) 10 W vs.
Josh Meruca (Az St) (18) 6 L 00:43

Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) (1) 4 W vs.
Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) (33) 3 L 00:50

Brady Berge (Penn St) (9) 7 W vs.
Collin Purinton (Neb) (24) 3 L 01:19

Christian Monserrat (Wvu) (27) L vs.
Mitch Finesilver (Duke) (6) W 01:19

Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh) (31) 5 L vs.
Micah Jordan (Ohio St) (2) 20 W 01:24

Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota St) (19) 2 L vs.
Cole Martin (Wisconsin) (14) 6 W 01:45

Jared Prince (Navy) (21) 1 L vs.
Josh Heil (Campb) (12) 14 W 02:45

Jaret Degen (Iowa St) (11) 7 W vs.
Alfred Bannister (Maryland) (22) 1 L 03:58

Justin Oliver (Nc St) (7) 7 W vs.
Malik Amine (Michigan) (26) 4 L 04:07

Kaden Gfeller (okie St) (5) 10 W vs.
Shayne Oster (Nwestern) (28) 1 L 04:12

Khristian Olivas (Freso St) (17) 2 W vs.
Requir Van Der Merwe (Harv) (16) L 02:44

Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) (3) 12 W vs.
Jaden Van Maanen (ndsu) (30) 5 L 02:21

Pat Lugo (Iowa) (13) 2 W vs.
Thomas Thorn (Minnesota) (20) 1 L 02:00

Russell Rohlfing (Cal St Bakersfield) (23) L vs.
Brock Mauler (missou) (10) W 01:27

Tejon Anthony (George Mason) (25) 5 W vs.
Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) (8) 3 L 00:19

Round 1

(bye) (35) L vs.
Jaden Van Maanen (ndsu) (30) W 30:38

(bye) (37) L vs.
Shayne Oster (Nwestern) (28) W 30:38

(bye) (39) L vs.
Malik Amine (Michigan) (26) W 30:38

(bye) (41) L vs.
Collin Purinton (Neb) (24) W 30:38

(bye) (43) L vs.
Alfred Bannister (Maryland) (22) W 30:38

(bye) (45) L vs.
Thomas Thorn (Minnesota) (20) W 30:38

(bye) (47) L vs.
Josh Meruca (Az St) (18) W 30:38

(bye) (49) L vs.
Requir Van Der Merwe (Harv) (16) W 30:38

(bye) (51) L vs.
Cole Martin (Wisconsin) (14) W 30:38

(bye) (53) L vs.
Josh Heil (Campb) (12) W 30:38

(bye) (55) L vs.
Brock Mauler (missou) (10) W 30:38

(bye) (57) L vs.
Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) (8) W 30:38

(bye) (59) L vs.
Mitch Finesilver (Duke) (6) W 30:38

(bye) (61) L vs.
Austin Oconnor (Unc) (4) W 30:38

(bye) (63) L vs.
Micah Jordan (Ohio St) (2) W 30:38

Alec Hagan (Ohio) (29) W vs.
(bye) (36) L 30:38

Anthony Artalona (Upenn) (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 30:38

Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 30:38

Brady Berge (Penn St) (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 30:38

Christian Monserrat (Wvu) (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 30:38

Cortlandt Schuyler (Lehigh) (31) W vs.
(bye) (34) L 30:38

Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) (33) 9 W vs.
Matt Zovistoski (App St) (32) 2 L 04:28

Henry Pohlmeyer (South Dakota St) (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 30:38

Jared Prince (Navy) (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 30:38

Jaret Degen (Iowa St) (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 30:38

Justin Oliver (Nc St) (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 30:38

Kaden Gfeller (okie St) (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 30:38

Khristian Olivas (Freso St) (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 30:38

Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 30:38

Pat Lugo (Iowa) (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 30:38

Russell Rohlfing (Cal St Bakersfield) (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 30:38

Tejon Anthony (George Mason) (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 30:38

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20