ACO Bradenton Major Season 16- Seniors

Updated 12:03am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tom Bobo (1)
(bye) (16)
Billy Sells (9) 21
17
Randy Gutowski (8) 6
Steve Mullis (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Rex Uhrig (4)
Jack Stevens (3)
(bye) (14)
Scott Bialousz (11) 21
7
Gene Quilter (6) 19
Ed Runion (7) 21
9
Scott Deninno (10) 3
(bye) (15)
Bruce Forsee (2)
Tom Bobo (1) 21
A
18
Billy Sells (9) 4
Steve Mullis (5) 9
B
18
Rex Uhrig (4) 21
Jack Stevens (3) 18
C
8
Scott Bialousz (11) 21
Ed Runion (7) 6
D
16
Bruce Forsee (2) 21
Tom Bobo (1) 21
E
17
Rex Uhrig (4) 8
Scott Bialousz (11) 21
F
18
Bruce Forsee (2) 15
Tom Bobo (1) 21
G
Center Court
Scott Bialousz (11) 11
Tom Bobo (1) 6
8
Bruce Forsee (2) 21
Bruce Forsee (2) 15
Center Court
Tom Bobo (1) 21
Tom Bobo (1)
(bye) (16)
Randy Gutowski (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Gene Quilter (6)
Scott Deninno (10)
(bye) (15)
Randy Gutowski (8) 21
D
7
Ed Runion (7) 13
(bye) (13)
C
Jack Stevens (3)
Gene Quilter (6) 21
B
9
Steve Mullis (5) 19
Scott Deninno (10)
A
16
Billy Sells (9) 21
Randy Gutowski (8) 15
9
Jack Stevens (3) 21
Gene Quilter (6) 20
8
Billy Sells (9) 21
Jack Stevens (3) 21
E
16
Rex Uhrig (4) 10
Billy Sells (9) 7
F
7
Bruce Forsee (2) 21
Jack Stevens (3) 14
7
Bruce Forsee (2) 21
Bruce Forsee (2) 21
G
7
Scott Bialousz (11) 7
Bruce Forsee (2)

1st

  Tom Bobo (1)

2nd

  Bruce Forsee (2)

3rd

  Scott Bialousz (11)

4th

  Jack Stevens (3)

5th

  Rex Uhrig (4)

  Billy Sells (9)

7th

  Randy Gutowski (8)

  Gene Quilter (6)

9th

  Ed Runion (7)

  (bye) (13)

  Steve Mullis (5)

  Scott Deninno (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Bruce Forsee (2) 15 L vs.
Tom Bobo (1) 21 W Center Court 01:21

Final

Tom Bobo (1) 6 L vs.
Bruce Forsee (2) 21 W 8 00:12

Elimination Final

Bruce Forsee (2) 21 W vs.
Scott Bialousz (11) 7 L 7 19:25

Elimination Semi-final

Jack Stevens (3) 14 L vs.
Bruce Forsee (2) 21 W 7 26:52

Winners Final

Tom Bobo (1) 21 W vs.
Scott Bialousz (11) 11 L Center Court 15:16

Elimination 4

Billy Sells (9) 7 L vs.
Bruce Forsee (2) 21 W 7 20:51

Jack Stevens (3) 21 W vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) 10 L 16 18:23

Elimination 3

Gene Quilter (6) 20 L vs.
Billy Sells (9) 21 W 8 29:16

Randy Gutowski (8) 15 L vs.
Jack Stevens (3) 21 W 9 20:31

Winners Semi-finals

Scott Bialousz (11) 21 W vs.
Bruce Forsee (2) 15 L 18 18:57

Tom Bobo (1) 21 W vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) 8 L 17 18:30

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jack Stevens (3) W 48:48

Gene Quilter (6) 21 W vs.
Steve Mullis (5) 19 L 9 26:04

Randy Gutowski (8) 21 W vs.
Ed Runion (7) 13 L 7 14:53

Scott Deninno (10) L vs.
Billy Sells (9) 21 W 16 10:41

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 07:08

(bye) (14) L vs.
Gene Quilter (6) W 23:58

(bye) (16) L vs.
Randy Gutowski (8) W 27:25

Scott Deninno (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 18:24

Winners 1

Ed Runion (7) 6 L vs.
Bruce Forsee (2) 21 W 16 17:57

Jack Stevens (3) 18 L vs.
Scott Bialousz (11) 21 W 8 24:49

Steve Mullis (5) 9 L vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) 21 W 18 15:14

Tom Bobo (1) 21 W vs.
Billy Sells (9) 4 L 18 13:58

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (4) W 07:08

(bye) (15) L vs.
Bruce Forsee (2) W 07:08

Billy Sells (9) 21 W vs.
Randy Gutowski (8) 6 L 17 18:18

Ed Runion (7) 21 W vs.
Scott Deninno (10) 3 L 9 09:25

Jack Stevens (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 07:08

Scott Bialousz (11) 21 W vs.
Gene Quilter (6) 19 L 7 14:41

Steve Mullis (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 07:08

Tom Bobo (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 07:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20