VFW Oct 6 2017 ACL2

Updated 2:15pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ben/ Tink (1)
(bye) (16)
Adam / Calvin (9)
1
Trevor / Sara (8)
Cecil / Jen (5)
4
Sid / Blake (12)
(bye) (13)
Hunter / Ellen (4)
Tracy / Sha (3)
(bye) (14)
Austin / Chad (11)
2
Joe / Charles (6)
River / Dalton (7)
3
Kamryn / Webster (10)
(bye) (15)
Casey/ Justin (2)
Ben/ Tink (1)
A
3
Trevor / Sara (8)
Cecil / Jen (5)
B
4
Hunter / Ellen (4)
Tracy / Sha (3)
C
2
Austin / Chad (11)
River / Dalton (7)
D
1
Casey/ Justin (2)
Trevor / Sara (8)
E
1
Hunter / Ellen (4)
Austin / Chad (11)
F
1
River / Dalton (7)
Trevor / Sara (8)
G
3
River / Dalton (7)
River / Dalton (7)
2
Trevor / Sara (8)
River / Dalton (7)
(bye) (16)
Adam / Calvin (9)
Sid / Blake (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Joe / Charles (6)
Kamryn / Webster (10)
(bye) (15)
Adam / Calvin (9)
D
1
Casey/ Justin (2)
Sid / Blake (12)
C
2
Tracy / Sha (3)
Joe / Charles (6)
B
4
Cecil / Jen (5)
Kamryn / Webster (10)
A
3
Ben/ Tink (1)
Casey/ Justin (2)
2
Sid / Blake (12)
Cecil / Jen (5)
3
Ben/ Tink (1)
Casey/ Justin (2)
E
2
Hunter / Ellen (4)
Cecil / Jen (5)
F
1
Austin / Chad (11)
Hunter / Ellen (4)
4
Austin / Chad (11)
Hunter / Ellen (4)
G
2
Trevor / Sara (8)
Trevor / Sara (8)

1st

  River / Dalton (7)

2nd

  Trevor / Sara (8)

3rd

  Hunter / Ellen (4)

4th

  Austin / Chad (11)

5th

  Casey/ Justin (2)

  Cecil / Jen (5)

7th

  Sid / Blake (12)

  Ben/ Tink (1)

9th

  Adam / Calvin (9)

  Tracy / Sha (3)

  Joe / Charles (6)

  Kamryn / Webster (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

River / Dalton (7) W vs.
Trevor / Sara (8) L 2 15:50:27

Elimination Final

Hunter / Ellen (4) L vs.
Trevor / Sara (8) W 2 13:22

Elimination Semi-final

Hunter / Ellen (4) W vs.
Austin / Chad (11) L 4 10:47

Winners Final

Trevor / Sara (8) L vs.
River / Dalton (7) W 3 20:47

Elimination 4

Casey/ Justin (2) L vs.
Hunter / Ellen (4) W 2 12:20

Cecil / Jen (5) L vs.
Austin / Chad (11) W 1 10:24

Elimination 3

Casey/ Justin (2) W vs.
Sid / Blake (12) L 2 18:39

Cecil / Jen (5) W vs.
Ben/ Tink (1) L 3 13:13

Winners Semi-finals

Austin / Chad (11) L vs.
River / Dalton (7) W 1 16:00

Trevor / Sara (8) W vs.
Hunter / Ellen (4) L 1 11:08

Elimination 2

Adam / Calvin (9) L vs.
Casey/ Justin (2) W 1 11:59

Joe / Charles (6) L vs.
Cecil / Jen (5) W 4 19:16

Kamryn / Webster (10) L vs.
Ben/ Tink (1) W 3 18:57

Sid / Blake (12) W vs.
Tracy / Sha (3) L 2 19:31

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Joe / Charles (6) W 26:03

(bye) (16) L vs.
Adam / Calvin (9) W 28:39

Kamryn / Webster (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 28:42

Sid / Blake (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 34:04

Winners 1

Ben/ Tink (1) L vs.
Trevor / Sara (8) W 3 17:21

Cecil / Jen (5) L vs.
Hunter / Ellen (4) W 4 12:13

River / Dalton (7) W vs.
Casey/ Justin (2) L 1 08:15

Tracy / Sha (3) L vs.
Austin / Chad (11) W 2 10:29

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Hunter / Ellen (4) W 08:14

(bye) (15) L vs.
Casey/ Justin (2) W 08:15

Adam / Calvin (9) L vs.
Trevor / Sara (8) W 1 12:51

Austin / Chad (11) W vs.
Joe / Charles (6) L 2 10:38

Ben/ Tink (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 08:14

Cecil / Jen (5) W vs.
Sid / Blake (12) L 4 18:25

River / Dalton (7) W vs.
Kamryn / Webster (10) L 3 13:09

Tracy / Sha (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 08:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20