Aco Major - Dodge City

Updated 6:14am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Anderson/Smothers (1)
(bye) (16)
Hausler/Hausler (9)
4
Riveria/Schaffer (8)
Deisher/Smith (5)
Center Court
Jones/Johnson (12)
(bye) (13)
Sanders/Sanders (4)
Burnett/Howell (3)
(bye) (14)
Potter/Potter (11)
2 Link
Tiemeyer/Potter (6)
Henning/Henning (7)
3 EZ
Kunze/Empey (10)
(bye) (15)
Dodson/Dodson (2)
Anderson/Smothers (1)
A
Center Court
Riveria/Schaffer (8)
Deisher/Smith (5)
B
Center Court
Sanders/Sanders (4)
Burnett/Howell (3)
C
3 EZ
Tiemeyer/Potter (6)
Kunze/Empey (10)
D
6
Dodson/Dodson (2)
Anderson/Smothers (1)
E
Center Court
Deisher/Smith (5)
Tiemeyer/Potter (6)
F
4
Kunze/Empey (10)
Anderson/Smothers (1)
G
Center Court
Tiemeyer/Potter (6)
Anderson/Smothers (1)
3 EZ
Dodson/Dodson (2)
Dodson/Dodson (2)
5
Anderson/Smothers (1)
Anderson/Smothers (1)
(bye) (16)
Hausler/Hausler (9)
Jones/Johnson (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Potter/Potter (11)
Henning/Henning (7)
(bye) (15)
Hausler/Hausler (9)
D
2 Link
Dodson/Dodson (2)
Jones/Johnson (12)
C
5
Burnett/Howell (3)
Potter/Potter (11)
B
4
Sanders/Sanders (4)
Henning/Henning (7)
A
6
Riveria/Schaffer (8)
Dodson/Dodson (2)
2 Link
Burnett/Howell (3)
Potter/Potter (11)
4
Henning/Henning (7)
Dodson/Dodson (2) 21
E
4
Deisher/Smith (5) 18
Potter/Potter (11)
F
5
Kunze/Empey (10)
Dodson/Dodson (2) 21
Center Court
Kunze/Empey (10) 9
Dodson/Dodson (2) 21
G
5
Tiemeyer/Potter (6) 11
Dodson/Dodson (2)

1st

  Anderson/Smothers (1)

2nd

  Dodson/Dodson (2)

3rd

  Tiemeyer/Potter (6)

4th

  Kunze/Empey (10)

5th

  Deisher/Smith (5)

  Potter/Potter (11)

7th

  Burnett/Howell (3)

  Henning/Henning (7)

9th

  Hausler/Hausler (9)

  Jones/Johnson (12)

  Sanders/Sanders (4)

  Riveria/Schaffer (8)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Dodson/Dodson (2) L vs.
Anderson/Smothers (1) W 5 00:05

Final

Anderson/Smothers (1) L vs.
Dodson/Dodson (2) W 3 EZ 27:09

Elimination Final

Dodson/Dodson (2) 21 W vs.
Tiemeyer/Potter (6) 11 L 5 23:17

Elimination Semi-final

Dodson/Dodson (2) 21 W vs.
Kunze/Empey (10) 9 L Center Court 17:52

Winners Final

Anderson/Smothers (1) W vs.
Tiemeyer/Potter (6) L Center Court 13:16

Elimination 4

Dodson/Dodson (2) 21 W vs.
Deisher/Smith (5) 18 L 4 30:45

Potter/Potter (11) L vs.
Kunze/Empey (10) W 5 13:08

Elimination 3

Dodson/Dodson (2) W vs.
Burnett/Howell (3) L 2 Link 26:59

Potter/Potter (11) W vs.
Henning/Henning (7) L 4 16:35

Winners Semi-finals

Anderson/Smothers (1) W vs.
Deisher/Smith (5) L Center Court 32:53

Tiemeyer/Potter (6) W vs.
Kunze/Empey (10) L 4 14:38

Elimination 2

Hausler/Hausler (9) L vs.
Dodson/Dodson (2) W 2 Link 14:19

Henning/Henning (7) W vs.
Riveria/Schaffer (8) L 6 17:46

Jones/Johnson (12) L vs.
Burnett/Howell (3) W 5 25:32

Potter/Potter (11) W vs.
Sanders/Sanders (4) L 4 13:57

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Potter/Potter (11) W 08:01

(bye) (16) L vs.
Hausler/Hausler (9) W 15:12

Henning/Henning (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 58:44

Jones/Johnson (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 00:55

Winners 1

Anderson/Smothers (1) W vs.
Riveria/Schaffer (8) L Center Court 14:20

Burnett/Howell (3) L vs.
Tiemeyer/Potter (6) W 3 EZ 24:06

Deisher/Smith (5) W vs.
Sanders/Sanders (4) L Center Court 18:12

Kunze/Empey (10) W vs.
Dodson/Dodson (2) L 6 18:47

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Sanders/Sanders (4) W 47:24

(bye) (15) L vs.
Dodson/Dodson (2) W 47:24

Anderson/Smothers (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 47:24

Burnett/Howell (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 47:24

Deisher/Smith (5) W vs.
Jones/Johnson (12) L Center Court 11:57

Hausler/Hausler (9) L vs.
Riveria/Schaffer (8) W 4 27:21

Henning/Henning (7) L vs.
Kunze/Empey (10) W 3 EZ 11:09

Potter/Potter (11) L vs.
Tiemeyer/Potter (6) W 2 Link 19:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20