BROADWAY OLD SCHOOL 8

Updated 6:07pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cassidy Brown
(bye)
Todd Spraggins
Table 4
Clint Gilbreath
Carl Garrett
(bye)
(bye)
Cody Cook
Sheena Ritchert
(bye)
(bye)
Speedy Martinez
Ernest Jones
(bye)
(bye)
Jerry Garrett
Tony Moya
(bye)
(bye)
Davis Bentley
Jeff Tefteller
(bye)
(bye)
Greg Wais
James Culp
(bye)
(bye)
Gage Samuels
Scott Onish
(bye)
(bye)
Charlie Garrett
Tim Tillotson
(bye)
(bye)
Gary Hopkins
Butch Mcclure
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Neal
Eddie Garrett
(bye)
(bye)
Micah Phillips
Doug Mcdaniel
(bye)
(bye)
Trey Lach
Luke Neal
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Vest
Lynn Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Ritchert
Todd Farthing
(bye)
(bye)
Thomas Dunn
Lance Pryor
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan Walls
Cassidy Brown
A
Table 3
Clint Gilbreath
Carl Garrett
B
Table 2
Cody Cook
Sheena Ritchert
C
Speedy Martinez
Ernest Jones
D
Table 3
Jerry Garrett
Tony Moya
E
Davis Bentley
Jeff Tefteller
F
Table 3
Greg Wais
James Culp
G
Table 3
Gage Samuels
Scott Onish
H
Table 2
Charlie Garrett
Tim Tillotson
I
Table 4
Gary Hopkins
Butch Mcclure
J
Table 4
Mike Neal
Eddie Garrett
K
Micah Phillips
Doug Mcdaniel
L
Table 4
Trey Lach
Luke Neal
M
Table 2
Jeff Vest
Lynn Smith
N
Josh Ritchert
Todd Farthing
O
Table 3
Thomas Dunn
Lance Pryor
P
Table 2
Ryan Walls
Clint Gilbreath
Q
Carl Garrett
Sheena Ritchert
R
Table 4
Ernest Jones
Davis Bentley
S
Table 4
Jeff Tefteller
James Culp
T
Table 2
Scott Onish
Tim Tillotson
U
Table 2
Mike Neal
Micah Phillips
V
Table 2
Doug Mcdaniel
Luke Neal
W
Table 4
Josh Ritchert
Thomas Dunn
X
Lance Pryor
Clint Gilbreath
Y
Table 2
Ernest Jones
Jeff Tefteller
Z
James Culp
Tim Tillotson
AA
Table 3
Doug Mcdaniel
Josh Ritchert
AB
Table 3
Lance Pryor
Ernest Jones
AC
James Culp
Doug Mcdaniel
AD
Table 2
Josh Ritchert
Ernest Jones
AE
Table 2
Josh Ritchert
Ernest Jones
Table 3
Josh Ritchert
Ernest Jones
(bye)
Todd Spraggins
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Todd Spraggins
P
Table 2
Ryan Walls
(bye)
O
Todd Farthing
(bye)
N
Lynn Smith
(bye)
M
Jeff Vest
(bye)
L
Trey Lach
(bye)
K
Eddie Garrett
(bye)
J
Butch Mcclure
(bye)
I
Gary Hopkins
(bye)
H
Charlie Garrett
(bye)
G
Gage Samuels
(bye)
F
Greg Wais
(bye)
E
Tony Moya
(bye)
D
Jerry Garrett
(bye)
C
Speedy Martinez
(bye)
B
Cody Cook
(bye)
A
Cassidy Brown
Ryan Walls
Table 3
Todd Farthing
Lynn Smith
Table 3
Jeff Vest
Trey Lach
Table 3
Eddie Garrett
Butch Mcclure
Gary Hopkins
Charlie Garrett
Gage Samuels
Greg Wais
Table 4
Tony Moya
Jerry Garrett
Table 3
Speedy Martinez
Cody Cook
Cassidy Brown
Todd Farthing
T
Table 2
Scott Onish
Lynn Smith
S
Table 4
Davis Bentley
Trey Lach
R
Sheena Ritchert
Butch Mcclure
Q
Table 3
Carl Garrett
Charlie Garrett
X
Table 4
Thomas Dunn
Tony Moya
W
Table 3
Luke Neal
Speedy Martinez
V
Table 4
Micah Phillips
Cassidy Brown
U
Table 3
Mike Neal
Scott Onish
Table 4
Lynn Smith
Trey Lach
Table 4
Carl Garrett
Thomas Dunn
Table 2
Tony Moya
Speedy Martinez
Table 4
Mike Neal
Lynn Smith
AB
Lance Pryor
Carl Garrett
AA
Table 3
Tim Tillotson
Tony Moya
Z
Table 2
Jeff Tefteller
Mike Neal
Y
Table 4
Clint Gilbreath
Lynn Smith
Carl Garrett
Tony Moya
Table 3
Clint Gilbreath
Carl Garrett
AC
James Culp
Clint Gilbreath
AD
Table 3
Doug Mcdaniel
James Culp
Table 3
Clint Gilbreath
James Culp
AE
Table 3
Josh Ritchert
Josh Ritchert

1st

  Ernest Jones

2nd

  Josh Ritchert

3rd

  James Culp

4th

  Clint Gilbreath

5th

  Carl Garrett

  Doug Mcdaniel

7th

  Lynn Smith

  Tony Moya

9th

  Lance Pryor

  Tim Tillotson

  Jeff Tefteller

  Mike Neal

13th

  Scott Onish

  Trey Lach

  Thomas Dunn

  Speedy Martinez

17th

  Todd Farthing

  Davis Bentley

  Sheena Ritchert

  Butch Mcclure

  Charlie Garrett

  Luke Neal

  Micah Phillips

  Cassidy Brown

25th

  Ryan Walls

  Jeff Vest

  Eddie Garrett

  Gary Hopkins

  Gage Samuels

  Greg Wais

  Jerry Garrett

  Cody Cook

33th

  Todd Spraggins

Final

Ernest Jones W vs.
Josh Ritchert L Table 3 00:36

Elimination Final

James Culp L vs.
Josh Ritchert W Table 3 11:58

Elimination Semi-final

James Culp W vs.
Clint Gilbreath L Table 3 10:19

Winners Final

Ernest Jones W vs.
Josh Ritchert L Table 2 14:36

Elimination 8

Carl Garrett L vs.
James Culp W 06:24

Clint Gilbreath W vs.
Doug Mcdaniel L Table 3 00:32

Elimination 7

Lynn Smith L vs.
Carl Garrett W 08:03

Tony Moya L vs.
Clint Gilbreath W Table 3 11:26

Winners Semi-finals

Doug Mcdaniel L vs.
Josh Ritchert W Table 2 09:59

Ernest Jones W vs.
James Culp L 15:51

Elimination 6

Carl Garrett W vs.
Tim Tillotson L Table 3 07:58

Lynn Smith W vs.
Lance Pryor L 07:50

Mike Neal L vs.
Clint Gilbreath W Table 4 11:27

Tony Moya W vs.
Jeff Tefteller L Table 2 16:15

Elimination 5

Scott Onish L vs.
Lynn Smith W Table 4 08:30

Speedy Martinez L vs.
Mike Neal W Table 4 10:53

Thomas Dunn L vs.
Tony Moya W Table 2 07:21

Trey Lach L vs.
Carl Garrett W Table 4 12:12

Winners 3

Clint Gilbreath L vs.
Ernest Jones W Table 2 23:19

Jeff Tefteller L vs.
James Culp W 34:31

Josh Ritchert W vs.
Lance Pryor L Table 3 21:11

Tim Tillotson L vs.
Doug Mcdaniel W Table 3 20:05

Elimination 4

Butch Mcclure L vs.
Carl Garrett W Table 3 09:42

Cassidy Brown L vs.
Mike Neal W Table 3 13:33

Charlie Garrett L vs.
Thomas Dunn W Table 4 07:46

Lynn Smith W vs.
Davis Bentley L Table 4 08:28

Speedy Martinez W vs.
Micah Phillips L Table 4 08:59

Todd Farthing L vs.
Scott Onish W Table 2 10:26

Tony Moya W vs.
Luke Neal L Table 3 07:24

Trey Lach W vs.
Sheena Ritchert L 20:46

Elimination 3

Butch Mcclure W vs.
Gary Hopkins L 00:29

Charlie Garrett W vs.
Gage Samuels L 07:35

Cody Cook L vs.
Cassidy Brown W 12:01

Greg Wais L vs.
Tony Moya W Table 4 07:47

Jerry Garrett L vs.
Speedy Martinez W Table 3 09:57

Lynn Smith W vs.
Jeff Vest L Table 3 07:20

Ryan Walls L vs.
Todd Farthing W Table 3 10:27

Trey Lach W vs.
Eddie Garrett L Table 3 19:05

Winners 2

Clint Gilbreath W vs.
Carl Garrett L 24:21

Davis Bentley L vs.
Jeff Tefteller W Table 4 21:46

James Culp W vs.
Scott Onish L Table 2 24:44

Luke Neal L vs.
Josh Ritchert W Table 4 18:14

Micah Phillips L vs.
Doug Mcdaniel W Table 2 30:21

Sheena Ritchert L vs.
Ernest Jones W Table 4 18:16

Thomas Dunn L vs.
Lance Pryor W 22:12

Tim Tillotson W vs.
Mike Neal L Table 2 20:17

Elimination 2

Todd Spraggins L vs.
Ryan Walls W Table 2 00:27

Winners 1

Butch Mcclure L vs.
Mike Neal W Table 4 32:36

Carl Garrett W vs.
Cody Cook L Table 2 28:30

Cassidy Brown L vs.
Clint Gilbreath W Table 3 16:34

Doug Mcdaniel W vs.
Trey Lach L Table 4 24:01

Eddie Garrett L vs.
Micah Phillips W 23:33

Ernest Jones W vs.
Jerry Garrett L Table 3 33:13

James Culp W vs.
Gage Samuels L Table 3 27:33

Jeff Tefteller W vs.
Greg Wais L Table 3 22:32

Lance Pryor W vs.
Ryan Walls L Table 2 17:23

Luke Neal W vs.
Jeff Vest L Table 2 33:28

Lynn Smith L vs.
Josh Ritchert W 14:55

Scott Onish W vs.
Charlie Garrett L Table 2 27:41

Sheena Ritchert W vs.
Speedy Martinez L 37:25

Tim Tillotson W vs.
Gary Hopkins L Table 4 22:12

Todd Farthing L vs.
Thomas Dunn W Table 3 15:17

Tony Moya L vs.
Davis Bentley W 21:36

Round 1

Todd Spraggins L vs.
Clint Gilbreath W Table 4 19:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20