December Singles

Updated 4:40pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Josh Lunsford (1)
(bye) (32)
Craig Waddell (17)
Board 3
Randy Johnson (16)
Tracy Gregory (9)
Board 1
Chris Hoult (24)
(bye) (25)
Austin Brandle (8)
Eddie Weatherington (5)
(bye) (28)
Tony Ostria (21)
Board 4
Corey Blue (12)
Phil Wolter (13)
Board 1
Johnny Garloch (20)
(bye) (29)
Mike Miles (4)
Keith Blair (3)
(bye) (30)
Shane Granger (19)
Board 2
Linda Maree (14)
Teresa Gregory (11)
Board 4
Ricky Evans (22)
(bye) (27)
Robert Booker (6)
Ron Heibert (7)
(bye) (26)
Danny Powers (23)
Board 3
JD Underhill (10)
Todd Sowers (15)
Board 2
Tim Herr (18)
(bye) (31)
Jeff Shepherd (2)
Josh Lunsford (1)
A
Board 4
Craig Waddell (17)
Tracy Gregory (9)
B
Board 2
Austin Brandle (8)
Eddie Weatherington (5)
C
Board 2
Corey Blue (12)
Johnny Garloch (20)
D
Board 1
Mike Miles (4)
Keith Blair (3)
E
Board 4
Linda Maree (14)
Teresa Gregory (11)
F
Board 1
Robert Booker (6)
Ron Heibert (7)
G
Board 3
Danny Powers (23)
Todd Sowers (15)
H
Board 4
Jeff Shepherd (2)
Josh Lunsford (1)
I
Board 4
Austin Brandle (8)
Corey Blue (12)
J
Board 3
Mike Miles (4)
Keith Blair (3)
K
Board 4
Robert Booker (6)
Ron Heibert (7)
L
Board 2
Jeff Shepherd (2)
Josh Lunsford (1)
M
Board 4
Corey Blue (12)
Keith Blair (3)
N
Board 1
Jeff Shepherd (2)
Josh Lunsford (1)
O
Board 3
Keith Blair (3)
Keith Blair (3)
Board 2
Josh Lunsford (1)
Keith Blair (3)
(bye) (32)
Randy Johnson (16)
Chris Hoult (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Tony Ostria (21)
Phil Wolter (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Shane Granger (19)
Ricky Evans (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
JD Underhill (10)
Tim Herr (18)
(bye) (31)
Randy Johnson (16)
H
Board 2
Todd Sowers (15)
Chris Hoult (24)
G
Board 1
Danny Powers (23)
Tony Ostria (21)
F
Board 2
Teresa Gregory (11)
Phil Wolter (13)
E
Board 3
Linda Maree (14)
Shane Granger (19)
D
Board 3
Johnny Garloch (20)
Ricky Evans (22)
C
Board 4
Eddie Weatherington (5)
JD Underhill (10)
B
Board 4
Tracy Gregory (9)
Tim Herr (18)
A
Board 1
Craig Waddell (17)
Todd Sowers (15)
Board 3
Danny Powers (23)
Teresa Gregory (11)
Board 1
Linda Maree (14)
Johnny Garloch (20)
Board 3
Eddie Weatherington (5)
JD Underhill (10)
Board 1
Tim Herr (18)
Todd Sowers (15)
J
Board 3
Mike Miles (4)
Teresa Gregory (11)
I
Board 4
Austin Brandle (8)
Eddie Weatherington (5)
L
Board 2
Ron Heibert (7)
JD Underhill (10)
K
Board 1
Robert Booker (6)
Mike Miles (4)
Board 1
Austin Brandle (8)
Ron Heibert (7)
Board 4
JD Underhill (10)
Austin Brandle (8)
N
Board 1
Jeff Shepherd (2)
Ron Heibert (7)
M
Board 4
Corey Blue (12)
Jeff Shepherd (2)
Board 3
Ron Heibert (7)
Jeff Shepherd (2)
O
Board 2
Josh Lunsford (1)
Josh Lunsford (1)

1st

  Keith Blair (3)

2nd

  Josh Lunsford (1)

3rd

  Jeff Shepherd (2)

4th

  Ron Heibert (7)

5th

  Austin Brandle (8)

  Corey Blue (12)

7th

  Mike Miles (4)

  JD Underhill (10)

9th

  Todd Sowers (15)

  Teresa Gregory (11)

  Eddie Weatherington (5)

  Robert Booker (6)

13th

  Danny Powers (23)

  Linda Maree (14)

  Johnny Garloch (20)

  Tim Herr (18)

17th

  Randy Johnson (16)

  Chris Hoult (24)

  Tony Ostria (21)

  Phil Wolter (13)

  Shane Granger (19)

  Ricky Evans (22)

  Tracy Gregory (9)

  Craig Waddell (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Keith Blair (3) W vs.
Josh Lunsford (1) L Board 2 15:03

Elimination Final

Jeff Shepherd (2) L vs.
Josh Lunsford (1) W Board 2 15:48

Elimination Semi-final

Jeff Shepherd (2) W vs.
Ron Heibert (7) L Board 3 20:04

Winners Final

Josh Lunsford (1) L vs.
Keith Blair (3) W Board 3 18:04

Elimination 6

Austin Brandle (8) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd (2) W Board 1 13:34

Ron Heibert (7) W vs.
Corey Blue (12) L Board 4 16:17

Elimination 5

Mike Miles (4) L vs.
Austin Brandle (8) W Board 1 18:21

Ron Heibert (7) W vs.
JD Underhill (10) L Board 4 12:40

Winners Semi-finals

Josh Lunsford (1) W vs.
Corey Blue (12) L Board 4 08:47

Keith Blair (3) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd (2) L Board 1 13:34

Elimination 4

Eddie Weatherington (5) L vs.
Ron Heibert (7) W Board 2 21:16

JD Underhill (10) W vs.
Robert Booker (6) L Board 1 12:52

Teresa Gregory (11) L vs.
Austin Brandle (8) W Board 4 09:28

Todd Sowers (15) L vs.
Mike Miles (4) W Board 3 11:49

Elimination 3

JD Underhill (10) W vs.
Tim Herr (18) L Board 1 13:08

Johnny Garloch (20) L vs.
Eddie Weatherington (5) W Board 3 13:13

Teresa Gregory (11) W vs.
Linda Maree (14) L Board 1 14:25

Todd Sowers (15) W vs.
Danny Powers (23) L Board 3 22:17

Winners 2

Corey Blue (12) W vs.
Mike Miles (4) L Board 3 10:23

Josh Lunsford (1) W vs.
Austin Brandle (8) L Board 4 10:22

Keith Blair (3) W vs.
Robert Booker (6) L Board 4 11:33

Ron Heibert (7) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd (2) W Board 2 28:07

Elimination 2

Chris Hoult (24) L vs.
Danny Powers (23) W Board 1 10:19

JD Underhill (10) W vs.
Tracy Gregory (9) L Board 4 13:04

Phil Wolter (13) L vs.
Linda Maree (14) W Board 3 18:56

Randy Johnson (16) L vs.
Todd Sowers (15) W Board 2 22:47

Ricky Evans (22) L vs.
Eddie Weatherington (5) W Board 4 20:14

Shane Granger (19) L vs.
Johnny Garloch (20) W Board 3 13:38

Tim Herr (18) W vs.
Craig Waddell (17) L Board 1 26:10

Tony Ostria (21) L vs.
Teresa Gregory (11) W Board 2 17:26

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
JD Underhill (10) W 03:59

(bye) (28) L vs.
Tony Ostria (21) W 49:35

(bye) (30) L vs.
Shane Granger (19) W 40:59

(bye) (32) L vs.
Randy Johnson (16) W 46:55

Chris Hoult (24) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 34:35

Phil Wolter (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 58:16

Ricky Evans (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 39:13

Tim Herr (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 58:11

Winners 1

Eddie Weatherington (5) L vs.
Corey Blue (12) W Board 2 11:14

Johnny Garloch (20) L vs.
Mike Miles (4) W Board 1 11:58

Josh Lunsford (1) W vs.
Craig Waddell (17) L Board 4 07:07

Keith Blair (3) W vs.
Linda Maree (14) L Board 4 09:57

Ron Heibert (7) W vs.
Danny Powers (23) L Board 3 18:09

Teresa Gregory (11) L vs.
Robert Booker (6) W Board 1 12:01

Todd Sowers (15) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd (2) W Board 4 20:45

Tracy Gregory (9) L vs.
Austin Brandle (8) W Board 2 18:41

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Austin Brandle (8) W 18:35

(bye) (27) L vs.
Robert Booker (6) W 18:35

(bye) (29) L vs.
Mike Miles (4) W 18:35

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd (2) W 18:35

Craig Waddell (17) W vs.
Randy Johnson (16) L Board 3 24:55

Danny Powers (23) W vs.
JD Underhill (10) L Board 3 16:56

Eddie Weatherington (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 18:35

Josh Lunsford (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 18:35

Keith Blair (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 18:35

Phil Wolter (13) L vs.
Johnny Garloch (20) W Board 1 23:25

Ron Heibert (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 18:35

Shane Granger (19) L vs.
Linda Maree (14) W Board 2 18:33

Teresa Gregory (11) W vs.
Ricky Evans (22) L Board 4 16:08

Todd Sowers (15) W vs.
Tim Herr (18) L Board 2 17:04

Tony Ostria (21) L vs.
Corey Blue (12) W Board 4 10:14

Tracy Gregory (9) W vs.
Chris Hoult (24) L Board 1 09:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20