8/22 LoD

Updated 5:06pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ian Makovec // Robert Butler
(bye)
Dustin Harder // Tyler Butler
Board 7
Justin Dennison // Karen Piasecki
Ben Leffel // Dustin Finck
Board 3
Adam Granger // David Mervyn
(bye)
Keith Diers // Rick Neubauer
Dylan Burkam // Spenser Robers
(bye)
Barb Poncek // Mike Kramer
Board 4
Derek Schotz // Kory Fleischman
Jake Tyznik // Missy Kieper
Board 6
Matt Kieper // Sarah Schreiner
(bye)
Eric Allen // Jackie Peissig
Pat Cleveland // Tom Cooper
(bye)
Jim Schreiner // Jimmy Nahrath
Board 4
Dan Chapman// Randy Robinson
Nikitta Schave // Perry Mattson
Board 6
Jeremy Anderson // Sarah Makovec
(bye)
Malarie Borth // Ricky Dennison
Bill Holden // John Benedict
(bye)
Harvey Meyer // Morgan Brandt
Board 2
Alex Baumann // Kyle Rusch
Caity Graeber // Wayne Gauger
Board 5
John Olson // Tom Walker
(bye)
Cris Kanitz // Kendy Hess
Ian Makovec // Robert Butler
A
Board 8
Dustin Harder // Tyler Butler
Adam Granger // David Mervyn
B
Board 1
Keith Diers // Rick Neubauer
Dylan Burkam // Spenser Robers
C
Board 5
Derek Schotz // Kory Fleischman
Jake Tyznik // Missy Kieper
D
Board 2
Eric Allen // Jackie Peissig
Pat Cleveland // Tom Cooper
E
Board 8
Dan Chapman// Randy Robinson
Jeremy Anderson // Sarah Makovec
F
Board 3
Malarie Borth // Ricky Dennison
Bill Holden // John Benedict
G
Board 4
Alex Baumann // Kyle Rusch
John Olson // Tom Walker
H
Board 1
Cris Kanitz // Kendy Hess
Ian Makovec // Robert Butler
I
Board 4
Adam Granger // David Mervyn
Derek Schotz // Kory Fleischman
J
Board 2
Jake Tyznik // Missy Kieper
Dan Chapman// Randy Robinson
K
Board 1
Jeremy Anderson // Sarah Makovec
Alex Baumann // Kyle Rusch
L
Board 3
John Olson // Tom Walker
Adam Granger // David Mervyn
M
Board 6
Derek Schotz // Kory Fleischman
Dan Chapman// Randy Robinson
N
Board 4
John Olson // Tom Walker
Derek Schotz // Kory Fleischman
O
Board 7
Dan Chapman// Randy Robinson
Derek Schotz // Kory Fleischman
Board 3
Dan Chapman// Randy Robinson
Dan Chapman// Randy Robinson
Board 6
Derek Schotz // Kory Fleischman
Dan Chapman// Randy Robinson
(bye)
Justin Dennison // Karen Piasecki
Ben Leffel // Dustin Finck
(bye)
(bye)
Barb Poncek // Mike Kramer
Matt Kieper // Sarah Schreiner
(bye)
(bye)
Jim Schreiner // Jimmy Nahrath
Nikitta Schave // Perry Mattson
(bye)
(bye)
Harvey Meyer // Morgan Brandt
Caity Graeber // Wayne Gauger
(bye)
Justin Dennison // Karen Piasecki
H
Board 8
Cris Kanitz // Kendy Hess
Ben Leffel // Dustin Finck
G
Board 4
Bill Holden // John Benedict
Barb Poncek // Mike Kramer
F
Board 7
Malarie Borth // Ricky Dennison
Matt Kieper // Sarah Schreiner
E
Board 7
Pat Cleveland // Tom Cooper
Jim Schreiner // Jimmy Nahrath
D
Board 1
Eric Allen // Jackie Peissig
Nikitta Schave // Perry Mattson
C
Board 5
Dylan Burkam // Spenser Robers
Harvey Meyer // Morgan Brandt
B
Board 6
Keith Diers // Rick Neubauer
Caity Graeber // Wayne Gauger
A
Board 7
Dustin Harder // Tyler Butler
Cris Kanitz // Kendy Hess
Board 7
Ben Leffel // Dustin Finck
Barb Poncek // Mike Kramer
Board 5
Pat Cleveland // Tom Cooper
Jim Schreiner // Jimmy Nahrath
Board 7
Nikitta Schave // Perry Mattson
Keith Diers // Rick Neubauer
Board 3
Dustin Harder // Tyler Butler
Ben Leffel // Dustin Finck
J
Board 1
Jake Tyznik // Missy Kieper
Pat Cleveland // Tom Cooper
I
Board 2
Ian Makovec // Robert Butler
Jim Schreiner // Jimmy Nahrath
L
Board 5
Alex Baumann // Kyle Rusch
Dustin Harder // Tyler Butler
K
Board 5
Jeremy Anderson // Sarah Makovec
Jake Tyznik // Missy Kieper
Board 4
Pat Cleveland // Tom Cooper
Alex Baumann // Kyle Rusch
Board 6
Dustin Harder // Tyler Butler
Pat Cleveland // Tom Cooper
N
Board 6
John Olson // Tom Walker
Alex Baumann // Kyle Rusch
M
Board 8
Adam Granger // David Mervyn
Pat Cleveland // Tom Cooper
Board 3
Adam Granger // David Mervyn
Pat Cleveland // Tom Cooper
O
Board 2
Dan Chapman// Randy Robinson
Dan Chapman// Randy Robinson

1st

  Dan Chapman// Randy Robinson

2nd

  Derek Schotz // Kory Fleischman

3rd

  Pat Cleveland // Tom Cooper

4th

  Adam Granger // David Mervyn

5th

  John Olson // Tom Walker

  Alex Baumann // Kyle Rusch

7th

  Jake Tyznik // Missy Kieper

  Dustin Harder // Tyler Butler

9th

  Ben Leffel // Dustin Finck

  Ian Makovec // Robert Butler

  Jim Schreiner // Jimmy Nahrath

  Jeremy Anderson // Sarah Makovec

13th

  Cris Kanitz // Kendy Hess

  Barb Poncek // Mike Kramer

  Nikitta Schave // Perry Mattson

  Keith Diers // Rick Neubauer

17th

  Justin Dennison // Karen Piasecki

  Bill Holden // John Benedict

  Malarie Borth // Ricky Dennison

  Matt Kieper // Sarah Schreiner

  Eric Allen // Jackie Peissig

  Dylan Burkam // Spenser Robers

  Harvey Meyer // Morgan Brandt

  Caity Graeber // Wayne Gauger

Final - Match 2

Dan Chapman// Randy Robinson W vs.
Derek Schotz // Kory Fleischman L Board 6 09:47

Final

Derek Schotz // Kory Fleischman L vs.
Dan Chapman// Randy Robinson W Board 3 17:52

Elimination Final

Pat Cleveland // Tom Cooper L vs.
Dan Chapman// Randy Robinson W Board 2 25:06

Elimination Semi-final

Pat Cleveland // Tom Cooper W vs.
Adam Granger // David Mervyn L Board 3 18:58

Winners Final

Derek Schotz // Kory Fleischman W vs.
Dan Chapman// Randy Robinson L Board 7 30:20

Elimination 6

Alex Baumann // Kyle Rusch L vs.
Adam Granger // David Mervyn W Board 8 18:04

Pat Cleveland // Tom Cooper W vs.
John Olson // Tom Walker L Board 6 27:35

Elimination 5

Alex Baumann // Kyle Rusch W vs.
Dustin Harder // Tyler Butler L Board 6 20:54

Jake Tyznik // Missy Kieper L vs.
Pat Cleveland // Tom Cooper W Board 4 25:00

Winners Semi-finals

Adam Granger // David Mervyn L vs.
Derek Schotz // Kory Fleischman W Board 6 17:40

Dan Chapman// Randy Robinson W vs.
John Olson // Tom Walker L Board 4 30:27

Elimination 4

Ben Leffel // Dustin Finck L vs.
Jake Tyznik // Missy Kieper W Board 1 34:03

Dustin Harder // Tyler Butler W vs.
Jeremy Anderson // Sarah Makovec L Board 5 29:58

Jim Schreiner // Jimmy Nahrath L vs.
Alex Baumann // Kyle Rusch W Board 5 19:15

Pat Cleveland // Tom Cooper W vs.
Ian Makovec // Robert Butler L Board 2 32:20

Elimination 3

Barb Poncek // Mike Kramer L vs.
Pat Cleveland // Tom Cooper W Board 5 30:18

Cris Kanitz // Kendy Hess L vs.
Ben Leffel // Dustin Finck W Board 7 41:32

Jim Schreiner // Jimmy Nahrath W vs.
Nikitta Schave // Perry Mattson L Board 7 17:57

Keith Diers // Rick Neubauer L vs.
Dustin Harder // Tyler Butler W Board 3 40:56

Winners 2

Alex Baumann // Kyle Rusch L vs.
John Olson // Tom Walker W Board 3 26:07

Dan Chapman// Randy Robinson W vs.
Jeremy Anderson // Sarah Makovec L Board 1 18:24

Derek Schotz // Kory Fleischman W vs.
Jake Tyznik // Missy Kieper L Board 2 21:02

Ian Makovec // Robert Butler L vs.
Adam Granger // David Mervyn W Board 4 27:23

Elimination 2

Barb Poncek // Mike Kramer W vs.
Malarie Borth // Ricky Dennison L Board 7 36:22

Ben Leffel // Dustin Finck W vs.
Bill Holden // John Benedict L Board 4 36:40

Caity Graeber // Wayne Gauger L vs.
Dustin Harder // Tyler Butler W Board 7 25:15

Harvey Meyer // Morgan Brandt L vs.
Keith Diers // Rick Neubauer W Board 6 55:55

Jim Schreiner // Jimmy Nahrath W vs.
Eric Allen // Jackie Peissig L Board 1 33:41

Justin Dennison // Karen Piasecki L vs.
Cris Kanitz // Kendy Hess W Board 8 56:33

Matt Kieper // Sarah Schreiner L vs.
Pat Cleveland // Tom Cooper W Board 7 20:15

Nikitta Schave // Perry Mattson W vs.
Dylan Burkam // Spenser Robers L Board 5 30:38

Winners 1

Adam Granger // David Mervyn W vs.
Keith Diers // Rick Neubauer L Board 1 20:10

Bill Holden // John Benedict L vs.
Alex Baumann // Kyle Rusch W Board 4 28:55

Dylan Burkam // Spenser Robers L vs.
Derek Schotz // Kory Fleischman W Board 5 23:58

Ian Makovec // Robert Butler W vs.
Dustin Harder // Tyler Butler L Board 8 19:23

Jake Tyznik // Missy Kieper W vs.
Eric Allen // Jackie Peissig L Board 2 48:11

Jeremy Anderson // Sarah Makovec W vs.
Malarie Borth // Ricky Dennison L Board 3 32:28

John Olson // Tom Walker W vs.
Cris Kanitz // Kendy Hess L Board 1 40:58

Pat Cleveland // Tom Cooper L vs.
Dan Chapman// Randy Robinson W Board 8 27:37

Round 1

Barb Poncek // Mike Kramer L vs.
Derek Schotz // Kory Fleischman W Board 4 22:04

Ben Leffel // Dustin Finck L vs.
Adam Granger // David Mervyn W Board 3 24:02

Caity Graeber // Wayne Gauger L vs.
John Olson // Tom Walker W Board 5 21:27

Dustin Harder // Tyler Butler W vs.
Justin Dennison // Karen Piasecki L Board 7 35:46

Harvey Meyer // Morgan Brandt L vs.
Alex Baumann // Kyle Rusch W Board 2 22:16

Jake Tyznik // Missy Kieper W vs.
Matt Kieper // Sarah Schreiner L Board 6 22:32

Jim Schreiner // Jimmy Nahrath L vs.
Dan Chapman// Randy Robinson W Board 4 31:24

Nikitta Schave // Perry Mattson L vs.
Jeremy Anderson // Sarah Makovec W Board 6 33:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20