State WOMENS 6-1-18

Updated 3:47am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Katie Matthews (1)
(bye) (16)
Shelly Nelson (9)
2
Maegan Bennett (8)
Brandy Childers (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Sheila Melvin (4)
Michelle Hord (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Sabrina Bolling (6)
Eddye Blackwell (7)
1
Carmen Bennett (10)
(bye) (15)
Kim Dice (2)
Katie Matthews (1)
A
1
Maegan Bennett (8)
Brandy Childers (5)
B
1
Sheila Melvin (4)
Michelle Hord (3)
C
1
Sabrina Bolling (6)
Eddye Blackwell (7)
D
2
Kim Dice (2)
Katie Matthews (1)
E
6
Sheila Melvin (4)
Sabrina Bolling (6)
F
3
Kim Dice (2)
Katie Matthews (1)
G
3
Kim Dice (2)
Katie Matthews (1)
2
Brandy Childers (5)
Katie Matthews (1)
(bye) (16)
Shelly Nelson (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Carmen Bennett (10)
(bye) (15)
Shelly Nelson (9)
D
2
Eddye Blackwell (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Michelle Hord (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Brandy Childers (5)
Carmen Bennett (10)
A
1
Maegan Bennett (8)
Shelly Nelson (9)
6
Michelle Hord (3)
Brandy Childers (5)
1
Maegan Bennett (8)
Shelly Nelson (9)
E
3
Sheila Melvin (4)
Brandy Childers (5)
F
2
Sabrina Bolling (6)
Shelly Nelson (9)
3
Brandy Childers (5)
Brandy Childers (5)
G
6
Kim Dice (2)
Brandy Childers (5)

1st

  Katie Matthews (1)

2nd

  Brandy Childers (5)

3rd

  Kim Dice (2)

4th

  Shelly Nelson (9)

5th

  Sheila Melvin (4)

  Sabrina Bolling (6)

7th

  Michelle Hord (3)

  Maegan Bennett (8)

9th

  Eddye Blackwell (7)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Carmen Bennett (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Katie Matthews (1) W vs.
Brandy Childers (5) L 2 11:07

Elimination Final

Brandy Childers (5) W vs.
Kim Dice (2) L 6 16:31

Elimination Semi-final

Shelly Nelson (9) L vs.
Brandy Childers (5) W 3 18:29

Winners Final

Katie Matthews (1) W vs.
Kim Dice (2) L 3 17:18

Elimination 4

Brandy Childers (5) W vs.
Sabrina Bolling (6) L 2 19:21

Shelly Nelson (9) W vs.
Sheila Melvin (4) L 3 25:10

Elimination 3

Brandy Childers (5) W vs.
Maegan Bennett (8) L 1 22:18

Shelly Nelson (9) W vs.
Michelle Hord (3) L 6 27:02

Winners Semi-finals

Katie Matthews (1) W vs.
Sheila Melvin (4) L 6 16:47

Sabrina Bolling (6) L vs.
Kim Dice (2) W 3 21:15

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Brandy Childers (5) W 39:40

(bye) (13) L vs.
Michelle Hord (3) W 16:17

Carmen Bennett (10) L vs.
Maegan Bennett (8) W 1 14:04

Shelly Nelson (9) W vs.
Eddye Blackwell (7) L 2 32:24

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 42:26

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 42:26

(bye) (16) L vs.
Shelly Nelson (9) W 17:30

Carmen Bennett (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 02:42

Winners 1

Brandy Childers (5) L vs.
Sheila Melvin (4) W 1 23:22

Eddye Blackwell (7) L vs.
Kim Dice (2) W 2 30:04

Katie Matthews (1) W vs.
Maegan Bennett (8) L 1 14:46

Michelle Hord (3) L vs.
Sabrina Bolling (6) W 1 13:30

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Sabrina Bolling (6) W 42:26

(bye) (13) L vs.
Sheila Melvin (4) W 42:26

(bye) (15) L vs.
Kim Dice (2) W 42:26

Brandy Childers (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 42:26

Eddye Blackwell (7) W vs.
Carmen Bennett (10) L 1 20:14

Katie Matthews (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 42:26

Michelle Hord (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 42:26

Shelly Nelson (9) L vs.
Maegan Bennett (8) W 2 35:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20