June 5

Updated 10:55am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve A // Travis B
(bye)
Beth T // Mike D
Board 1 Hockey Rink
Steve L // Zak
John S // Rob M
(bye)
(bye)
Rick B // Wong
Abram M // Nate F
(bye)
(bye)
Denise O // Joe G
Andrew G // Steve B
Board 2 USMC
Mike G // Mike Wallace
(bye)
Nick A // Joe T
Steve A // Travis B
A
Board 1 Hockey Rink
Steve L // Zak
John S // Rob M
B
Board 2 USMC
Rick B // Wong
Abram M // Nate F
C
Board 1 Hockey Rink
Denise O // Joe G
Mike G // Mike Wallace
D
Board 2 USMC
Nick A // Joe T
Steve L // Zak
E
Board 2 USMC
Rick B // Wong
Denise O // Joe G
F
Board 2 USMC
Mike G // Mike Wallace
Steve L // Zak
G
Board 1 Hockey Rink
Mike G // Mike Wallace
Mike G // Mike Wallace
Board 2 USMC
Abram M // Nate F
Abram M // Nate F
Board 2 USMC
Mike G // Mike Wallace
Abram M // Nate F
(bye)
Beth T // Mike D
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Andrew G // Steve B
(bye)
Beth T // Mike D
D
Board 2 USMC
Nick A // Joe T
(bye)
C
Abram M // Nate F
(bye)
B
John S // Rob M
Andrew G // Steve B
A
Board 1 Hockey Rink
Steve A // Travis B
Nick A // Joe T
Board 1 Hockey Rink
Abram M // Nate F
John S // Rob M
Board 2 USMC
Steve A // Travis B
Abram M // Nate F
E
Board 1 Hockey Rink
Rick B // Wong
John S // Rob M
F
Board 2 USMC
Denise O // Joe G
Abram M // Nate F
Board 2 USMC
John S // Rob M
Abram M // Nate F
G
Board 1 Hockey Rink
Steve L // Zak
Abram M // Nate F

1st

  Abram M // Nate F

2nd

  Mike G // Mike Wallace

3rd

  Steve L // Zak

4th

  John S // Rob M

5th

  Rick B // Wong

  Denise O // Joe G

7th

   Nick A // Joe T

  Steve A // Travis B

9th

  Beth T // Mike D

  Andrew G // Steve B

Final - Match 2

Abram M // Nate F W vs.
Mike G // Mike Wallace L Board 2 USMC 00:04

Final

Mike G // Mike Wallace L vs.
Abram M // Nate F W Board 2 USMC 01:09:51

Elimination Final

Abram M // Nate F W vs.
Steve L // Zak L Board 1 Hockey Rink 11:39

Elimination Semi-final

Abram M // Nate F W vs.
John S // Rob M L Board 2 USMC 11:56

Winners Final

Steve L // Zak L vs.
Mike G // Mike Wallace W Board 1 Hockey Rink 16:25

Elimination 4

Abram M // Nate F W vs.
Rick B // Wong L Board 1 Hockey Rink 06:43

John S // Rob M W vs.
Denise O // Joe G L Board 2 USMC 12:59

Elimination 3

Nick A // Joe T L vs.
Abram M // Nate F W Board 1 Hockey Rink 13:40

John S // Rob M W vs.
Steve A // Travis B L Board 2 USMC 09:31

Winners Semi-finals

Denise O // Joe G L vs.
Mike G // Mike Wallace W Board 2 USMC 05:55

Steve L // Zak W vs.
Rick B // Wong L Board 2 USMC 09:18

Elimination 2

Andrew G // Steve B L vs.
Steve A // Travis B W Board 1 Hockey Rink 18:08

Beth T // Mike D L vs.
Nick A // Joe T W Board 2 USMC 07:14

Winners 1

Abram M // Nate F L vs.
Denise O // Joe G W Board 1 Hockey Rink 09:02

John S // Rob M L vs.
Rick B // Wong W Board 2 USMC 10:46

Mike G // Mike Wallace W vs.
Nick A // Joe T L Board 2 USMC 09:49

Steve A // Travis B L vs.
Steve L // Zak W Board 1 Hockey Rink 16:41

Round 1

Andrew G // Steve B L vs.
Mike G // Mike Wallace W Board 2 USMC 13:45

Beth T // Mike D L vs.
Steve L // Zak W Board 1 Hockey Rink 10:44

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20