ACO DOUBLES 2-25-17

Updated 11:52pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Joey Tatum & Michael Bailey (1)
(bye) (16)
Lee Pipkins & Glen Gundle (9)
2
Randall Garrison & Bobby Mumper (8)
Trever Schramm & Korey Harkins (5)
2
Adrenne Young & Tammie Brooks (12)
Maegan Bennette & Billy Mendoza (13)
3
Alan Polson & Tyler Polson (4)
Billy Young & Kim Dice (3)
(bye) (14)
Christopher Downing & Coy Bracket (11)
1
Tim Brown & Fred Price (6)
Walt Golden & Dan Pryzbala (7)
1
Jerry Roberts & Drew Brown (10)
(bye) (15)
Chris Thomas & Shannon Lacy (2)
Joey Tatum & Michael Bailey (1)
A
3
Randall Garrison & Bobby Mumper (8)
Trever Schramm & Korey Harkins (5)
B
2
Maegan Bennette & Billy Mendoza (13)
Billy Young & Kim Dice (3)
C
3
Tim Brown & Fred Price (6)
Jerry Roberts & Drew Brown (10)
D
1
Chris Thomas & Shannon Lacy (2)
Randall Garrison & Bobby Mumper (8)
E
3
Maegan Bennette & Billy Mendoza (13)
Tim Brown & Fred Price (6)
F
2
Chris Thomas & Shannon Lacy (2)
Randall Garrison & Bobby Mumper (8)
G
2
Chris Thomas & Shannon Lacy (2)
Chris Thomas & Shannon Lacy (2)
1
Randall Garrison & Bobby Mumper (8)
Chris Thomas & Shannon Lacy (2)
(bye) (16)
Lee Pipkins & Glen Gundle (9)
Adrenne Young & Tammie Brooks (12)
1
Alan Polson & Tyler Polson (4)
(bye) (14)
Christopher Downing & Coy Bracket (11)
Walt Golden & Dan Pryzbala (7)
(bye) (15)
Lee Pipkins & Glen Gundle (9)
D
1
Jerry Roberts & Drew Brown (10)
Alan Polson & Tyler Polson (4)
C
3
Billy Young & Kim Dice (3)
Christopher Downing & Coy Bracket (11)
B
2
Trever Schramm & Korey Harkins (5)
Walt Golden & Dan Pryzbala (7)
A
2
Joey Tatum & Michael Bailey (1)
Lee Pipkins & Glen Gundle (9)
3
Billy Young & Kim Dice (3)
Trever Schramm & Korey Harkins (5)
1
Walt Golden & Dan Pryzbala (7)
Lee Pipkins & Glen Gundle (9)
E
1
Maegan Bennette & Billy Mendoza (13)
Walt Golden & Dan Pryzbala (7)
F
3
Tim Brown & Fred Price (6)
Lee Pipkins & Glen Gundle (9)
1
Tim Brown & Fred Price (6)
Lee Pipkins & Glen Gundle (9)
G
3
Randall Garrison & Bobby Mumper (8)
Randall Garrison & Bobby Mumper (8)

1st

  Chris Thomas & Shannon Lacy (2)

2nd

  Randall Garrison & Bobby Mumper (8)

3rd

  Lee Pipkins & Glen Gundle (9)

4th

  Tim Brown & Fred Price (6)

5th

  Maegan Bennette & Billy Mendoza (13)

  Walt Golden & Dan Pryzbala (7)

7th

  Billy Young & Kim Dice (3)

  Trever Schramm & Korey Harkins (5)

9th

  Jerry Roberts & Drew Brown (10)

  Alan Polson & Tyler Polson (4)

  Christopher Downing & Coy Bracket (11)

  Joey Tatum & Michael Bailey (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Adrenne Young & Tammie Brooks (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Chris Thomas & Shannon Lacy (2) W vs.
Randall Garrison & Bobby Mumper (8) L 1 15:19

Elimination Final

Lee Pipkins & Glen Gundle (9) L vs.
Randall Garrison & Bobby Mumper (8) W 3 11:29

Elimination Semi-final

Lee Pipkins & Glen Gundle (9) W vs.
Tim Brown & Fred Price (6) L 1 16:34

Winners Final

Randall Garrison & Bobby Mumper (8) L vs.
Chris Thomas & Shannon Lacy (2) W 2 17:15

Elimination 4

Lee Pipkins & Glen Gundle (9) W vs.
Maegan Bennette & Billy Mendoza (13) L 1 11:13

Walt Golden & Dan Pryzbala (7) L vs.
Tim Brown & Fred Price (6) W 3 14:36

Elimination 3

Lee Pipkins & Glen Gundle (9) W vs.
Billy Young & Kim Dice (3) L 3 15:57

Trever Schramm & Korey Harkins (5) L vs.
Walt Golden & Dan Pryzbala (7) W 1 12:28

Winners Semi-finals

Randall Garrison & Bobby Mumper (8) W vs.
Maegan Bennette & Billy Mendoza (13) L 3 27:33

Tim Brown & Fred Price (6) L vs.
Chris Thomas & Shannon Lacy (2) W 2 24:44

Elimination 2

Alan Polson & Tyler Polson (4) L vs.
Billy Young & Kim Dice (3) W 3 14:29

Christopher Downing & Coy Bracket (11) L vs.
Trever Schramm & Korey Harkins (5) W 2 18:13

Lee Pipkins & Glen Gundle (9) W vs.
Jerry Roberts & Drew Brown (10) L 1 19:57

Walt Golden & Dan Pryzbala (7) W vs.
Joey Tatum & Michael Bailey (1) L 2 13:07

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Christopher Downing & Coy Bracket (11) W 09:15

(bye) (16) L vs.
Lee Pipkins & Glen Gundle (9) W 05:18

Adrenne Young & Tammie Brooks (12) L vs.
Alan Polson & Tyler Polson (4) W 1 08:50

Walt Golden & Dan Pryzbala (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 27:00

Winners 1

Billy Young & Kim Dice (3) L vs.
Tim Brown & Fred Price (6) W 3 23:56

Jerry Roberts & Drew Brown (10) L vs.
Chris Thomas & Shannon Lacy (2) W 1 14:48

Joey Tatum & Michael Bailey (1) L vs.
Randall Garrison & Bobby Mumper (8) W 3 12:27

Trever Schramm & Korey Harkins (5) L vs.
Maegan Bennette & Billy Mendoza (13) W 2 14:20

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Chris Thomas & Shannon Lacy (2) W 40:32

Billy Young & Kim Dice (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 40:32

Christopher Downing & Coy Bracket (11) L vs.
Tim Brown & Fred Price (6) W 1 24:31

Joey Tatum & Michael Bailey (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 40:32

Lee Pipkins & Glen Gundle (9) L vs.
Randall Garrison & Bobby Mumper (8) W 2 16:35

Maegan Bennette & Billy Mendoza (13) W vs.
Alan Polson & Tyler Polson (4) L 3 21:58

Trever Schramm & Korey Harkins (5) W vs.
Adrenne Young & Tammie Brooks (12) L 2 16:50

Walt Golden & Dan Pryzbala (7) L vs.
Jerry Roberts & Drew Brown (10) W 1 17:41

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20