ACO Tipton Co. Women's

Updated 10:11pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Katlyn Hamm (1)
(bye) (16)
Kolbie Woods (9)
Board 13
Valerie Koonce (8)
Yana Dyess (5)
Denise Johnson (12)
(bye) (13)
Marsha Ray (4)
Shelby Austin (3)
(bye) (14)
Becca Paris (11)
Brittany Duke (6)
Mary Tummins (7)
Board 11
Amy Hatcher (10)
(bye) (15)
Tina Armstrong (2)
Katlyn Hamm (1)
A
Kolbie Woods (9)
Yana Dyess (5)
B
Board 13
Marsha Ray (4)
Shelby Austin (3)
C
Brittany Duke (6)
Amy Hatcher (10)
D
Tina Armstrong (2)
Katlyn Hamm (1)
E
Board 11
Yana Dyess (5)
Brittany Duke (6)
F
Board 11
Tina Armstrong (2)
Katlyn Hamm (1)
G
Tina Armstrong (2)
Katlyn Hamm (1)
Board 13
Tina Armstrong (2)
Katlyn Hamm (1)
(bye) (16)
Valerie Koonce (8)
Denise Johnson (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Becca Paris (11)
Mary Tummins (7)
(bye) (15)
Valerie Koonce (8)
D
Amy Hatcher (10)
Denise Johnson (12)
C
Shelby Austin (3)
Becca Paris (11)
B
Board 13
Marsha Ray (4)
Mary Tummins (7)
A
Board 11
Kolbie Woods (9)
Amy Hatcher (10)
Shelby Austin (3)
Marsha Ray (4)
Board 13
Mary Tummins (7)
Shelby Austin (3)
E
Board 11
Yana Dyess (5)
Mary Tummins (7)
F
Board 13
Brittany Duke (6)
Shelby Austin (3)
Board 13
Mary Tummins (7)
Mary Tummins (7)
G
Board 13
Tina Armstrong (2)
Tina Armstrong (2)

1st

  Katlyn Hamm (1)

2nd

  Tina Armstrong (2)

3rd

  Mary Tummins (7)

4th

  Shelby Austin (3)

5th

  Yana Dyess (5)

  Brittany Duke (6)

7th

  Amy Hatcher (10)

  Marsha Ray (4)

9th

  Valerie Koonce (8)

  Denise Johnson (12)

  Becca Paris (11)

  Kolbie Woods (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Katlyn Hamm (1) W vs.
Tina Armstrong (2) L Board 13 21:05

Elimination Final

Mary Tummins (7) L vs.
Tina Armstrong (2) W Board 13 18:23

Elimination Semi-final

Shelby Austin (3) L vs.
Mary Tummins (7) W Board 13 15:29

Winners Final

Katlyn Hamm (1) W vs.
Tina Armstrong (2) L 12:29

Elimination 4

Mary Tummins (7) W vs.
Brittany Duke (6) L Board 13 10:46

Shelby Austin (3) W vs.
Yana Dyess (5) L Board 11 26:41

Elimination 3

Amy Hatcher (10) L vs.
Shelby Austin (3) W 16:04

Marsha Ray (4) L vs.
Mary Tummins (7) W Board 13 22:15

Winners Semi-finals

Brittany Duke (6) L vs.
Tina Armstrong (2) W Board 11 15:06

Katlyn Hamm (1) W vs.
Yana Dyess (5) L Board 11 14:45

Elimination 2

Becca Paris (11) L vs.
Marsha Ray (4) W Board 13 13:56

Denise Johnson (12) L vs.
Shelby Austin (3) W 21:03

Mary Tummins (7) W vs.
Kolbie Woods (9) L Board 11 12:46

Valerie Koonce (8) L vs.
Amy Hatcher (10) W 20:51

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Becca Paris (11) W 05:36

(bye) (16) L vs.
Valerie Koonce (8) W 57:31

Denise Johnson (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 57:35

Mary Tummins (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 07:55

Winners 1

Amy Hatcher (10) L vs.
Tina Armstrong (2) W 12:24

Katlyn Hamm (1) W vs.
Kolbie Woods (9) L 08:28

Shelby Austin (3) L vs.
Brittany Duke (6) W 14:37

Yana Dyess (5) W vs.
Marsha Ray (4) L Board 13 24:15

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Marsha Ray (4) W 42:10

(bye) (15) L vs.
Tina Armstrong (2) W 42:10

Becca Paris (11) L vs.
Brittany Duke (6) W 21:05

Katlyn Hamm (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 42:10

Kolbie Woods (9) W vs.
Valerie Koonce (8) L Board 13 14:24

Mary Tummins (7) L vs.
Amy Hatcher (10) W Board 11 24:58

Shelby Austin (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 42:10

Yana Dyess (5) W vs.
Denise Johnson (12) L 14:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20