ACO Cornhole Madness - World Doubles - Salem VA - 3-17-2017

Updated 3:20am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
(bye) (16)
Debbie Salter & Patty Miller (9)
Court 1
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (8)
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4)
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3)
(bye) (14)
Tim Jennings & Wade Harry (11)
Court 4
Billy Arthur & Alan Powers (6)
Stephen Stout & Mitch Kerr (7)
Court 3
Chad Crouch & James Washington Jr (10)
(bye) (15)
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (2)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
A
Court 5
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (8)
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (5)
B
Court 2
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4)
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3)
C
Court 1
Billy Arthur & Alan Powers (6)
Stephen Stout & Mitch Kerr (7)
D
Court 7
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (2)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
E
Court 1
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (5)
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3)
F
Court 5
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (2)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
G
Court 3
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3)
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3)
Court 6
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (5)
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3)
(bye) (16)
Debbie Salter & Patty Miller (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Tim Jennings & Wade Harry (11)
Chad Crouch & James Washington Jr (10)
(bye) (15)
Debbie Salter & Patty Miller (9)
D
Court 2
Stephen Stout & Mitch Kerr (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Billy Arthur & Alan Powers (6)
Tim Jennings & Wade Harry (11)
B
Court 3
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4)
Chad Crouch & James Washington Jr (10)
A
Court 4
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (8)
Stephen Stout & Mitch Kerr (7)
Court 5
Billy Arthur & Alan Powers (6)
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4)
Court 7
Chad Crouch & James Washington Jr (10)
Stephen Stout & Mitch Kerr (7)
E
Court 4
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (5)
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4)
F
Court 1
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (2)
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (5)
Court 5
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4)
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (5)
G
Court 7
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (5)

1st

  Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3)

2nd

  Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (5)

3rd

  Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)

4th

  Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4)

5th

  Stephen Stout & Mitch Kerr (7)

  Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (2)

7th

  Billy Arthur & Alan Powers (6)

  Chad Crouch & James Washington Jr (10)

9th

  Debbie Salter & Patty Miller (9)

  (bye) (13)

  Tim Jennings & Wade Harry (11)

  Tom Salter & Brian Miller (8)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3) W vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (5) L Court 6 40:59

Elimination Final

Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (5) W vs.
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) L Court 7 15:51

Elimination Semi-final

Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (5) W vs.
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4) L Court 5 15:01

Winners Final

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) L vs.
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3) W Court 3 13:38

Elimination 4

Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4) W vs.
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (2) L Court 1 20:00

Stephen Stout & Mitch Kerr (7) L vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (5) W Court 4 11:17

Elimination 3

Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4) W vs.
Chad Crouch & James Washington Jr (10) L Court 7 23:19

Stephen Stout & Mitch Kerr (7) W vs.
Billy Arthur & Alan Powers (6) L Court 5 15:14

Winners Semi-finals

Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3) W vs.
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (2) L Court 5 15:53

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W vs.
Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (5) L Court 1 15:38

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Billy Arthur & Alan Powers (6) W 13:08

Chad Crouch & James Washington Jr (10) W vs.
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (8) L Court 4 06:02

Debbie Salter & Patty Miller (9) L vs.
Stephen Stout & Mitch Kerr (7) W Court 2 17:55

Tim Jennings & Wade Harry (11) L vs.
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4) W Court 3 13:19

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 54:38

(bye) (14) L vs.
Tim Jennings & Wade Harry (11) W 00:50

(bye) (16) L vs.
Debbie Salter & Patty Miller (9) W 57:56

Chad Crouch & James Washington Jr (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 09:03

Winners 1

Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3) W vs.
Billy Arthur & Alan Powers (6) L Court 1 12:01

Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (5) W vs.
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4) L Court 2 09:40

Stephen Stout & Mitch Kerr (7) L vs.
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (2) W Court 7 12:05

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W vs.
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (8) L Court 5 08:11

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Earl Kent & Charlie Fulcher (4) W 54:38

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jack Stevens & Paula Stevens (2) W 54:38

Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 54:38

Debbie Salter & Patty Miller (9) L vs.
Tom Salter & Brian Miller (8) W Court 1 02:43

Jay Yopp & RJ Avery (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 54:38

Stephen Stout & Mitch Kerr (7) W vs.
Chad Crouch & James Washington Jr (10) L Court 3 13:28

Tim Jennings & Wade Harry (11) L vs.
Billy Arthur & Alan Powers (6) W Court 4 05:20

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 54:38

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20