16 Shootout Dbls Cricket Level 1

Updated 9:49pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jill Richards / Jake Updike
(bye)
Herb Fish / Paul Degele
7
Aaron Collette / Jayson Hayes
Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager
7
Rick Colarchik / Gary Moore
Andrew Johnson / Justin Bennett
9
Steve Smith / Frank Thompson
Tyler Eccleston / Mike "PTM" Strohman
10
Roger Johnson / Brad Damron
Wade Lorenz / Mark Lorenz
10
Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop
Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert
8
Clay Holly / Shaun Welty
(bye)
Johnny Lopez / John Zadworney
Jill Richards / Jake Updike
A
9
Aaron Collette / Jayson Hayes
Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager
B
8
Andrew Johnson / Justin Bennett
Tyler Eccleston / Mike "PTM" Strohman
C
8
Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop
Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert
D
7
Johnny Lopez / John Zadworney
Aaron Collette / Jayson Hayes
E
9
Andrew Johnson / Justin Bennett
Tyler Eccleston / Mike "PTM" Strohman
F
9
Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert
Andrew Johnson / Justin Bennett
G
7
Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert
Andrew Johnson / Justin Bennett
10
Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert
Andrew Johnson / Justin Bennett
(bye)
Herb Fish / Paul Degele
Rick Colarchik / Gary Moore
10
Steve Smith / Frank Thompson
Roger Johnson / Brad Damron
8
Wade Lorenz / Mark Lorenz
Clay Holly / Shaun Welty
(bye)
Herb Fish / Paul Degele
D
10
Johnny Lopez / John Zadworney
Steve Smith / Frank Thompson
C
7
Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop
Wade Lorenz / Mark Lorenz
B
7
Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager
Clay Holly / Shaun Welty
A
9
Jill Richards / Jake Updike
Johnny Lopez / John Zadworney
7
Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop
Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager
10
Clay Holly / Shaun Welty
Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop
E
10
Aaron Collette / Jayson Hayes
Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager
F
8
Tyler Eccleston / Mike "PTM" Strohman
Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop
9
Tyler Eccleston / Mike "PTM" Strohman
Tyler Eccleston / Mike "PTM" Strohman
G
10
Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert
Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert

1st

  Andrew Johnson / Justin Bennett

2nd

  Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert

3rd

  Tyler Eccleston / Mike "PTM" Strohman

4th

  Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop

5th

  Aaron Collette / Jayson Hayes

  Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager

7th

  Johnny Lopez / John Zadworney

  Clay Holly / Shaun Welty

9th

  Herb Fish / Paul Degele

  Steve Smith / Frank Thompson

  Wade Lorenz / Mark Lorenz

  Jill Richards / Jake Updike

13th

  Rick Colarchik / Gary Moore

  Roger Johnson / Brad Damron

Final

Andrew Johnson / Justin Bennett W vs.
Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert L 10 00:08

Elimination Final

Tyler Eccleston / Mike "PTM" Strohman L vs.
Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert W 10 45:39

Elimination Semi-final

Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop L vs.
Tyler Eccleston / Mike "PTM" Strohman W 9 01:06:02

Winners Final

Andrew Johnson / Justin Bennett W vs.
Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert L 7 01:05:47

Elimination 4

Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop W vs.
Aaron Collette / Jayson Hayes L 10 01:14:01

Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager L vs.
Tyler Eccleston / Mike "PTM" Strohman W 8 30:54

Elimination 3

Johnny Lopez / John Zadworney L vs.
Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop W 7 01:27:06

Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager W vs.
Clay Holly / Shaun Welty L 10 46:49

Winners Semi-finals

Aaron Collette / Jayson Hayes L vs.
Andrew Johnson / Justin Bennett W 9 42:34

Tyler Eccleston / Mike "PTM" Strohman L vs.
Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert W 9 54:23

Elimination 2

Clay Holly / Shaun Welty W vs.
Jill Richards / Jake Updike L 9 51:35

Herb Fish / Paul Degele L vs.
Johnny Lopez / John Zadworney W 10 48:51

Steve Smith / Frank Thompson L vs.
Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop W 7 01:10:13

Wade Lorenz / Mark Lorenz L vs.
Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager W 7 49:55

Elimination 1

Rick Colarchik / Gary Moore L vs.
Steve Smith / Frank Thompson W 10 01:24:00

Roger Johnson / Brad Damron L vs.
Wade Lorenz / Mark Lorenz W 8 01:02:27

Winners 1

Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert W vs.
Johnny Lopez / John Zadworney L 7 53:50

Jill Richards / Jake Updike L vs.
Aaron Collette / Jayson Hayes W 9 50:08

Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager L vs.
Andrew Johnson / Justin Bennett W 8 37:21

Tyler Eccleston / Mike "PTM" Strohman W vs.
Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop L 8 01:09:23

Round 1

Andrew Johnson / Justin Bennett W vs.
Steve Smith / Frank Thompson L 9 01:11:10

Beaner Higginbotham / Kody Lambert W vs.
Clay Holly / Shaun Welty L 8 53:40

Herb Fish / Paul Degele L vs.
Aaron Collette / Jayson Hayes W 7 30:54

Loren Reddick / Eric "Ginger" Hinderager W vs.
Rick Colarchik / Gary Moore L 7 34:16

Tyler Eccleston / Mike "PTM" Strohman W vs.
Roger Johnson / Brad Damron L 10 32:18

Wade Lorenz / Mark Lorenz L vs.
Kevin Frasz / Russ Bishop W 10 59:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20