ACO WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIP - SINGLES

Updated 9:40pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tim Burnett (1)
(bye) (32)
D. Vincent (17) 21
Center Court
A. Robinson (16) 4
G Reyes (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
D. Resureccion (8)
Biagoni (5)
(bye) (28)
Rico (21) 12
4
B. Valdivia (12) 21
D. Williams (13) 21
5
Randazzo (20) 5
(bye) (29)
Mark Pryor (4)
William Howell (3)
(bye) (30)
Atkinson (19) 8
2
G. Davis (14) 21
M. Vanasse (11) 21
3
Montoya (22) 18
(bye) (27)
B. Howell (6)
Parent (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
J. Rockett (10)
P. Debuhr (15)
2
T. Faszholz (18)
(bye) (31)
Cuellar (2)
Tim Burnett (1) 12
A
4
D. Vincent (17) 21
G Reyes (9) 10
B
4
D. Resureccion (8) 21
Biagoni (5) 13
C
2
B. Valdivia (12) 21
D. Williams (13) 21
D
3
Mark Pryor (4) 9
William Howell (3) 21
E
2
G. Davis (14) 17
M. Vanasse (11) 9
F
2
B. Howell (6) 21
Parent (7) 21
G
5
J. Rockett (10) 13
P. Debuhr (15) 10
H
Center Court
Cuellar (2) 21
D. Vincent (17) 12
I
5
D. Resureccion (8) 21
B. Valdivia (12) 8
J
3
D. Williams (13) 21
William Howell (3) 21
K
4
M. Vanasse (11) 9
Parent (7) 21
L
3
Cuellar (2) 13
D. Resureccion (8) 7
M
Center Court
D. Williams (13) 21
William Howell (3) 6
N
Center Court
Parent (7) 21
D. Williams (13) 21
O
Center Court
Parent (7) 17
D. Williams (13) 4
4
Biagoni (5) 21
Biagoni (5) 21
5
D. Williams (13) 9
Biagoni (5)
(bye) (32)
A. Robinson (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Rico (21)
Randazzo (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Atkinson (19)
Montoya (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
T. Faszholz (18)
(bye) (31)
A. Robinson (16) 21
H
5
P. Debuhr (15) 5
(bye) (25)
G
J. Rockett (10)
Rico (21) 21
F
3
B. Howell (6) 2
Randazzo (20) 21
E
Center Court
G. Davis (14)
Atkinson (19) 2
D
4
Mark Pryor (4) 21
Montoya (22)
C
Center Court
Biagoni (5) 21
(bye) (23)
B
G Reyes (9)
T. Faszholz (18)
A
5
Tim Burnett (1) 21
A. Robinson (16) 21
4
J. Rockett (10) 15
Rico (21)
2
G. Davis (14)
Mark Pryor (4) 20
Center Court
Biagoni (5) 21
G Reyes (9) 18
2
Tim Burnett (1) 21
A. Robinson (16) 18
J
5
B. Valdivia (12) 21
G. Davis (14) 21
I
3
D. Vincent (17) 9
Biagoni (5) 21
L
4
Cuellar (2) 7
Tim Burnett (1) 22
K
3
M. Vanasse (11)
B. Valdivia (12) 21
4
G. Davis (14) 20
Biagoni (5) 3
5
Tim Burnett (1) 21
B. Valdivia (12) 19
N
2
William Howell (3) 21
Biagoni (5) 21
M
2
D. Resureccion (8) 9
William Howell (3) 4
3
Biagoni (5) 21
Biagoni (5) 21
O
4
Parent (7) 14
Biagoni (5)

1st

  Biagoni (5)

2nd

  D. Williams (13)

3rd

  Parent (7)

4th

  William Howell (3)

5th

  B. Valdivia (12)

  D. Resureccion (8)

7th

  G. Davis (14)

  Tim Burnett (1)

9th

  A. Robinson (16)

  D. Vincent (17)

  Cuellar (2)

  M. Vanasse (11)

13th

  J. Rockett (10)

  Rico (21)

  Mark Pryor (4)

  G Reyes (9)

17th

  P. Debuhr (15)

  (bye) (25)

  B. Howell (6)

  Randazzo (20)

  Atkinson (19)

  Montoya (22)

  (bye) (23)

  T. Faszholz (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Biagoni (5) 21 W vs.
D. Williams (13) 9 L 5 00:12

Final

D. Williams (13) 4 L vs.
Biagoni (5) 21 W 4 16:34

Elimination Final

Biagoni (5) 21 W vs.
Parent (7) 14 L 4 16:57

Elimination Semi-final

William Howell (3) 4 L vs.
Biagoni (5) 21 W 3 14:51

Winners Final

D. Williams (13) 21 W vs.
Parent (7) 17 L Center Court 24:17

Elimination 6

B. Valdivia (12) 19 L vs.
William Howell (3) 21 W 2 14:42

Biagoni (5) 21 W vs.
D. Resureccion (8) 9 L 2 18:22

Elimination 5

B. Valdivia (12) 21 W vs.
G. Davis (14) 20 L 4 13:52

Biagoni (5) 3 W vs.
Tim Burnett (1) 21 L 5 12:57

Winners Semi-finals

D. Resureccion (8) 7 L vs.
D. Williams (13) 21 W Center Court 15:15

William Howell (3) 6 L vs.
Parent (7) 21 W Center Court 13:31

Elimination 4

A. Robinson (16) 18 L vs.
B. Valdivia (12) 21 W 5 20:14

Biagoni (5) 21 W vs.
Cuellar (2) 7 L 4 21:44

G. Davis (14) 21 W vs.
D. Vincent (17) 9 L 3 23:09

Tim Burnett (1) 22 W vs.
M. Vanasse (11) L 3 15:29

Elimination 3

A. Robinson (16) 21 W vs.
J. Rockett (10) 15 L 4 22:02

G Reyes (9) 18 L vs.
Tim Burnett (1) 21 W 2 23:15

Mark Pryor (4) 20 L vs.
Biagoni (5) 21 W Center Court 34:05

Rico (21) L vs.
G. Davis (14) W 2 40:53

Winners 2

B. Valdivia (12) 8 L vs.
D. Williams (13) 21 W 3 13:59

D. Vincent (17) 12 L vs.
D. Resureccion (8) 21 W 5 37:56

Parent (7) 21 W vs.
Cuellar (2) 13 L 3 18:17

William Howell (3) 21 W vs.
M. Vanasse (11) 9 L 4 17:22

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
G Reyes (9) W 11:53

(bye) (25) L vs.
J. Rockett (10) W 34:51

A. Robinson (16) 21 W vs.
P. Debuhr (15) 5 L 5 14:03

Atkinson (19) 2 L vs.
Mark Pryor (4) 21 W 4 11:18

Montoya (22) L vs.
Biagoni (5) 21 W Center Court 07:31

Randazzo (20) 21 L vs.
G. Davis (14) W Center Court 37:54

Rico (21) 21 W vs.
B. Howell (6) 2 L 3 15:39

T. Faszholz (18) L vs.
Tim Burnett (1) 21 W 5 00:27

Elimination 1

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 45:15

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 45:15

(bye) (28) L vs.
Rico (21) W 58:54

(bye) (30) L vs.
Atkinson (19) W 07:10

(bye) (32) L vs.
A. Robinson (16) W 08:16

Montoya (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 14:32

Randazzo (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 58:30

T. Faszholz (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 53:15

Winners 1

Biagoni (5) 13 L vs.
B. Valdivia (12) 21 W 2 15:25

D. Williams (13) 21 W vs.
Mark Pryor (4) 9 L 3 15:59

G Reyes (9) 10 L vs.
D. Resureccion (8) 21 W 4 12:32

M. Vanasse (11) 9 W vs.
B. Howell (6) 21 L 2 11:58

P. Debuhr (15) 10 L vs.
Cuellar (2) 21 W Center Court 15:58

Parent (7) 21 W vs.
J. Rockett (10) 13 L 5 35:08

Tim Burnett (1) 12 L vs.
D. Vincent (17) 21 W 4 29:17

William Howell (3) 21 W vs.
G. Davis (14) 17 L 2 18:14

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
J. Rockett (10) W 45:15

(bye) (25) L vs.
D. Resureccion (8) W 45:15

(bye) (27) L vs.
B. Howell (6) W 45:15

(bye) (29) L vs.
Mark Pryor (4) W 45:15

(bye) (31) L vs.
Cuellar (2) W 45:15

Atkinson (19) 8 L vs.
G. Davis (14) 21 W 2 13:45

Biagoni (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 45:15

D. Vincent (17) 21 W vs.
A. Robinson (16) 4 L Center Court 21:58

D. Williams (13) 21 W vs.
Randazzo (20) 5 L 5 13:12

G Reyes (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 45:15

M. Vanasse (11) 21 W vs.
Montoya (22) 18 L 3 28:44

P. Debuhr (15) W vs.
T. Faszholz (18) L 2 07:45

Parent (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 45:15

Rico (21) 12 L vs.
B. Valdivia (12) 21 W 4 12:44

Tim Burnett (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 45:15

William Howell (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 45:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20