ACO Singles (Fairdale, Ky.)

Updated 6:51pm

Final

Brandon Cutsinger (20) vs.
Cody Bott (18) 1 22:51:51

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Keith Blair (1)
(bye) (32)
Mike Harris (17) 21
1
Gary Ford (16)
Garrett Schneider (9) 5
2
Lynn Swink (24) 21
(bye) (25)
Clifton Whitmer (8)
Scott Shelley (5)
(bye) (28)
Hailey Whitmer (21) 21
3
James Keown (12) 11
Bryce Phillps (13) 7
3
Brandon Cutsinger (20) 21
(bye) (29)
Shannon Sheehan (4)
Brad Smith (3)
(bye) (30)
Travis Philpot (19) 21
1
Kelsey Morris (14) 3
David Roundtree (11) 21
1
Skip Hurley (22) 7
(bye) (27)
Joey Mattingly (6)
Doug Kehs (7)
(bye) (26)
Rob Mcmichen (23)
2
Zach Pardue (10) 21
Tommy Clark (15) 7
3
Cody Bott (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Tracy McMichen (2)
Keith Blair (1) 21
A
2
Mike Harris (17) 4
Lynn Swink (24) 21
B
2
Clifton Whitmer (8)
Scott Shelley (5) 21
C
3
Hailey Whitmer (21) 15
Brandon Cutsinger (20) 21
D
2
Shannon Sheehan (4) 4
Brad Smith (3) 21
E
1
Travis Philpot (19) 2
David Roundtree (11) 21
F
3
Joey Mattingly (6)
Doug Kehs (7) 21
G
1
Zach Pardue (10) 18
Cody Bott (18) 21
H
3
Tracy McMichen (2) 6
Keith Blair (1) 18
I
2
Lynn Swink (24) 21
Scott Shelley (5) 17
J
1
Brandon Cutsinger (20) 21
Brad Smith (3) 21
K
3
David Roundtree (11) 9
Doug Kehs (7) 20
L
2
Cody Bott (18) 21
Lynn Swink (24) 4
M
2
Brandon Cutsinger (20) 21
Brad Smith (3) 18
N
1
Cody Bott (18) 21
Brandon Cutsinger (20) 21
O
2
Cody Bott (18) 8
Brandon Cutsinger (20)
1
Cody Bott (18)
(bye) (32)
Gary Ford (16)
Garrett Schneider (9)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
James Keown (12)
Bryce Phillps (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Kelsey Morris (14)
Skip Hurley (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Rob Mcmichen (23)
Tommy Clark (15)
(bye) (31)
Gary Ford (16) 9
H
3
Tracy McMichen (2) 21
Garrett Schneider (9) 19
G
1
Zach Pardue (10) 21
James Keown (12) 4
F
1
Joey Mattingly (6) 21
Bryce Phillps (13) 21
E
2
Travis Philpot (19) 16
Kelsey Morris (14) 13
D
1
Shannon Sheehan (4) 21
Skip Hurley (22) 21
C
3
Hailey Whitmer (21) 11
Rob Mcmichen (23) 5
B
2
Clifton Whitmer (8) 21
Tommy Clark (15) 21
A
2
Mike Harris (17) 7
Tracy McMichen (2) 21
2
Zach Pardue (10) 2
Joey Mattingly (6) 21
1
Bryce Phillps (13) 3
Shannon Sheehan (4)
3
Skip Hurley (22) 21
Clifton Whitmer (8) 21
1
Tommy Clark (15) 4
Tracy McMichen (2) 21
J
3
Scott Shelley (5) 20
Joey Mattingly (6) 13
I
2
Keith Blair (1) 21
Skip Hurley (22) 14
L
1
Doug Kehs (7) 21
Clifton Whitmer (8) 6
K
3
David Roundtree (11) 21
Tracy McMichen (2) 7
1
Keith Blair (1) 21
Doug Kehs (7) 21
3
David Roundtree (11) 6
Keith Blair (1) 21
N
1
Brad Smith (3) 4
Doug Kehs (7) 8
M
3
Lynn Swink (24) 21
Keith Blair (1) 21
3
Lynn Swink (24) 13
Keith Blair (1) 18
O
1
Cody Bott (18) 21
Cody Bott (18)

3rd

  Keith Blair (1)

4th

  Lynn Swink (24)

5th

  Brad Smith (3)

  Doug Kehs (7)

7th

  Tracy McMichen (2)

  David Roundtree (11)

9th

  Scott Shelley (5)

  Joey Mattingly (6)

  Skip Hurley (22)

  Clifton Whitmer (8)

13th

  Zach Pardue (10)

  Bryce Phillps (13)

  Shannon Sheehan (4)

  Tommy Clark (15)

17th

  Gary Ford (16)

  Garrett Schneider (9)

  James Keown (12)

  Travis Philpot (19)

  Kelsey Morris (14)

  Hailey Whitmer (21)

  Rob Mcmichen (23)

  Mike Harris (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

Keith Blair (1) 18 L vs.
Cody Bott (18) 21 W 1 20:01

Elimination Semi-final

Keith Blair (1) 21 W vs.
Lynn Swink (24) 13 L 3 12:15

Winners Final

Brandon Cutsinger (20) 21 W vs.
Cody Bott (18) 8 L 2 10:00

Elimination 6

Doug Kehs (7) 8 L vs.
Lynn Swink (24) 21 W 3 17:07

Keith Blair (1) 21 W vs.
Brad Smith (3) 4 L 1 10:46

Elimination 5

Doug Kehs (7) 21 W vs.
David Roundtree (11) 6 L 3 17:21

Tracy McMichen (2) 7 L vs.
Keith Blair (1) 21 W 1 15:36

Winners Semi-finals

Brad Smith (3) 18 L vs.
Cody Bott (18) 21 W 1 18:09

Lynn Swink (24) 4 L vs.
Brandon Cutsinger (20) 21 W 2 11:34

Elimination 4

Clifton Whitmer (8) 6 L vs.
David Roundtree (11) 21 W 3 12:57

Joey Mattingly (6) 13 L vs.
Keith Blair (1) 21 W 2 14:38

Skip Hurley (22) 14 L vs.
Doug Kehs (7) 21 W 1 19:36

Tracy McMichen (2) 21 W vs.
Scott Shelley (5) 20 L 3 25:54

Elimination 3

Clifton Whitmer (8) 21 W vs.
Tommy Clark (15) 4 L 1 12:01

Joey Mattingly (6) 21 W vs.
Bryce Phillps (13) 3 L 1 00:12

Shannon Sheehan (4) L vs.
Skip Hurley (22) 21 W 3 12:38

Tracy McMichen (2) 21 W vs.
Zach Pardue (10) 2 L 2 12:31

Winners 2

Brad Smith (3) 21 W vs.
David Roundtree (11) 9 L 3 14:35

Doug Kehs (7) 20 L vs.
Cody Bott (18) 21 W 2 21:40

Keith Blair (1) 18 L vs.
Lynn Swink (24) 21 W 2 17:25

Scott Shelley (5) 17 L vs.
Brandon Cutsinger (20) 21 W 1 18:23

Elimination 2

Bryce Phillps (13) 21 W vs.
Travis Philpot (19) 16 L 2 16:26

Garrett Schneider (9) 19 L vs.
Zach Pardue (10) 21 W 1 14:07

Gary Ford (16) 9 L vs.
Tracy McMichen (2) 21 W 3 18:46

James Keown (12) 4 L vs.
Joey Mattingly (6) 21 W 1 08:58

Kelsey Morris (14) 13 L vs.
Shannon Sheehan (4) 21 W 1 24:43

Rob Mcmichen (23) 5 L vs.
Clifton Whitmer (8) 21 W 2 12:31

Skip Hurley (22) 21 W vs.
Hailey Whitmer (21) 11 L 3 12:09

Tommy Clark (15) 21 W vs.
Mike Harris (17) 7 L 2 11:50

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Rob Mcmichen (23) W 39:00

(bye) (28) L vs.
James Keown (12) W 31:18

(bye) (30) L vs.
Kelsey Morris (14) W 45:46

(bye) (32) L vs.
Gary Ford (16) W 34:40

Bryce Phillps (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 21:28

Garrett Schneider (9) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 28:42

Skip Hurley (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 26:54

Tommy Clark (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 43:51

Winners 1

Brad Smith (3) 21 W vs.
Travis Philpot (19) 2 L 1 07:44

Brandon Cutsinger (20) 21 W vs.
Shannon Sheehan (4) 4 L 2 12:56

Cody Bott (18) 21 W vs.
Tracy McMichen (2) 6 L 3 11:18

David Roundtree (11) 21 W vs.
Joey Mattingly (6) L 3 09:57

Doug Kehs (7) 21 W vs.
Zach Pardue (10) 18 L 1 11:40

Keith Blair (1) 21 W vs.
Mike Harris (17) 4 L 2 11:18

Lynn Swink (24) 21 W vs.
Clifton Whitmer (8) L 2 07:21

Scott Shelley (5) 21 W vs.
Hailey Whitmer (21) 15 L 3 11:06

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Clifton Whitmer (8) W 12:36

(bye) (27) L vs.
Joey Mattingly (6) W 12:36

(bye) (29) L vs.
Shannon Sheehan (4) W 12:36

(bye) (31) L vs.
Tracy McMichen (2) W 12:36

Brad Smith (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 12:36

Bryce Phillps (13) 7 L vs.
Brandon Cutsinger (20) 21 W 3 08:47

David Roundtree (11) 21 W vs.
Skip Hurley (22) 7 L 1 14:04

Doug Kehs (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 12:36

Garrett Schneider (9) 5 L vs.
Lynn Swink (24) 21 W 2 15:46

Hailey Whitmer (21) 21 W vs.
James Keown (12) 11 L 3 09:44

Keith Blair (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 12:36

Mike Harris (17) 21 W vs.
Gary Ford (16) L 1 07:35

Rob Mcmichen (23) L vs.
Zach Pardue (10) 21 W 2 10:03

Scott Shelley (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 12:36

Tommy Clark (15) 7 L vs.
Cody Bott (18) 21 W 3 11:59

Travis Philpot (19) 21 W vs.
Kelsey Morris (14) 3 L 1 10:59

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20