NCPT Stop #5 Gold Rush Billiards

Updated 6:10am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Daniel Batle
(bye)
Joey Williams 3
16
Francis Ritarita (B) 8
Francisco Palma 6
14
Ivan Torres
Derrick Mendoza 6
8
Jibu John 1
Joey Jimenez
(bye)
Collins Newey 6
13
Tim Kwong 5
Dustin King 4
16
Brandon Lund 6
(bye)
Rudy Estoque
Michael Glass
(bye)
George Pagulayan 6
5 TV
Amar Kang (A) 6
Leon Kadoun 6
4
Jimmy Qu 1
(bye)
Shomit Mehta
David Espinoza
(bye)
Canyon Dimaio 1
4
Phil Prentice 6
Chris Mcclain 2
1
Zalde Rosaluna 6
(bye)
Estefano Lopez
Michael Langarica
(bye)
Doug Whaley 6
11
Paul Silva 4
Jay Jay Jackson 1
12
Jacob Lewis 6
Alex Porras 6
7
Johnny Porcayo 3
Popeye Doyle
(bye)
George Vasquez 1
2
Josh Corioso 6
Johnny Zamlich 5
6
Boe Stupke 6
(bye)
Skip Nikakis (B)
Dave Richardson
(bye)
Kevin Mcclain 2
9
Kevin Cibart 6
Marcelino Montoya 3
10
Victor Elacion 6
(bye)
Jay Ohmer
Brandon Boatman 6
3
Dan Aguiar 3
Johnmark Hernandez 6
15
Chris Dwiggins 4
Billy Silveira 5
8
Ed Ramos 6
Phil Lee
1
Robert Mollet 6
Daniel Batle
A
8
Francis Ritarita (B) 8
Francisco Palma 5
B
15
Derrick Mendoza 6
Joey Jimenez 5
C
3
Collins Newey 6
Brandon Lund 1
D
9
Rudy Estoque 6
Michael Glass 3
E
13
George Pagulayan 6
Leon Kadoun 6
F
11
Shomit Mehta
David Espinoza 4
G
5 TV
Phil Prentice 6
Zalde Rosaluna 4
H
6
Estefano Lopez 6
Michael Langarica 2
I
14
Doug Whaley 6
Jacob Lewis 3
J
3
Alex Porras 6
Popeye Doyle 1
K
7
Josh Corioso 6
Boe Stupke
L
5 TV
Skip Nikakis (B) 8
Dave Richardson 3
M
10
Kevin Cibart 6
Victor Elacion 6
N
2
Jay Ohmer 2
Brandon Boatman 6
O
12
Johnmark Hernandez 3
Ed Ramos 5
P
4
Robert Mollet 6
Francis Ritarita (B) 5
Q
4
Derrick Mendoza 6
Collins Newey 3
R
6
Rudy Estoque 6
George Pagulayan 6
S
9
Leon Kadoun 2
Phil Prentice 6
T
9
Estefano Lopez 1
Doug Whaley 6
U
5 TV
Alex Porras 2
Josh Corioso 6
V
15
Skip Nikakis (B) 1
Kevin Cibart 6
W
10
Victor Elacion 5
Brandon Boatman 6
X
8
Robert Mollet 3
Derrick Mendoza 6
Y
5 TV
Rudy Estoque 4
George Pagulayan 6
Z
10
Phil Prentice 2
Doug Whaley 6
AA
7
Josh Corioso 5
Kevin Cibart 6
AB
12
Brandon Boatman 3
Derrick Mendoza 3
AC
16
George Pagulayan 6
Doug Whaley 6
AD
6
Kevin Cibart 3
George Pagulayan 6
AE
5 TV
Doug Whaley 5
George Pagulayan 2
5 TV
Doug Whaley 6
Doug Whaley 5
5 TV
George Pagulayan 6
George Pagulayan
(bye)
Joey Williams
Ivan Torres 3
2
Jibu John 6
(bye)
Tim Kwong
Dustin King
(bye)
(bye)
Amar Kang (A)
Jimmy Qu
(bye)
(bye)
Canyon Dimaio
Chris Mcclain
(bye)
(bye)
Paul Silva
Jay Jay Jackson 5
9
Johnny Porcayo 6
(bye)
George Vasquez
Johnny Zamlich
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Mcclain
Marcelino Montoya
(bye)
Dan Aguiar 2
8
Chris Dwiggins 6
Billy Silveira 6
1
Phil Lee 3
Joey Williams 2
P
1
Ed Ramos 6
Jibu John 3
O
7
Johnmark Hernandez 6
Tim Kwong 6
N
7
Jay Ohmer 3
Dustin King 6
M
15
Dave Richardson 3
Amar Kang (A) 10
L
16
Boe Stupke 1
Jimmy Qu 6
K
11
Popeye Doyle 1
Canyon Dimaio 4
J
13
Jacob Lewis 6
Chris Mcclain
I
6
Michael Langarica 6
Paul Silva 5
H
14
Zalde Rosaluna 6
Johnny Porcayo 6
G
16
David Espinoza 4
George Vasquez 6
F
12
Shomit Mehta 1
Johnny Zamlich 5
E
3
Michael Glass 6
Kevin Mcclain 6
D
10
Brandon Lund 2
Marcelino Montoya 6
C
7
Joey Jimenez 4
Chris Dwiggins 2
B
12
Francisco Palma 6
Billy Silveira 6
A
2
Daniel Batle 5
Ed Ramos 6
11
Johnmark Hernandez 4
Tim Kwong 6
11
Dustin King 3
Amar Kang (A) 10
13
Jimmy Qu 2
Jacob Lewis 6
12
Michael Langarica 1
Zalde Rosaluna 6
14
Johnny Porcayo 4
George Vasquez 5
6
Michael Glass 6
Kevin Mcclain 6
14
Marcelino Montoya 5
Francisco Palma 2
16
Billy Silveira 6
Ed Ramos 6
T
6
Estefano Lopez 4
Tim Kwong 4
S
8
Leon Kadoun 6
Amar Kang (A) 10
R
15
Collins Newey 3
Jacob Lewis 6
Q
15
Francis Ritarita (B) 4
Zalde Rosaluna 3
X
8
Robert Mollet 6
Michael Glass 6
W
13
Victor Elacion 4
Kevin Mcclain 4
V
9
Skip Nikakis (B) 8
Billy Silveira 6
U
5 TV
Alex Porras 3
Ed Ramos 6
14
Leon Kadoun 5
Amar Kang (A) 8
5 TV
Jacob Lewis 6
Robert Mollet 5
15
Michael Glass 6
Skip Nikakis (B) 8
16
Billy Silveira 5
Ed Ramos 6
AB
5 TV
Brandon Boatman 2
Jacob Lewis 2
AA
14
Josh Corioso 6
Michael Glass 4
Z
7
Phil Prentice 6
Skip Nikakis (B) 6
Y
15
Rudy Estoque 6
Ed Ramos 5
16
Josh Corioso 6
Phil Prentice
5 TV
Rudy Estoque 6
Josh Corioso 6
AC
15
Derrick Mendoza 5
Rudy Estoque 6
AD
6
Kevin Cibart
Josh Corioso 4
5 TV
Rudy Estoque 6
Rudy Estoque 5
AE
5 TV
Doug Whaley 6
Doug Whaley

1st

  George Pagulayan

2nd

  Doug Whaley

3rd

  Rudy Estoque

4th

  Josh Corioso

5th

  Derrick Mendoza

  Kevin Cibart

7th

  Ed Ramos

  Phil Prentice

9th

  Brandon Boatman

  Jacob Lewis

  Michael Glass

  Skip Nikakis (B)

13th

  Leon Kadoun

  Amar Kang (A)

  Robert Mollet

  Billy Silveira

17th

  Estefano Lopez

  Tim Kwong

  Collins Newey

  Francis Ritarita (B)

  Zalde Rosaluna

  Victor Elacion

  Kevin Mcclain

  Alex Porras

25th

  Johnmark Hernandez

  Dustin King

  Jimmy Qu

  Michael Langarica

  Johnny Porcayo

  George Vasquez

  Marcelino Montoya

  Francisco Palma

33th

  Joey Williams

  Jibu John

  Jay Ohmer

  Dave Richardson

  Boe Stupke

  Popeye Doyle

  Canyon Dimaio

  Chris Mcclain

  Paul Silva

  David Espinoza

  Shomit Mehta

  Johnny Zamlich

  Brandon Lund

  Joey Jimenez

  Chris Dwiggins

  Daniel Batle

49th

  Ivan Torres

  Jay Jay Jackson

  Dan Aguiar

  Phil Lee

Final - Match 2

Doug Whaley 5 L vs.
George Pagulayan 6 W 5 TV 00:36

Final

George Pagulayan 2 L vs.
Doug Whaley 6 W 5 TV 01:01:24

Elimination Final

Rudy Estoque 5 L vs.
Doug Whaley 6 W 5 TV 01:00:34

Elimination Semi-final

Josh Corioso 4 L vs.
Rudy Estoque 6 W 5 TV 52:04

Winners Final

George Pagulayan 6 W vs.
Doug Whaley 5 L 5 TV 01:12:41

Elimination 8

Josh Corioso 6 W vs.
Derrick Mendoza 5 L 15 58:11

Rudy Estoque 6 W vs.
Kevin Cibart L 6 30:13

Elimination 7

Ed Ramos 5 L vs.
Josh Corioso 6 W 16 01:04:16

Phil Prentice L vs.
Rudy Estoque 6 W 5 TV 36:35

Winners Semi-finals

Derrick Mendoza 3 L vs.
George Pagulayan 6 W 16 01:06:48

Doug Whaley 6 W vs.
Kevin Cibart 3 L 6 01:13:22

Elimination 6

Ed Ramos 6 W vs.
Brandon Boatman 2 L 5 TV 01:08:11

Jacob Lewis 2 L vs.
Josh Corioso 6 W 14 01:01:10

Michael Glass 4 L vs.
Phil Prentice 6 W 7 01:12:30

Skip Nikakis (B) 6 L vs.
Rudy Estoque 6 W 15 01:15:12

Elimination 5

Amar Kang (A) 8 L vs.
Jacob Lewis 6 W 5 TV 01:18:09

Ed Ramos 6 W vs.
Leon Kadoun 5 L 14 56:14

Robert Mollet 5 L vs.
Michael Glass 6 W 15 57:55

Skip Nikakis (B) 8 W vs.
Billy Silveira 5 L 16 53:29

Winners 3

Derrick Mendoza 6 W vs.
Rudy Estoque 4 L 5 TV 59:49

Doug Whaley 6 W vs.
Josh Corioso 5 L 7 01:14:28

George Pagulayan 6 W vs.
Phil Prentice 2 L 10 44:53

Kevin Cibart 6 W vs.
Brandon Boatman 3 L 12 48:18

Elimination 4

Amar Kang (A) 10 W vs.
Collins Newey 3 L 15 01:13:26

Billy Silveira 6 W vs.
Alex Porras 3 L 5 TV 47:58

Ed Ramos 6 W vs.
Estefano Lopez 4 L 6 36:15

Jacob Lewis 6 W vs.
Francis Ritarita (B) 4 L 15 35:00

Kevin Mcclain 4 L vs.
Skip Nikakis (B) 8 W 9 38:40

Michael Glass 6 W vs.
Victor Elacion 4 L 13 01:09:22

Tim Kwong 4 L vs.
Leon Kadoun 6 W 8 52:55

Zalde Rosaluna 3 L vs.
Robert Mollet 6 W 8 51:00

Elimination 3

Amar Kang (A) 10 W vs.
Jimmy Qu 2 L 13 01:08:34

Ed Ramos 6 W vs.
Johnmark Hernandez 4 L 11 39:49

Francisco Palma 2 L vs.
Billy Silveira 6 W 16 42:33

George Vasquez 5 L vs.
Michael Glass 6 W 6 57:44

Jacob Lewis 6 W vs.
Michael Langarica 1 L 12 35:56

Kevin Mcclain 6 W vs.
Marcelino Montoya 5 L 14 57:57

Tim Kwong 6 W vs.
Dustin King 3 L 11 01:00:34

Zalde Rosaluna 6 W vs.
Johnny Porcayo 4 L 14 47:04

Winners 2

Brandon Boatman 6 W vs.
Robert Mollet 3 L 8 42:15

Collins Newey 3 L vs.
Rudy Estoque 6 W 6 49:29

Doug Whaley 6 W vs.
Alex Porras 2 L 5 TV 45:27

Francis Ritarita (B) 5 L vs.
Derrick Mendoza 6 W 4 40:08

George Pagulayan 6 W vs.
Leon Kadoun 2 L 9 49:54

Josh Corioso 6 W vs.
Skip Nikakis (B) 1 L 15 40:40

Kevin Cibart 6 W vs.
Victor Elacion 5 L 10 01:00:05

Phil Prentice 6 W vs.
Estefano Lopez 1 L 9 39:11

Elimination 2

Amar Kang (A) 10 W vs.
Boe Stupke 1 L 16 52:04

Billy Silveira 6 W vs.
Daniel Batle 5 L 2 01:16:12

Canyon Dimaio 4 L vs.
Jacob Lewis 6 W 13 44:36

Chris Dwiggins 2 L vs.
Francisco Palma 6 W 12 33:54

Chris Mcclain L vs.
Michael Langarica 6 W 6 37:33

Dustin King 6 W vs.
Dave Richardson 3 L 15 54:02

George Vasquez 6 W vs.
Shomit Mehta 1 L 12 35:55

Jibu John 3 L vs.
Johnmark Hernandez 6 W 7 56:07

Jimmy Qu 6 W vs.
Popeye Doyle 1 L 11 01:02:17

Joey Williams 2 L vs.
Ed Ramos 6 W 1 34:13

Johnny Porcayo 6 W vs.
David Espinoza 4 L 16 47:32

Johnny Zamlich 5 L vs.
Michael Glass 6 W 3 01:06:47

Kevin Mcclain 6 W vs.
Brandon Lund 2 L 10 40:31

Marcelino Montoya 6 W vs.
Joey Jimenez 4 L 7 34:50

Paul Silva 5 L vs.
Zalde Rosaluna 6 W 14 01:01:22

Tim Kwong 6 W vs.
Jay Ohmer 3 L 7 44:57

Elimination 1

Billy Silveira 6 W vs.
Phil Lee 3 L 1 50:08

Dan Aguiar 2 L vs.
Chris Dwiggins 6 W 8 45:17

Ivan Torres 3 L vs.
Jibu John 6 W 2 01:24:00

Jay Jay Jackson 5 L vs.
Johnny Porcayo 6 W 9 55:53

Winners 1

Boe Stupke L vs.
Skip Nikakis (B) 8 W 5 TV 43:36

Brandon Boatman 6 W vs.
Johnmark Hernandez 3 L 12 57:41

Brandon Lund 1 L vs.
Rudy Estoque 6 W 9 32:00

Daniel Batle L vs.
Francis Ritarita (B) 8 W 8 39:08

Dave Richardson 3 L vs.
Kevin Cibart 6 W 10 47:00

David Espinoza 4 L vs.
Phil Prentice 6 W 5 TV 01:03:02

Ed Ramos 5 L vs.
Robert Mollet 6 W 4 51:21

Francisco Palma 5 L vs.
Derrick Mendoza 6 W 15 53:20

Jacob Lewis 3 L vs.
Alex Porras 6 W 3 31:40

Joey Jimenez 5 L vs.
Collins Newey 6 W 3 50:14

Leon Kadoun 6 W vs.
Shomit Mehta L 11 39:22

Michael Glass 3 L vs.
George Pagulayan 6 W 13 51:56

Michael Langarica 2 L vs.
Doug Whaley 6 W 14 52:13

Popeye Doyle 1 L vs.
Josh Corioso 6 W 7 44:00

Victor Elacion 6 W vs.
Jay Ohmer 2 L 2 37:27

Zalde Rosaluna 4 L vs.
Estefano Lopez 6 W 6 43:05

Round 1

Alex Porras 6 W vs.
Johnny Porcayo 3 L 7 41:27

Billy Silveira 5 L vs.
Ed Ramos 6 W 8 45:46

Brandon Boatman 6 W vs.
Dan Aguiar 3 L 3 40:08

Canyon Dimaio 1 L vs.
Phil Prentice 6 W 4 48:49

Chris Mcclain 2 L vs.
Zalde Rosaluna 6 W 1 58:48

Collins Newey 6 W vs.
Tim Kwong 5 L 13 01:14:29

Derrick Mendoza 6 W vs.
Jibu John 1 L 8 36:57

Doug Whaley 6 W vs.
Paul Silva 4 L 11 55:20

Dustin King 4 L vs.
Brandon Lund 6 W 16 50:41

Francisco Palma 6 W vs.
Ivan Torres L 14 50:13

George Pagulayan 6 W vs.
Amar Kang (A) 6 L 5 TV 01:15:35

George Vasquez 1 L vs.
Josh Corioso 6 W 2 43:20

Jay Jay Jackson 1 L vs.
Jacob Lewis 6 W 12 36:22

Joey Williams 3 L vs.
Francis Ritarita (B) 8 W 16 01:04:42

Johnmark Hernandez 6 W vs.
Chris Dwiggins 4 L 15 41:37

Johnny Zamlich 5 L vs.
Boe Stupke 6 W 6 01:05:27

Kevin Mcclain 2 L vs.
Kevin Cibart 6 W 9 47:22

Leon Kadoun 6 W vs.
Jimmy Qu 1 L 4 58:01

Marcelino Montoya 3 L vs.
Victor Elacion 6 W 10 45:38

Phil Lee L vs.
Robert Mollet 6 W 1 47:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20