Family Billiards Tuesday 9 Ball Tourney - Dec 3rd 2019

Updated 6:34pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Piper Iwan B
(bye)
Paulo Naranjo B
Table 07
Hale Bumgarner A
Minh Lien A
(bye)
(bye)
Joshua Lyon B
Jeremy Templeman A*
(bye)
Ted Lai A
Table 04
Michael Leahy A
Kevin Scheper A
Table 11
Brandon Seguerre A
(bye)
Brian Theberge A+
Arthur Yee A
(bye)
Tom Passow A
Table 03
Yoli A++
Andi Iwan A
(bye)
(bye)
Aaron Wilson A*
Siara Waseem B
(bye)
(bye)
Ben Yu A
Armando Jr A
Table 08
Rene Loria A
(bye)
Ren Mata B
Piper Iwan B
A
Table 06
Hale Bumgarner A
Minh Lien A
B
Table 02
Joshua Lyon B
Jeremy Templeman A*
C
Table 04
Michael Leahy A
Kevin Scheper A
D
Table 05
Brian Theberge A+
Arthur Yee A
E
Table 03
Tom Passow A
Andi Iwan A
F
Table 09
Aaron Wilson A*
Siara Waseem B
G
Table 06
Ben Yu A
Armando Jr A
H
Table 08
Ren Mata B
Piper Iwan B
I
Table 05
Joshua Lyon B
Michael Leahy A
J
Table 09
Kevin Scheper A
Arthur Yee A
K
Table 06
Andi Iwan A
Siara Waseem B
L
Table 07
Armando Jr A
Piper Iwan B
M
Table 08
Kevin Scheper A
Andi Iwan A
N
Table 02
Armando Jr A
Piper Iwan B
O
Table 08
Andi Iwan A
Piper Iwan B
Table 03
Andi Iwan A
Andi Iwan A
Table 02
Piper Iwan B
Piper Iwan B
(bye)
Paulo Naranjo B
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Ted Lai A
Brandon Seguerre A
(bye)
(bye)
Yoli A++
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Rene Loria A
(bye)
Paulo Naranjo B
H
Table 09
Ren Mata B
(bye)
G
Ben Yu A
Ted Lai A
F
Table 03
Aaron Wilson A*
Brandon Seguerre A
E
Table 08
Tom Passow A
Yoli A++
D
Table 02
Brian Theberge A+
(bye)
C
Jeremy Templeman A*
(bye)
B
Minh Lien A
Rene Loria A
A
Table 11
Hale Bumgarner A
Ren Mata B
Table 04
Ben Yu A
Ted Lai A
Table 02
Brandon Seguerre A
Yoli A++
Table 03
Jeremy Templeman A*
Minh Lien A
Table 03
Rene Loria A
Ben Yu A
J
Table 03
Michael Leahy A
Brandon Seguerre A
I
Table 04
Joshua Lyon B
Yoli A++
L
Table 03
Siara Waseem B
Minh Lien A
K
Table 07
Arthur Yee A
Michael Leahy A
Table 09
Brandon Seguerre A
Yoli A++
Table 02
Minh Lien A
Brandon Seguerre A
N
Table 02
Armando Jr A
Minh Lien A
M
Table 03
Kevin Scheper A
Armando Jr A
Table 09
Minh Lien A
Minh Lien A
O
Table 08
Andi Iwan A
Andi Iwan A

1st

  Piper Iwan B

2nd

  Andi Iwan A

3rd

  Minh Lien A

4th

  Armando Jr A

5th

  Brandon Seguerre A

  Kevin Scheper A

7th

  Michael Leahy A

  Yoli A++

9th

  Ben Yu A

  Joshua Lyon B

  Siara Waseem B

  Arthur Yee A

13th

  Ren Mata B

  Ted Lai A

  Jeremy Templeman A*

  Rene Loria A

17th

  Paulo Naranjo B

  Aaron Wilson A*

  Tom Passow A

  Brian Theberge A+

  Hale Bumgarner A

Final - Match 2

Andi Iwan A L vs.
Piper Iwan B W Table 02 02:52

Final

Piper Iwan B L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 03 00:10

Elimination Final

Minh Lien A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 08 09:58

Elimination Semi-final

Armando Jr A L vs.
Minh Lien A W Table 09 13:24

Winners Final

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Andi Iwan A L Table 08 12:40

Elimination 6

Brandon Seguerre A L vs.
Armando Jr A W Table 02 25:46

Minh Lien A W vs.
Kevin Scheper A L Table 03 34:00

Elimination 5

Michael Leahy A L vs.
Brandon Seguerre A W Table 09 26:52

Yoli A++ L vs.
Minh Lien A W Table 02 08:33

Winners Semi-finals

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 02 16:08

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Kevin Scheper A L Table 08 12:53

Elimination 4

Ben Yu A L vs.
Michael Leahy A W Table 03 30:40

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Joshua Lyon B L Table 04 22:53

Minh Lien A W vs.
Arthur Yee A L Table 07 14:04

Yoli A++ W vs.
Siara Waseem B L Table 03 09:57

Elimination 3

Minh Lien A W vs.
Rene Loria A L Table 03 06:20

Ren Mata B L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 04 14:00

Ted Lai A L vs.
Brandon Seguerre A W Table 02 23:23

Yoli A++ W vs.
Jeremy Templeman A* L Table 03 08:55

Winners 2

Arthur Yee A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 06 17:18

Michael Leahy A L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 09 57:30

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Joshua Lyon B L Table 05 18:34

Siara Waseem B L vs.
Armando Jr A W Table 07 26:46

Elimination 2

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Tom Passow A L Table 08 36:40

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Ren Mata B W Table 09 15:01

Rene Loria A W vs.
Hale Bumgarner A L Table 11 12:48

Ted Lai A W vs.
Aaron Wilson A* L Table 03 19:57

Yoli A++ W vs.
Brian Theberge A+ L Table 02 11:04

Winners 1

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Aaron Wilson A* L Table 09 16:26

Armando Jr A W vs.
Ren Mata B L Table 08 09:59

Arthur Yee A W vs.
Tom Passow A L Table 03 11:02

Jeremy Templeman A* L vs.
Michael Leahy A W Table 04 21:50

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Brian Theberge A+ L Table 05 24:01

Minh Lien A L vs.
Joshua Lyon B W Table 02 30:54

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Hale Bumgarner A L Table 06 15:59

Siara Waseem B W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 06 15:19

Round 1

Armando Jr A W vs.
Rene Loria A L Table 08 13:25

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Brandon Seguerre A L Table 11 23:59

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Hale Bumgarner A W Table 07 21:00

Ted Lai A L vs.
Michael Leahy A W Table 04 11:33

Tom Passow A W vs.
Yoli A++ L Table 03 10:55

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20