Aco SoCal Regiomal Singles - Feb

Updated 4:42pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ben Budhu (1)
(bye) (16)
Dana Heck (9) 21
1
Steve Ruys (8) 14
Tim Linder (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Francisco Avila (4)
Noel van Langenber (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Sheri Veges (6)
Tomas Avila (7) 21
3
John Spata (10) 14
(bye) (15)
Sergio Romo (2)
Ben Budhu (1) 21
A
4
Dana Heck (9) 18
Tim Linder (5) 21
B
6
Francisco Avila (4) 4
Noel van Langenber (3) 21
C
8
Sheri Veges (6)
Tomas Avila (7) 1
D
3
Sergio Romo (2) 21
Ben Budhu (1) 4
E
7
Tim Linder (5) 21
Noel van Langenber (3) 17
F
5
Sergio Romo (2) 21
Tim Linder (5) 21
G
5
Sergio Romo (2) 6
Tim Linder (5) 17
6
Sergio Romo (2) 21
Sergio Romo (2) 21
1
Tim Linder (5) 14
Sergio Romo (2)
(bye) (16)
Steve Ruys (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
John Spata (10)
(bye) (15)
Steve Ruys (8) 21
D
2
Tomas Avila (7) 9
(bye) (13)
C
Sheri Veges (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Francisco Avila (4)
John Spata (10) 13
A
1
Dana Heck (9) 21
Steve Ruys (8)
8
Sheri Veges (6)
Francisco Avila (4) 21
1
Dana Heck (9) 19
Steve Ruys (8) 3
E
6
Ben Budhu (1) 21
Francisco Avila (4) 4
F
7
Noel van Langenber (3) 21
Ben Budhu (1) 21
8
Noel van Langenber (3) 17
Ben Budhu (1) 20
G
5
Sergio Romo (2) 21
Sergio Romo (2)

1st

  Sergio Romo (2)

2nd

  Tim Linder (5)

3rd

  Ben Budhu (1)

4th

  Noel van Langenber (3)

5th

  Steve Ruys (8)

  Francisco Avila (4)

7th

  Sheri Veges (6)

  Dana Heck (9)

9th

  Tomas Avila (7)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  John Spata (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Sergio Romo (2) 21 W vs.
Tim Linder (5) 14 L 1 10:23

Final

Tim Linder (5) 17 L vs.
Sergio Romo (2) 21 W 6 00:22

Elimination Final

Ben Budhu (1) 20 L vs.
Sergio Romo (2) 21 W 5 24:02

Elimination Semi-final

Ben Budhu (1) 21 W vs.
Noel van Langenber (3) 17 L 8 17:39

Winners Final

Tim Linder (5) 21 W vs.
Sergio Romo (2) 6 L 5 25:14

Elimination 4

Francisco Avila (4) 4 L vs.
Noel van Langenber (3) 21 W 7 11:25

Steve Ruys (8) 3 L vs.
Ben Budhu (1) 21 W 6 22:12

Elimination 3

Francisco Avila (4) 21 W vs.
Dana Heck (9) 19 L 1 23:46

Steve Ruys (8) W vs.
Sheri Veges (6) L 8 00:10

Winners Semi-finals

Ben Budhu (1) 4 L vs.
Tim Linder (5) 21 W 7 11:03

Noel van Langenber (3) 17 L vs.
Sergio Romo (2) 21 W 5 20:07

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Francisco Avila (4) W 39:25

(bye) (13) L vs.
Sheri Veges (6) W 37:18

John Spata (10) 13 L vs.
Dana Heck (9) 21 W 1 23:07

Steve Ruys (8) 21 W vs.
Tomas Avila (7) 9 L 2 16:43

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 27:22

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 27:22

(bye) (16) L vs.
Steve Ruys (8) W 45:33

John Spata (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 51:27

Winners 1

Ben Budhu (1) 21 W vs.
Dana Heck (9) 18 L 4 23:02

Noel van Langenber (3) 21 W vs.
Sheri Veges (6) L 8 09:28

Tim Linder (5) 21 W vs.
Francisco Avila (4) 4 L 6 11:29

Tomas Avila (7) 1 L vs.
Sergio Romo (2) 21 W 3 17:54

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Sheri Veges (6) W 27:22

(bye) (13) L vs.
Francisco Avila (4) W 27:22

(bye) (15) L vs.
Sergio Romo (2) W 27:22

Ben Budhu (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 27:22

Dana Heck (9) 21 W vs.
Steve Ruys (8) 14 L 1 18:05

Noel van Langenber (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 27:22

Tim Linder (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 27:22

Tomas Avila (7) 21 W vs.
John Spata (10) 14 L 3 23:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20