XOTA 9/9

Updated 7:51am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Gary Mcgill // Scott Drischler 21
Abby Glidden // Dave Lever 20
Eric Jenkins // Jim Nelson 11
David Wright // Jon Borenstein 21
Brad Graffam // James Estabrook 21
Caleb Biggers // Justin Glidden 16
Colby Martin // Mike Mellen 21
Bill Thorpe // Mike Laviolet 17
Gary Mcgill // Scott Drischler 11
A
David Wright // Jon Borenstein 21
Brad Graffam // James Estabrook 7
B
Colby Martin // Mike Mellen 21
David Wright // Jon Borenstein 21
C
Colby Martin // Mike Mellen 16
David Wright // Jon Borenstein 21
Caleb Biggers // Justin Glidden 11
David Wright // Jon Borenstein
Abby Glidden // Dave Lever 21
Eric Jenkins // Jim Nelson 19
Caleb Biggers // Justin Glidden 21
Bill Thorpe // Mike Laviolet 12
Abby Glidden // Dave Lever 21
B
Brad Graffam // James Estabrook 9
Caleb Biggers // Justin Glidden 21
A
Gary Mcgill // Scott Drischler 16
Abby Glidden // Dave Lever 16
Caleb Biggers // Justin Glidden 21
Caleb Biggers // Justin Glidden 21
C
Colby Martin // Mike Mellen 15
Caleb Biggers // Justin Glidden

1st

  David Wright // Jon Borenstein

2nd

  Caleb Biggers // Justin Glidden

3rd

  Colby Martin // Mike Mellen

4th

  Abby Glidden // Dave Lever

5th

  Brad Graffam // James Estabrook

  Gary Mcgill // Scott Drischler

7th

  Eric Jenkins // Jim Nelson

  Bill Thorpe // Mike Laviolet

Final

David Wright // Jon Borenstein 21 W vs.
Caleb Biggers // Justin Glidden 11 L 00:12

Elimination Final

Caleb Biggers // Justin Glidden 21 W vs.
Colby Martin // Mike Mellen 15 L 35:09

Elimination Semi-final

Abby Glidden // Dave Lever 16 L vs.
Caleb Biggers // Justin Glidden 21 W 29:46

Winners Final

David Wright // Jon Borenstein 21 W vs.
Colby Martin // Mike Mellen 16 L 32:01

Elimination 2

Abby Glidden // Dave Lever 21 W vs.
Brad Graffam // James Estabrook 9 L 21:11

Caleb Biggers // Justin Glidden 21 W vs.
Gary Mcgill // Scott Drischler 16 L 20:47

Elimination 1

Abby Glidden // Dave Lever 21 W vs.
Eric Jenkins // Jim Nelson 19 L 21:57

Caleb Biggers // Justin Glidden 21 W vs.
Bill Thorpe // Mike Laviolet 12 L 23:30

Winners Semi-finals

Brad Graffam // James Estabrook 7 L vs.
Colby Martin // Mike Mellen 21 W 21:33

Gary Mcgill // Scott Drischler 11 L vs.
David Wright // Jon Borenstein 21 W 22:08

Round 1

Brad Graffam // James Estabrook 21 W vs.
Caleb Biggers // Justin Glidden 16 L 21:57

Colby Martin // Mike Mellen 21 W vs.
Bill Thorpe // Mike Laviolet 17 L 30:16

Eric Jenkins // Jim Nelson 11 L vs.
David Wright // Jon Borenstein 21 W 29:57

Gary Mcgill // Scott Drischler 21 W vs.
Abby Glidden // Dave Lever 20 L 29:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20