Aco/740 Regional Blind Draw

Updated 3:45am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Russ Funk/ Mindy Miller
Board 1
Ed Llewellyn // Peter Bishop
Jordan Ball // Kevin Carver Sr
Board 2
Mike Schaffer // Ryan Craft
Kevin Carver Jr // Rex Uhrig
Board 6
Jerry Mcdonald // Ted Wiley
Homer Logan // Joe Schneider
Board 5
Darrell Haag // Jeremy Wheeler
Russ Funk/ Mindy Miller
A
Board 3
Mike Schaffer // Ryan Craft
Kevin Carver Jr // Rex Uhrig
B
Board 3
Darrell Haag // Jeremy Wheeler
Russ Funk/ Mindy Miller
C
Board 5
Kevin Carver Jr // Rex Uhrig
Russ Funk/ Mindy Miller
Board 4
Kevin Carver Jr // Rex Uhrig
Russ Funk/ Mindy Miller
Ed Llewellyn // Peter Bishop
Board 4
Jordan Ball // Kevin Carver Sr
Jerry Mcdonald // Ted Wiley
Board 1
Homer Logan // Joe Schneider
Jordan Ball // Kevin Carver Sr
B
Board 1
Darrell Haag // Jeremy Wheeler
Homer Logan // Joe Schneider
A
Board 6
Mike Schaffer // Ryan Craft
Jordan Ball // Kevin Carver Sr
Board 4
Mike Schaffer // Ryan Craft
Mike Schaffer // Ryan Craft
C
Board 1
Kevin Carver Jr // Rex Uhrig
Kevin Carver Jr // Rex Uhrig

1st

  Russ Funk/ Mindy Miller

2nd

  Kevin Carver Jr // Rex Uhrig

3rd

  Mike Schaffer // Ryan Craft

4th

  Jordan Ball // Kevin Carver Sr

5th

  Darrell Haag // Jeremy Wheeler

  Homer Logan // Joe Schneider

7th

  Ed Llewellyn // Peter Bishop

  Jerry Mcdonald // Ted Wiley

Final

Russ Funk/ Mindy Miller W vs.
Kevin Carver Jr // Rex Uhrig L Board 4 09:28

Elimination Final

Mike Schaffer // Ryan Craft L vs.
Kevin Carver Jr // Rex Uhrig W Board 1 17:28

Elimination Semi-final

Jordan Ball // Kevin Carver Sr L vs.
Mike Schaffer // Ryan Craft W Board 4 16:17

Winners Final

Russ Funk/ Mindy Miller W vs.
Kevin Carver Jr // Rex Uhrig L Board 5 18:48

Elimination 2

Homer Logan // Joe Schneider L vs.
Mike Schaffer // Ryan Craft W Board 6 11:08

Jordan Ball // Kevin Carver Sr W vs.
Darrell Haag // Jeremy Wheeler L Board 1 16:51

Elimination 1

Ed Llewellyn // Peter Bishop L vs.
Jordan Ball // Kevin Carver Sr W Board 4 28:48

Jerry Mcdonald // Ted Wiley L vs.
Homer Logan // Joe Schneider W Board 1 12:37

Winners Semi-finals

Kevin Carver Jr // Rex Uhrig W vs.
Darrell Haag // Jeremy Wheeler L Board 3 12:01

Russ Funk/ Mindy Miller W vs.
Mike Schaffer // Ryan Craft L Board 3 13:03

Round 1

Homer Logan // Joe Schneider L vs.
Darrell Haag // Jeremy Wheeler W Board 5 35:45

Jordan Ball // Kevin Carver Sr L vs.
Mike Schaffer // Ryan Craft W Board 2 20:04

Kevin Carver Jr // Rex Uhrig W vs.
Jerry Mcdonald // Ted Wiley L Board 6 15:18

Russ Funk/ Mindy Miller W vs.
Ed Llewellyn // Peter Bishop L Board 1 14:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20