Oahu APA Summer 2016 Captians Appreciation Tourney

Updated 10:15pm

None.

None.

Priddy S 6/6
(bye)
Placencia S 6/6
HB5
Leister S 3/3
Fernandez C 4/5
(bye)
(bye)
Chong W 4/4
Takahashi V 4/4
(bye)
(bye)
Monroe D 4/4
Pasker L 4/4
(bye)
(bye)
Darden J 6/6
Furuto L 5/5
(bye)
Ma Sun M 5/5
HB4
Olney M 3/2
Pasion F 5/5
(bye)
(bye)
Lima P 3/2
Aoki K 4/4
(bye)
(bye)
Angosta J 6/6
Felix P 4/4
HB6
Felipe E 7/7
(bye)
Alexander J 4/4
Bowlden T 4/3
(bye)
Jacobson J 5/5
HB3
Apilado M 6/5
Bailon P 4/4
(bye)
(bye)
Xayasone P 4/4
Vega I 3/3
(bye)
(bye)
Polk K 7/7
Asato G 5/6
(bye)
(bye)
Colon E 6/6
Reyes H 4/3
(bye)
(bye)
Kuhn H 6/7
Yoneshige R 5/5
(bye)
(bye)
Yoshimoto B 5/5
Watson T 4/4
(bye)
(bye)
Lemons R 4/3
Ching D 3/3
HB1
Yoneshige C 4/4
(bye)
Gayer D 2/1
Priddy S 6/6
HB2
Leister S 3/3
Fernandez C 4/5
HB4
Chong W 4/4
Takahashi V 4/4
HB3
Monroe D 4/4
Pasker L 4/4
HB2
Darden J 6/6
Furuto L 5/5
HB2
Olney M 3/2
Pasion F 5/5
HB1
Lima P 3/2
Aoki K 4/4
HB2
Angosta J 6/6
Felipe E 7/7
HB3
Alexander J 4/4
Bowlden T 4/3
HB5
Jacobson J 5/5
Bailon P 4/4
HB2
Xayasone P 4/4
Vega I 3/3
HB6
Polk K 7/7
Asato G 5/6
HB3
Colon E 6/6
Reyes H 4/3
HB4
Kuhn H 6/7
Yoneshige R 5/5
HB3
Yoshimoto B 5/5
Watson T 4/4
HB1
Lemons R 4/3
Ching D 3/3
HB6
Gayer D 2/1
Leister S 3/3
HB4
Chong W 4/4
Takahashi V 4/4
HB5
Darden J 6/6
Furuto L 5/5
HB2
Lima P 3/2
Aoki K 4/4
HB1
Felipe E 7/7
Bowlden T 4/3
HB4
Xayasone P 4/4
Polk K 7/7
HB1
Asato G 5/6
Kuhn H 6/7
HB3
Yoshimoto B 5/5
Lemons R 4/3
HB6
Ching D 3/3
Chong W 4/4
HB1
Takahashi V 4/4
Lima P 3/2
HB3
Felipe E 7/7
Xayasone P 4/4
HB5
Asato G 5/6
Yoshimoto B 5/5
HB2
Ching D 3/3
Chong W 4/4
HB2
Felipe E 7/7
Xayasone P 4/4
HB6
Ching D 3/3
Felipe E 7/7
HB2
Ching D 3/3
Felipe E 7/7

1st

  Felipe E 7/7

2nd

  Ching D 3/3

Final

Felipe E 7/7 W vs.
Ching D 3/3 L HB2 40:03

Semi-finals

Chong W 4/4 L vs.
Felipe E 7/7 W HB2 01:11:46

Xayasone P 4/4 L vs.
Ching D 3/3 W HB6 49:08

Quarter-finals

Chong W 4/4 W vs.
Takahashi V 4/4 L HB1 28:49

Lima P 3/2 L vs.
Felipe E 7/7 W HB3 01:06:47

Xayasone P 4/4 W vs.
Asato G 5/6 L HB5 36:09

Yoshimoto B 5/5 L vs.
Ching D 3/3 W HB2 28:07

Round 3

Aoki K 4/4 L vs.
Felipe E 7/7 W HB1 43:26

Bowlden T 4/3 L vs.
Xayasone P 4/4 W HB4 24:13

Furuto L 5/5 L vs.
Lima P 3/2 W HB2 31:26

Kuhn H 6/7 L vs.
Yoshimoto B 5/5 W HB3 34:41

Leister S 3/3 L vs.
Chong W 4/4 W HB4 50:01

Lemons R 4/3 L vs.
Ching D 3/3 W HB6 40:20

Polk K 7/7 L vs.
Asato G 5/6 W HB1 39:27

Takahashi V 4/4 W vs.
Darden J 6/6 L HB5 44:52

Round 2

Aoki K 4/4 W vs.
Angosta J 6/6 L HB2 28:41

Asato G 5/6 W vs.
Colon E 6/6 L HB3 23:49

Bailon P 4/4 L vs.
Xayasone P 4/4 W HB2 28:42

Bowlden T 4/3 W vs.
Jacobson J 5/5 L HB5 35:39

Ching D 3/3 W vs.
Gayer D 2/1 L HB6 01:00:52

Felipe E 7/7 W vs.
Alexander J 4/4 L HB3 41:10

Fernandez C 4/5 L vs.
Chong W 4/4 W HB4 33:57

Furuto L 5/5 W vs.
Olney M 3/2 L HB2 36:35

Pasion F 5/5 L vs.
Lima P 3/2 W HB1 36:36

Pasker L 4/4 L vs.
Darden J 6/6 W HB2 38:32

Priddy S 6/6 L vs.
Leister S 3/3 W HB2 34:28

Reyes H 4/3 L vs.
Kuhn H 6/7 W HB4 51:17

Takahashi V 4/4 W vs.
Monroe D 4/4 L HB3 29:23

Vega I 3/3 L vs.
Polk K 7/7 W HB6 52:47

Watson T 4/4 L vs.
Lemons R 4/3 W HB1 30:16

Yoneshige R 5/5 L vs.
Yoshimoto B 5/5 W HB3 23:22

Round 1

Ching D 3/3 W vs.
Yoneshige C 4/4 L HB1 41:56

Felix P 4/4 L vs.
Felipe E 7/7 W HB6 56:16

Jacobson J 5/5 W vs.
Apilado M 6/5 L HB3 24:06

Ma Sun M 5/5 L vs.
Olney M 3/2 W HB4 38:42

Placencia S 6/6 L vs.
Leister S 3/3 W HB5 01:12:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20