Shorething 6/24/22

Updated 9:49pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tony D
(bye)
Guy F
2
Jr F
Mike "+1" P
(bye)
(bye)
Strickland
Mike D
(bye)
(bye)
Matt "+1" C
Gregg "+1"
3
Lloyd
(bye)
Jeffrey "+1"
Grayson
(bye)
Jimmie
6
Candice
Adam
5
Niesha
(bye)
Al "+1"
John H
(bye)
(bye)
Big Ed
Larry "+1"
4
Jonathan
(bye)
Jack
Tony D
A
6
Jr F
Mike "+1" P
B
8
Strickland
Mike D
C
8
Matt "+1" C
Lloyd
D
4
Jeffrey "+1"
Grayson
E
3
Jimmie
Adam
F
8
Al "+1"
John H
G
2
Big Ed
Larry "+1"
H
2
Jack
Jr F
I
6
Mike "+1" P
Matt "+1" C
J
8
Jeffrey "+1"
Grayson
K
5
Adam
Big Ed
L
3
Larry "+1"
Jr F
M
8
Jeffrey "+1"
Adam
N
6
Larry "+1"
Jeffrey "+1"
O
5
Larry "+1"
Larry "+1"
5
Matt "+1" C
Larry "+1"
(bye)
Guy F
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Gregg "+1"
(bye)
(bye)
Candice
Niesha
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jonathan
(bye)
Guy F
H
3
Jack
(bye)
G
John H
(bye)
F
Al "+1"
Gregg "+1"
E
2
Jimmie
Candice
D
5
Lloyd
Niesha
C
4
Mike D
(bye)
B
Strickland
Jonathan
A
2
Tony D
Guy F
6
John H
Al "+1"
8
Jimmie
Lloyd
4
Mike D
Strickland
6
Tony D
John H
J
2
Matt "+1" C
Jimmie
I
5
Mike "+1" P
Mike D
L
8
Big Ed
Strickland
K
4
Grayson
Matt "+1" C
3
Mike "+1" P
Mike D
4
Grayson
Matt "+1" C
N
4
Adam
Mike D
M
5
Jr F
Matt "+1" C
6
Mike D
Matt "+1" C
O
2
Jeffrey "+1"
Matt "+1" C

1st

  Larry "+1"

2nd

  Matt "+1" C

3rd

  Jeffrey "+1"

4th

  Mike D

5th

  Adam

  Jr F

7th

  Mike "+1" P

  Grayson

9th

  John H

  Jimmie

  Big Ed

  Strickland

13th

  Guy F

  Al "+1"

  Lloyd

  Tony D

17th

  Jack

  Gregg "+1"

  Candice

  Niesha

  Jonathan

Final

Larry "+1" W vs.
Matt "+1" C L 5 23:38

Elimination Final

Matt "+1" C W vs.
Jeffrey "+1" L 2 20:09

Elimination Semi-final

Matt "+1" C W vs.
Mike D L 6 15:15

Winners Final

Jeffrey "+1" L vs.
Larry "+1" W 5 00:06

Elimination 6

Matt "+1" C W vs.
Adam L 4 21:59

Mike D W vs.
Jr F L 5 20:03

Elimination 5

Matt "+1" C W vs.
Mike "+1" P L 3 29:46

Mike D W vs.
Grayson L 4 08:55

Winners Semi-finals

Adam L vs.
Larry "+1" W 6 28:23

Jr F L vs.
Jeffrey "+1" W 8 24:57

Elimination 4

Jimmie L vs.
Mike "+1" P W 5 37:02

John H L vs.
Matt "+1" C W 2 34:10

Mike D W vs.
Big Ed L 8 11:56

Strickland L vs.
Grayson W 4 28:03

Elimination 3

Al "+1" L vs.
Jimmie W 8 32:32

Guy F L vs.
John H W 6 16:52

Lloyd L vs.
Mike D W 4 21:53

Strickland W vs.
Tony D L 6 28:01

Winners 2

Big Ed L vs.
Larry "+1" W 3 34:23

Grayson L vs.
Adam W 5 25:12

Jr F W vs.
Mike "+1" P L 6 28:47

Matt "+1" C L vs.
Jeffrey "+1" W 8 25:25

Elimination 2

Candice L vs.
Lloyd W 5 26:05

Gregg "+1" L vs.
Jimmie W 2 17:04

Guy F W vs.
Jack L 3 18:08

Jonathan L vs.
Tony D W 2 35:07

Niesha L vs.
Mike D W 4 42:49

Winners 1

Adam W vs.
Al "+1" L 8 31:14

Grayson W vs.
Jimmie L 3 12:49

John H L vs.
Big Ed W 2 20:36

Larry "+1" W vs.
Jack L 2 26:21

Lloyd L vs.
Jeffrey "+1" W 4 27:01

Mike "+1" P W vs.
Strickland L 8 21:34

Mike D L vs.
Matt "+1" C W 8 22:53

Tony D L vs.
Jr F W 6 24:30

Round 1

Adam W vs.
Niesha L 5 46:06

Gregg "+1" L vs.
Lloyd W 3 29:46

Guy F L vs.
Jr F W 2 20:12

Jimmie W vs.
Candice L 6 27:28

Larry "+1" W vs.
Jonathan L 4 36:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20