ACO Reg Hole-Iday Salem, VA World Singles

Updated 2:27pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Earl Kent (1)
(bye) (16)
Steve Wimmer (9)
Board 5
Jack Stevens (8)
Toby Smith (5)
Board 1
RJ Avery (12)
Caleb Avery (13)
Board 3
Buddy Biagi (4)
Charlie Fulcher (3)
(bye) (14)
Cornell Washington (11)
Board 2
Jay Yopp (6)
Stephen Stout (7)
Board 4
Mitch Kerr (10)
(bye) (15)
James Washington Jr (2)
Earl Kent (1)
A
Board 3
Steve Wimmer (9)
Toby Smith (5)
B
Board 6
Caleb Avery (13)
Charlie Fulcher (3)
C
Board 5
Jay Yopp (6)
Mitch Kerr (10)
D
Board 2
James Washington Jr (2)
Steve Wimmer (9)
E
Board 7
Caleb Avery (13)
Jay Yopp (6)
F
Board 4
James Washington Jr (2)
Caleb Avery (13)
G
Board 1
James Washington Jr (2)
James Washington Jr (2)
Board 2
Caleb Avery (13)
James Washington Jr (2)
(bye) (16)
Jack Stevens (8)
RJ Avery (12)
Board 7
Buddy Biagi (4)
(bye) (14)
Cornell Washington (11)
Stephen Stout (7)
(bye) (15)
Jack Stevens (8)
D
Board 3
Mitch Kerr (10)
Buddy Biagi (4)
C
Board 6
Charlie Fulcher (3)
Cornell Washington (11)
B
Board 6
Toby Smith (5)
Stephen Stout (7)
A
Board 1
Earl Kent (1)
Mitch Kerr (10)
Board 7
Charlie Fulcher (3)
Toby Smith (5)
Board 2
Earl Kent (1)
Charlie Fulcher (3)
E
Board 4
Steve Wimmer (9)
Toby Smith (5)
F
Board 3
Jay Yopp (6)
Charlie Fulcher (3)
Board 2
Toby Smith (5)
Toby Smith (5)
G
Board 2
Caleb Avery (13)
Caleb Avery (13)

1st

  James Washington Jr (2)

2nd

  Caleb Avery (13)

3rd

  Toby Smith (5)

4th

  Charlie Fulcher (3)

5th

  Steve Wimmer (9)

  Jay Yopp (6)

7th

  Mitch Kerr (10)

  Earl Kent (1)

9th

  Jack Stevens (8)

  Buddy Biagi (4)

  Cornell Washington (11)

  Stephen Stout (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  RJ Avery (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

James Washington Jr (2) W vs.
Caleb Avery (13) L Board 2 00:54

Elimination Final

Toby Smith (5) L vs.
Caleb Avery (13) W Board 2 17:25

Elimination Semi-final

Charlie Fulcher (3) L vs.
Toby Smith (5) W Board 2 11:58

Winners Final

Caleb Avery (13) L vs.
James Washington Jr (2) W Board 1 12:20

Elimination 4

Charlie Fulcher (3) W vs.
Steve Wimmer (9) L Board 4 21:45

Toby Smith (5) W vs.
Jay Yopp (6) L Board 3 11:48

Elimination 3

Mitch Kerr (10) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher (3) W Board 7 10:29

Toby Smith (5) W vs.
Earl Kent (1) L Board 2 12:32

Winners Semi-finals

Jay Yopp (6) L vs.
James Washington Jr (2) W Board 4 09:00

Steve Wimmer (9) L vs.
Caleb Avery (13) W Board 7 19:19

Elimination 2

Buddy Biagi (4) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher (3) W Board 6 18:04

Cornell Washington (11) L vs.
Toby Smith (5) W Board 6 08:32

Jack Stevens (8) L vs.
Mitch Kerr (10) W Board 3 11:56

Stephen Stout (7) L vs.
Earl Kent (1) W Board 1 12:44

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Cornell Washington (11) W 14:00

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jack Stevens (8) W 11:21

RJ Avery (12) L vs.
Buddy Biagi (4) W Board 7 13:07

Stephen Stout (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 22:21

Winners 1

Charlie Fulcher (3) L vs.
Jay Yopp (6) W Board 5 16:01

Earl Kent (1) L vs.
Steve Wimmer (9) W Board 3 18:36

Mitch Kerr (10) L vs.
James Washington Jr (2) W Board 2 14:44

Toby Smith (5) L vs.
Caleb Avery (13) W Board 6 08:37

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
James Washington Jr (2) W 59:04

Caleb Avery (13) W vs.
Buddy Biagi (4) L Board 3 08:24

Charlie Fulcher (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 59:04

Cornell Washington (11) L vs.
Jay Yopp (6) W Board 2 14:25

Earl Kent (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 59:04

Stephen Stout (7) L vs.
Mitch Kerr (10) W Board 4 22:20

Steve Wimmer (9) W vs.
Jack Stevens (8) L Board 5 11:35

Toby Smith (5) W vs.
RJ Avery (12) L Board 1 09:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20