SVC ICE-HOLE CLASSIC DOUBLES REGIONAL

Updated 5:30pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Williams/Williams (1)
(bye) (16)
Sandridge/ Washington (9)
Court 1
Burroughs/ McCafferty (8)
Huff/Keefer (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Smith/Dinges (4)
Eppard/Alger (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (6)
Rowe/ Lafferty (7)
Court 2
Mullins/ Washington Jr (10)
(bye) (15)
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2)
Williams/Williams (1)
A
Court 3
Burroughs/ McCafferty (8)
Huff/Keefer (5)
B
Court 4
Smith/Dinges (4)
Eppard/Alger (3)
C
Court 5
Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (6)
Mullins/ Washington Jr (10)
D
Court 1
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2)
Williams/Williams (1)
E
Court 2
Huff/Keefer (5)
Eppard/Alger (3)
F
Court 3
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2)
Williams/Williams (1)
G
Court 4
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2)
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2)
Court 5
Williams/Williams (1)
Williams/Williams (1)
Court 2
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2)
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2)
(bye) (16)
Sandridge/ Washington (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Rowe/ Lafferty (7)
(bye) (15)
Sandridge/ Washington (9)
D
Court 5
Mullins/ Washington Jr (10)
(bye) (13)
C
Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Smith/Dinges (4)
Rowe/ Lafferty (7)
A
Court 4
Burroughs/ McCafferty (8)
Mullins/ Washington Jr (10)
Court 4
Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (6)
Smith/Dinges (4)
Court 2
Burroughs/ McCafferty (8)
Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (6)
E
Court 3
Huff/Keefer (5)
Smith/Dinges (4)
F
Court 1
Eppard/Alger (3)
Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (6)
Court 2
Eppard/Alger (3)
Eppard/Alger (3)
G
Court 4
Williams/Williams (1)
Williams/Williams (1)

1st

  Lucas Jr/Dinges (2)

2nd

  Williams/Williams (1)

3rd

  Eppard/Alger (3)

4th

  Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (6)

5th

  Huff/Keefer (5)

  Smith/Dinges (4)

7th

  Mullins/ Washington Jr (10)

  Burroughs/ McCafferty (8)

9th

  Sandridge/ Washington (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Rowe/ Lafferty (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Williams/Williams (1) L vs.
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2) W Court 2 00:05

Final

Lucas Jr/Dinges (2) L vs.
Williams/Williams (1) W Court 5 35:18

Elimination Final

Eppard/Alger (3) L vs.
Williams/Williams (1) W Court 4 11:52

Elimination Semi-final

Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (6) L vs.
Eppard/Alger (3) W Court 2 14:19

Winners Final

Williams/Williams (1) L vs.
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2) W Court 4 25:48

Elimination 4

Smith/Dinges (4) L vs.
Eppard/Alger (3) W Court 1 07:11

Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (6) W vs.
Huff/Keefer (5) L Court 3 10:01

Elimination 3

Mullins/ Washington Jr (10) L vs.
Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (6) W Court 4 16:29

Smith/Dinges (4) W vs.
Burroughs/ McCafferty (8) L Court 2 12:11

Winners Semi-finals

Eppard/Alger (3) L vs.
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2) W Court 3 23:36

Williams/Williams (1) W vs.
Huff/Keefer (5) L Court 2 17:11

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Smith/Dinges (4) W 31:18

(bye) (13) L vs.
Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (6) W 48:09

Rowe/ Lafferty (7) L vs.
Burroughs/ McCafferty (8) W Court 4 13:10

Sandridge/ Washington (9) L vs.
Mullins/ Washington Jr (10) W Court 5 06:52

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 46:34

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 46:34

(bye) (16) L vs.
Sandridge/ Washington (9) W 15:06

Rowe/ Lafferty (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 31:25

Winners 1

Eppard/Alger (3) W vs.
Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (6) L Court 5 38:00

Huff/Keefer (5) W vs.
Smith/Dinges (4) L Court 4 36:17

Mullins/ Washington Jr (10) L vs.
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2) W Court 1 17:37

Williams/Williams (1) W vs.
Burroughs/ McCafferty (8) L Court 3 23:10

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Stoneberger/Lucas Sr (6) W 46:34

(bye) (13) L vs.
Smith/Dinges (4) W 46:34

(bye) (15) L vs.
Lucas Jr/Dinges (2) W 46:34

Eppard/Alger (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 46:34

Huff/Keefer (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 46:34

Rowe/ Lafferty (7) L vs.
Mullins/ Washington Jr (10) W Court 2 36:52

Sandridge/ Washington (9) L vs.
Burroughs/ McCafferty (8) W Court 1 20:52

Williams/Williams (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 46:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20