ACO Doubles Tn State Championship 4/27/19

Updated 3:32pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tryon/Baird (1)
(bye) (32)
Wilson/Pate (17)
Court 9
Norwood/Kelso (16)
Cross/Marler (9)
Court 5
Brummett/Brummett (24)
Helton/Barbour (25)
Court 6
S.Tryon/ C.Baird (8)
Sharp/Evans (5)
Court 6
Williams/Bledsoe (28)
Martin/Toseland (21)
Court 3
Whitehead/Ryon (12)
Johnson/Lowe (13)
Court 8
Stokes/Moates (20)
Hodges/Snodgrass (29)
Court 10
Houser/Dobbins (4)
Carver/Holcomb (3)
Court 1
Thacker/Rankin (30)
Dobbins/McClain (19)
Court 9
Swafford/Esmond (14)
Kirkland/Kirkland (11)
Court 4
Oglesby/Marlin (22)
Brown/Hocker (27)
Court 2
Gannon/Knox (6)
Crawford/Maupin (7)
Court 7
Cooper/Donohoo (26)
Whitehead/Giffin (23)
Court 4
Park/Stafford (10)
Hernadez/Belt (15)
Court 10
Giffin/Hill (18)
(bye) (31)
Dugger/McGee (2)
Tryon/Baird (1)
A
Court 9
Norwood/Kelso (16)
Brummett/Brummett (24)
B
Court 5
Helton/Barbour (25)
Sharp/Evans (5)
C
Court 4
Whitehead/Ryon (12)
Stokes/Moates (20)
D
Court 3
Houser/Dobbins (4)
Carver/Holcomb (3)
E
Court 1
Dobbins/McClain (19)
Kirkland/Kirkland (11)
F
Court 7
Brown/Hocker (27)
Cooper/Donohoo (26)
G
Court 2
Whitehead/Giffin (23)
Hernadez/Belt (15)
H
Court 8
Dugger/McGee (2)
Tryon/Baird (1)
I
Court 5
Helton/Barbour (25)
Whitehead/Ryon (12)
J
Court 3
Stokes/Moates (20)
Dobbins/McClain (19)
K
Court 6
Brown/Hocker (27)
Cooper/Donohoo (26)
L
Court 3
Dugger/McGee (2)
Helton/Barbour (25)
M
Court 2
Whitehead/Ryon (12)
Brown/Hocker (27)
N
Court 4
Dugger/McGee (2)
Helton/Barbour (25)
O
Court 4
Dugger/McGee (2)
Dugger/McGee (2)
Court 3
Helton/Barbour (25)
Dugger/McGee (2)
(bye) (32)
Wilson/Pate (17)
Cross/Marler (9)
Court 3
S.Tryon/ C.Baird (8)
Williams/Bledsoe (28)
Court 6
Martin/Toseland (21)
Johnson/Lowe (13)
Court 10
Hodges/Snodgrass (29)
Thacker/Rankin (30)
Court 7
Swafford/Esmond (14)
Oglesby/Marlin (22)
Court 2
Gannon/Knox (6)
Crawford/Maupin (7)
Court 5
Park/Stafford (10)
Giffin/Hill (18)
(bye) (31)
Wilson/Pate (17)
H
Court 1
Hernadez/Belt (15)
Cross/Marler (9)
G
Court 7
Whitehead/Giffin (23)
Martin/Toseland (21)
F
Court 2
Kirkland/Kirkland (11)
Johnson/Lowe (13)
E
Court 6
Carver/Holcomb (3)
Swafford/Esmond (14)
D
Court 4
Houser/Dobbins (4)
Oglesby/Marlin (22)
C
Court 9
Sharp/Evans (5)
Crawford/Maupin (7)
B
Court 10
Brummett/Brummett (24)
Giffin/Hill (18)
A
Court 8
Norwood/Kelso (16)
Hernadez/Belt (15)
Court 9
Whitehead/Giffin (23)
Kirkland/Kirkland (11)
Court 8
Carver/Holcomb (3)
Houser/Dobbins (4)
Court 4
Sharp/Evans (5)
Crawford/Maupin (7)
Court 1
Norwood/Kelso (16)
Whitehead/Giffin (23)
J
Court 6
Stokes/Moates (20)
Kirkland/Kirkland (11)
I
Court 4
Tryon/Baird (1)
Houser/Dobbins (4)
L
Court 1
Cooper/Donohoo (26)
Crawford/Maupin (7)
K
Court 2
Dobbins/McClain (19)
Whitehead/Giffin (23)
Court 3
Tryon/Baird (1)
Cooper/Donohoo (26)
Court 5
Dobbins/McClain (19)
Whitehead/Giffin (23)
N
Court 3
Brown/Hocker (27)
Cooper/Donohoo (26)
M
Court 5
Whitehead/Ryon (12)
Whitehead/Giffin (23)
Court 2
Cooper/Donohoo (26)
Cooper/Donohoo (26)
O
Court 4
Helton/Barbour (25)
Helton/Barbour (25)

1st

  Dugger/McGee (2)

2nd

  Helton/Barbour (25)

3rd

  Cooper/Donohoo (26)

4th

  Whitehead/Giffin (23)

5th

  Brown/Hocker (27)

  Whitehead/Ryon (12)

7th

  Tryon/Baird (1)

  Dobbins/McClain (19)

9th

  Stokes/Moates (20)

  Kirkland/Kirkland (11)

  Houser/Dobbins (4)

  Crawford/Maupin (7)

13th

  Hernadez/Belt (15)

  Carver/Holcomb (3)

  Sharp/Evans (5)

  Norwood/Kelso (16)

17th

  Wilson/Pate (17)

  Cross/Marler (9)

  Martin/Toseland (21)

  Johnson/Lowe (13)

  Swafford/Esmond (14)

  Oglesby/Marlin (22)

  Brummett/Brummett (24)

  Giffin/Hill (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  S.Tryon/ C.Baird (8)

  Williams/Bledsoe (28)

  Hodges/Snodgrass (29)

  Thacker/Rankin (30)

  Gannon/Knox (6)

  Park/Stafford (10)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Dugger/McGee (2) W vs.
Helton/Barbour (25) L Court 3 12:09

Elimination Final

Cooper/Donohoo (26) L vs.
Helton/Barbour (25) W Court 4 14:43

Elimination Semi-final

Whitehead/Giffin (23) L vs.
Cooper/Donohoo (26) W Court 2 26:05

Winners Final

Helton/Barbour (25) L vs.
Dugger/McGee (2) W Court 4 39:37

Elimination 6

Cooper/Donohoo (26) W vs.
Whitehead/Ryon (12) L Court 5 18:00

Whitehead/Giffin (23) W vs.
Brown/Hocker (27) L Court 3 25:28

Elimination 5

Cooper/Donohoo (26) W vs.
Dobbins/McClain (19) L Court 5 18:16

Whitehead/Giffin (23) W vs.
Tryon/Baird (1) L Court 3 14:02

Winners Semi-finals

Brown/Hocker (27) L vs.
Dugger/McGee (2) W Court 4 14:35

Helton/Barbour (25) W vs.
Whitehead/Ryon (12) L Court 2 20:53

Elimination 4

Crawford/Maupin (7) L vs.
Dobbins/McClain (19) W Court 2 15:25

Houser/Dobbins (4) L vs.
Cooper/Donohoo (26) W Court 1 12:28

Kirkland/Kirkland (11) L vs.
Tryon/Baird (1) W Court 4 14:25

Whitehead/Giffin (23) W vs.
Stokes/Moates (20) L Court 6 14:01

Elimination 3

Crawford/Maupin (7) W vs.
Norwood/Kelso (16) L Court 1 11:43

Hernadez/Belt (15) L vs.
Whitehead/Giffin (23) W Court 9 12:18

Houser/Dobbins (4) W vs.
Sharp/Evans (5) L Court 4 14:38

Kirkland/Kirkland (11) W vs.
Carver/Holcomb (3) L Court 8 19:43

Winners 2

Cooper/Donohoo (26) L vs.
Dugger/McGee (2) W Court 3 18:36

Dobbins/McClain (19) L vs.
Brown/Hocker (27) W Court 6 24:11

Tryon/Baird (1) L vs.
Helton/Barbour (25) W Court 5 17:25

Whitehead/Ryon (12) W vs.
Stokes/Moates (20) L Court 3 11:08

Elimination 2

Crawford/Maupin (7) W vs.
Brummett/Brummett (24) L Court 10 11:46

Cross/Marler (9) L vs.
Whitehead/Giffin (23) W Court 7 07:24

Giffin/Hill (18) L vs.
Norwood/Kelso (16) W Court 8 17:29

Johnson/Lowe (13) L vs.
Carver/Holcomb (3) W Court 6 11:20

Martin/Toseland (21) L vs.
Kirkland/Kirkland (11) W Court 2 23:22

Oglesby/Marlin (22) L vs.
Sharp/Evans (5) W Court 9 15:32

Swafford/Esmond (14) L vs.
Houser/Dobbins (4) W Court 4 20:42

Wilson/Pate (17) L vs.
Hernadez/Belt (15) W Court 1 24:25

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Wilson/Pate (17) W 04:27

Crawford/Maupin (7) W vs.
Park/Stafford (10) L Court 5 12:17

Cross/Marler (9) W vs.
S.Tryon/ C.Baird (8) L Court 3 20:55

Giffin/Hill (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 47:10

Johnson/Lowe (13) W vs.
Hodges/Snodgrass (29) L Court 10 15:14

Oglesby/Marlin (22) W vs.
Gannon/Knox (6) L Court 2 17:10

Thacker/Rankin (30) L vs.
Swafford/Esmond (14) W Court 7 15:23

Williams/Bledsoe (28) L vs.
Martin/Toseland (21) W Court 6 11:39

Winners 1

Brummett/Brummett (24) L vs.
Helton/Barbour (25) W Court 5 17:38

Carver/Holcomb (3) L vs.
Dobbins/McClain (19) W Court 1 19:02

Cooper/Donohoo (26) W vs.
Whitehead/Giffin (23) L Court 2 16:50

Hernadez/Belt (15) L vs.
Dugger/McGee (2) W Court 8 18:46

Kirkland/Kirkland (11) L vs.
Brown/Hocker (27) W Court 7 19:57

Sharp/Evans (5) L vs.
Whitehead/Ryon (12) W Court 4 12:50

Stokes/Moates (20) W vs.
Houser/Dobbins (4) L Court 3 15:42

Tryon/Baird (1) W vs.
Norwood/Kelso (16) L Court 9 11:50

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
Dugger/McGee (2) W 35:01

Brown/Hocker (27) W vs.
Gannon/Knox (6) L Court 2 19:47

Carver/Holcomb (3) W vs.
Thacker/Rankin (30) L Court 1 17:31

Crawford/Maupin (7) L vs.
Cooper/Donohoo (26) W Court 7 16:37

Cross/Marler (9) L vs.
Brummett/Brummett (24) W Court 5 15:31

Dobbins/McClain (19) W vs.
Swafford/Esmond (14) L Court 9 12:08

Helton/Barbour (25) W vs.
S.Tryon/ C.Baird (8) L Court 6 09:05

Hernadez/Belt (15) W vs.
Giffin/Hill (18) L Court 10 10:10

Hodges/Snodgrass (29) L vs.
Houser/Dobbins (4) W Court 10 17:57

Johnson/Lowe (13) L vs.
Stokes/Moates (20) W Court 8 15:51

Kirkland/Kirkland (11) W vs.
Oglesby/Marlin (22) L Court 4 08:49

Martin/Toseland (21) L vs.
Whitehead/Ryon (12) W Court 3 12:11

Sharp/Evans (5) W vs.
Williams/Bledsoe (28) L Court 6 20:32

Tryon/Baird (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 35:01

Whitehead/Giffin (23) W vs.
Park/Stafford (10) L Court 4 22:32

Wilson/Pate (17) L vs.
Norwood/Kelso (16) W Court 9 15:45

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20