2018 Pinball Showdown Sat Rookie 9pm

Updated 10:45pm

Final

John Marko vs.
Barbera Yowell Super Mario Bros (Lone Tree) 01:40:08

None.

John Devore
(bye)
James Barnthouse
125 Banzai Run (2nd Row)
Carl Carstens
Sascha Stopa Chavez
(bye)
(bye)
John Stack
Ryan Grant
(bye)
(bye)
Joha Grant
Hayley Witherell
(bye)
(bye)
Nic Bates
Owen Lee
(bye)
Greg Nelson
118 Aerosmith
Alex Clemmons
John Marko
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Weil
Aaron Weil
(bye)
(bye)
Rob Mares
Dan Obrien
130 AC/DC Back Row
Karen Gepa Chavez
(bye)
Stephanie Jones
Ben Nichalson
(bye)
Sean Hubbard
Spider Man (2nd Row)
Troy Isaacs
Barbera Yowell
(bye)
(bye)
Jack Lee
Rick Love
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Medrano
Sean Jensen
Silverball (2nd Row)
Josh Paproski
(bye)
Mike Paproski
Lacy Marks
(bye)
Aaron Scofield
White Water (3rd Row)
John Lee
Steve Bates
(bye)
(bye)
Judy Stephans Ho
David Weil
(bye)
(bye)
Dan Barber
Andy Sivess
Metallica (1st Row, Right)
Austin Redd
(bye)
Earl Yowell
John Devore
Silverball (2nd Row)
Carl Carstens
Sascha Stopa Chavez
14 Johnny Mnemonic (Lone Tree)
John Stack
Ryan Grant
126 Fish Tails
Joha Grant
Hayley Witherell
120 Ghost Busters
Nic Bates
Owen Lee
Super Mario Bros (Lone Tree)
Alex Clemmons
John Marko
Terminator 2 (Hallway)
Josh Weil
Aaron Weil
Jungle Lord (1st Row)
Rob Mares
Dan Obrien
126 Fish Tails
Stephanie Jones
Ben Nichalson
14 Johnny Mnemonic (Lone Tree)
Sean Hubbard
Barbera Yowell
132 Wheel Of Fortune
Jack Lee
Rick Love
Walking Dead 2nd Row (red)
Jason Medrano
Josh Paproski
Old Chicago (Lone Tree)
Mike Paproski
Lacy Marks
Terminator 2 (Hallway)
John Lee
Steve Bates
Super Mario Bros (Lone Tree)
Judy Stephans Ho
David Weil
Kiss (2nd Row)
Dan Barber
Austin Redd
132 Wheel Of Fortune
Earl Yowell
John Devore
125 Banzai Run (2nd Row)
John Stack
Joha Grant
118 Aerosmith
Nic Bates
Alex Clemmons
132 Wheel Of Fortune
John Marko
Aaron Weil
Kiss (2nd Row)
Stephanie Jones
Ben Nichalson
130 AC/DC Back Row
Barbera Yowell
Rick Love
Metallica (1st Row, Right)
Mike Paproski
John Lee
14 Johnny Mnemonic (Lone Tree)
Steve Bates
David Weil
Spider Man (2nd Row)
Earl Yowell
John Stack
132 Wheel Of Fortune
Joha Grant
John Marko
14 Johnny Mnemonic (Lone Tree)
Aaron Weil
Barbera Yowell
125 Banzai Run (2nd Row)
Mike Paproski
Steve Bates
Jungle Lord (1st Row)
Earl Yowell
Joha Grant
130 AC/DC Back Row
John Marko
Barbera Yowell
Spider Man (2nd Row)
Steve Bates
John Marko
Super Mario Bros (Lone Tree)
Barbera Yowell

Semi-finals

Barbera Yowell W vs.
Steve Bates L Spider Man (2nd Row) 10:38

Joha Grant L vs.
John Marko W 130 AC/DC Back Row 06:30

Quarter-finals

Barbera Yowell W vs.
Mike Paproski L 125 Banzai Run (2nd Row) 14:07

John Marko W vs.
Aaron Weil L 14 Johnny Mnemonic (Lone Tree) 09:27

John Stack L vs.
Joha Grant W 132 Wheel Of Fortune 11:55

Steve Bates W vs.
Earl Yowell L Jungle Lord (1st Row) 09:19

Round 3

Aaron Weil W vs.
Stephanie Jones L Kiss (2nd Row) 11:56

Alex Clemmons L vs.
John Marko W 132 Wheel Of Fortune 09:19

Ben Nichalson L vs.
Barbera Yowell W 130 AC/DC Back Row 15:15

David Weil L vs.
Earl Yowell W Spider Man (2nd Row) 09:24

Joha Grant W vs.
Nic Bates L 118 Aerosmith 16:17

John Devore L vs.
John Stack W 125 Banzai Run (2nd Row) 10:41

John Lee L vs.
Steve Bates W 14 Johnny Mnemonic (Lone Tree) 06:32

Rick Love L vs.
Mike Paproski W Metallica (1st Row, Right) 13:35

Round 2

Aaron Weil W vs.
Rob Mares L Jungle Lord (1st Row) 33:01

Austin Redd L vs.
Earl Yowell W 132 Wheel Of Fortune 12:14

Barbera Yowell W vs.
Jack Lee L 132 Wheel Of Fortune 14:55

Ben Nichalson W vs.
Sean Hubbard L 14 Johnny Mnemonic (Lone Tree) 08:52

Dan Obrien L vs.
Stephanie Jones W 126 Fish Tails 06:13

David Weil W vs.
Dan Barber L Kiss (2nd Row) 12:58

Hayley Witherell L vs.
Nic Bates W 120 Ghost Busters 10:50

John Devore W vs.
Carl Carstens L Silverball (2nd Row) 01:00

John Marko W vs.
Josh Weil L Terminator 2 (Hallway) 16:21

Josh Paproski L vs.
Mike Paproski W Old Chicago (Lone Tree) 17:34

Lacy Marks L vs.
John Lee W Terminator 2 (Hallway) 16:34

Owen Lee L vs.
Alex Clemmons W Super Mario Bros (Lone Tree) 17:17

Rick Love W vs.
Jason Medrano L Walking Dead 2nd Row (red) 06:30

Ryan Grant L vs.
Joha Grant W 126 Fish Tails 12:37

Sascha Stopa Chavez L vs.
John Stack W 14 Johnny Mnemonic (Lone Tree) 10:56

Steve Bates W vs.
Judy Stephans Ho L Super Mario Bros (Lone Tree) 12:35

Round 1

Aaron Scofield L vs.
John Lee W White Water (3rd Row) 16:55

Andy Sivess L vs.
Austin Redd W Metallica (1st Row, Right) 13:45

Dan Obrien W vs.
Karen Gepa Chavez L 130 AC/DC Back Row 12:09

Greg Nelson L vs.
Alex Clemmons W 118 Aerosmith 06:53

James Barnthouse L vs.
Carl Carstens W 125 Banzai Run (2nd Row) 41:55

Sean Hubbard W vs.
Troy Isaacs L Spider Man (2nd Row) 11:04

Sean Jensen L vs.
Josh Paproski W Silverball (2nd Row) 15:51

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20