Family Billiards Tuesday 9 Ball Tourney - Mar 10th 2020

Updated 7:56pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Aki Shimo B
(bye)
Brian Theberge A
Table 02
Nick Callado A+
Matt Rosser A*
Table 07
Gabe Ruimy B
Andi Iwan A
Table 06
Armando Jr A
Arthur Yee A
Table 08
Yoli A++
Phil Lee A
Table 04
Renee Mata B
Mark St. Peter B
Table 03
Minh Lien A
Brandon Seguerre A
Table 09
Piper Iwan B
Aki Shimo B
A
Table 06
Brian Theberge A
Gabe Ruimy B
B
Table 08
Andi Iwan A
Yoli A++
C
Table 02
Phil Lee A
Minh Lien A
D
Table 05
Brandon Seguerre A
Aki Shimo B
E
Table 02
Gabe Ruimy B
Yoli A++
F
Table 03
Minh Lien A
Aki Shimo B
G
Table 09
Minh Lien A
Aki Shimo B
Table 08
Minh Lien A
Minh Lien A
Table 02
Aki Shimo B
Minh Lien A
(bye)
Nick Callado A+
Matt Rosser A*
Table 09
Armando Jr A
Arthur Yee A
Table 09
Renee Mata B
Mark St. Peter B
Table 03
Piper Iwan B
Nick Callado A+
D
Table 03
Brandon Seguerre A
Armando Jr A
C
Table 08
Phil Lee A
Arthur Yee A
B
Table 05
Andi Iwan A
Piper Iwan B
A
Table 02
Brian Theberge A
Brandon Seguerre A
Table 05
Phil Lee A
Andi Iwan A
Table 09
Brian Theberge A
Brandon Seguerre A
E
Table 02
Gabe Ruimy B
Andi Iwan A
F
Table 03
Yoli A++
Brandon Seguerre A
Table 02
Yoli A++
Yoli A++
G
Table 09
Minh Lien A
Minh Lien A

1st

  Minh Lien A

2nd

  Aki Shimo B

3rd

  Yoli A++

4th

  Brandon Seguerre A

5th

  Gabe Ruimy B

  Andi Iwan A

7th

  Phil Lee A

  Brian Theberge A

9th

  Nick Callado A+

  Armando Jr A

  Arthur Yee A

  Piper Iwan B

13th

  Matt Rosser A*

  Renee Mata B

  Mark St. Peter B

Final - Match 2

Minh Lien A W vs.
Aki Shimo B L Table 02 00:05

Final

Aki Shimo B L vs.
Minh Lien A W Table 08 29:33

Elimination Final

Yoli A++ L vs.
Minh Lien A W Table 09 12:35

Elimination Semi-final

Brandon Seguerre A L vs.
Yoli A++ W Table 02 08:38

Winners Final

Aki Shimo B W vs.
Minh Lien A L Table 09 22:51

Elimination 4

Andi Iwan A L vs.
Yoli A++ W Table 03 10:50

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Gabe Ruimy B L Table 02 16:50

Elimination 3

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Brian Theberge A L Table 09 23:33

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Phil Lee A L Table 05 34:26

Winners Semi-finals

Aki Shimo B W vs.
Gabe Ruimy B L Table 02 21:04

Yoli A++ L vs.
Minh Lien A W Table 03 07:37

Elimination 2

Armando Jr A L vs.
Phil Lee A W Table 08 15:02

Arthur Yee A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 05 16:06

Nick Callado A+ L vs.
Brandon Seguerre A W Table 03 35:36

Piper Iwan B L vs.
Brian Theberge A W Table 02 24:04

Elimination 1

Arthur Yee A W vs.
Renee Mata B L Table 09 20:41

Mark St. Peter B L vs.
Piper Iwan B W Table 03 23:27

Matt Rosser A* L vs.
Armando Jr A W Table 09 17:38

Winners 1

Aki Shimo B W vs.
Brian Theberge A L Table 06 24:49

Gabe Ruimy B W vs.
Andi Iwan A L Table 08 14:02

Minh Lien A W vs.
Brandon Seguerre A L Table 05 24:18

Yoli A++ W vs.
Phil Lee A L Table 02 15:46

Round 1

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 06 15:35

Arthur Yee A L vs.
Yoli A++ W Table 08 12:48

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Piper Iwan B L Table 09 16:45

Brian Theberge A W vs.
Nick Callado A+ L Table 02 21:05

Mark St. Peter B L vs.
Minh Lien A W Table 03 17:32

Matt Rosser A* L vs.
Gabe Ruimy B W Table 07 55:52

Phil Lee A W vs.
Renee Mata B L Table 04 15:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20