ACO Seniors Greenbrier Season XIV

Updated 10:05pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Claude Miller (1)
(bye) (32)
Stephen Chesnut (17)
6
Jack Stevens (16)
Mike Arrington Sr (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Gary Choban (8)
Mike Schaffer (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Ralph McPeak (12)
Jink Brown (13)
5
John Voss (20)
(bye) (29)
Don Bailey (4)
Steve Mullis (3)
(bye) (30)
Robert Shaffer (19)
10
Artie Bulman (14)
Brian Lynn (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Gary Wenzel (6)
Jack Hartzell (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Allen Wingham (10)
Bruce Forsee (15)
4
Kevin Lyons (18)
(bye) (31)
JR Williams (2)
Claude Miller (1)
A
5
Stephen Chesnut (17)
Mike Arrington Sr (9)
B
3
Gary Choban (8)
Mike Schaffer (5)
C
3
Ralph McPeak (12)
Jink Brown (13)
D
5
Don Bailey (4)
Steve Mullis (3)
E
10
Artie Bulman (14)
Brian Lynn (11)
F
1
Gary Wenzel (6)
Jack Hartzell (7)
G
2
Allen Wingham (10)
Bruce Forsee (15)
H
2
JR Williams (2)
Claude Miller (1)
I
4
Mike Arrington Sr (9)
Mike Schaffer (5)
J
5
Jink Brown (13)
Steve Mullis (3)
K
7
Brian Lynn (11)
Allen Wingham (10)
L
6
JR Williams (2)
Claude Miller (1)
M
6
Mike Schaffer (5)
Steve Mullis (3)
N
1
Allen Wingham (10)
Mike Schaffer (5)
O
9
Allen Wingham (10)
Mike Schaffer (5)
4
Allen Wingham (10)
Allen Wingham (10)
10
Mike Schaffer (5)
Allen Wingham (10)
(bye) (32)
Jack Stevens (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
John Voss (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Robert Shaffer (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Kevin Lyons (18)
(bye) (31)
Jack Stevens (16)
H
1
Bruce Forsee (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Jack Hartzell (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Gary Wenzel (6)
John Voss (20)
E
9
Artie Bulman (14)
Robert Shaffer (19)
D
4
Don Bailey (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Ralph McPeak (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Gary Choban (8)
Kevin Lyons (18)
A
2
Stephen Chesnut (17)
Bruce Forsee (15)
1
Jack Hartzell (7)
Gary Wenzel (6)
9
Artie Bulman (14)
Don Bailey (4)
3
Ralph McPeak (12)
Gary Choban (8)
2
Stephen Chesnut (17)
Jack Hartzell (7)
J
4
Jink Brown (13)
Gary Wenzel (6)
I
10
Mike Arrington Sr (9)
Don Bailey (4)
L
7
JR Williams (2)
Stephen Chesnut (17)
K
2
Brian Lynn (11)
Jack Hartzell (7)
7
Mike Arrington Sr (9)
Don Bailey (4)
1
Brian Lynn (11)
Mike Arrington Sr (9)
N
10
Steve Mullis (3)
Don Bailey (4)
M
2
Claude Miller (1)
Steve Mullis (3)
7
Don Bailey (4)
Don Bailey (4)
O
7
Allen Wingham (10)
Allen Wingham (10)

1st

  Allen Wingham (10)

2nd

  Mike Schaffer (5)

3rd

  Don Bailey (4)

4th

  Steve Mullis (3)

5th

  Mike Arrington Sr (9)

  Claude Miller (1)

7th

  Jack Hartzell (7)

  Brian Lynn (11)

9th

  Jink Brown (13)

  Gary Wenzel (6)

  JR Williams (2)

  Stephen Chesnut (17)

13th

  Bruce Forsee (15)

  Artie Bulman (14)

  Ralph McPeak (12)

  Gary Choban (8)

17th

  Jack Stevens (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  John Voss (20)

  Robert Shaffer (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Kevin Lyons (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Allen Wingham (10) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (5) L 10 00:04

Final

Mike Schaffer (5) L vs.
Allen Wingham (10) W 4 15:38:15

Elimination Final

Don Bailey (4) L vs.
Allen Wingham (10) W 7 14:41

Elimination Semi-final

Steve Mullis (3) L vs.
Don Bailey (4) W 7 24:48

Winners Final

Mike Schaffer (5) W vs.
Allen Wingham (10) L 9 22:38

Elimination 6

Don Bailey (4) W vs.
Claude Miller (1) L 2 15:06

Mike Arrington Sr (9) L vs.
Steve Mullis (3) W 10 18:54

Elimination 5

Don Bailey (4) W vs.
Brian Lynn (11) L 1 19:13

Jack Hartzell (7) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (9) W 7 20:48

Winners Semi-finals

Claude Miller (1) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (5) W 6 18:50

Steve Mullis (3) L vs.
Allen Wingham (10) W 1 21:31

Elimination 4

Don Bailey (4) W vs.
JR Williams (2) L 7 10:45

Gary Wenzel (6) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (9) W 10 19:44

Jack Hartzell (7) W vs.
Jink Brown (13) L 4 22:53

Stephen Chesnut (17) L vs.
Brian Lynn (11) W 2 15:52

Elimination 3

Bruce Forsee (15) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (7) W 1 11:50

Don Bailey (4) W vs.
Ralph McPeak (12) L 3 22:45

Gary Choban (8) L vs.
Stephen Chesnut (17) W 2 19:19

Gary Wenzel (6) W vs.
Artie Bulman (14) L 9 22:38

Winners 2

Allen Wingham (10) W vs.
JR Williams (2) L 6 17:14

Claude Miller (1) W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (9) L 4 13:42

Mike Schaffer (5) W vs.
Jink Brown (13) L 5 10:42

Steve Mullis (3) W vs.
Brian Lynn (11) L 7 14:37

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Gary Wenzel (6) W 47:39

(bye) (23) L vs.
Gary Choban (8) W 48:56

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (7) W 47:15

(bye) (27) L vs.
Ralph McPeak (12) W 12:29

Jack Stevens (16) L vs.
Bruce Forsee (15) W 1 15:04

John Voss (20) L vs.
Artie Bulman (14) W 9 05:40

Kevin Lyons (18) L vs.
Stephen Chesnut (17) W 2 23:26

Robert Shaffer (19) L vs.
Don Bailey (4) W 4 07:04

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 11:59

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 11:59

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 11:59

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 11:59

(bye) (30) L vs.
Robert Shaffer (19) W 57:50

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jack Stevens (16) W 59:10

John Voss (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 40:40

Kevin Lyons (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 46:24

Winners 1

Brian Lynn (11) W vs.
Gary Wenzel (6) L 1 18:44

Bruce Forsee (15) L vs.
JR Williams (2) W 2 18:10

Claude Miller (1) W vs.
Stephen Chesnut (17) L 5 09:04

Jack Hartzell (7) L vs.
Allen Wingham (10) W 2 18:16

Jink Brown (13) W vs.
Don Bailey (4) L 5 10:08

Mike Arrington Sr (9) W vs.
Gary Choban (8) L 3 19:53

Mike Schaffer (5) W vs.
Ralph McPeak (12) L 3 12:50

Steve Mullis (3) W vs.
Artie Bulman (14) L 10 17:12

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Ralph McPeak (12) W 11:59

(bye) (23) L vs.
Allen Wingham (10) W 11:59

(bye) (25) L vs.
Gary Choban (8) W 11:59

(bye) (27) L vs.
Gary Wenzel (6) W 11:59

(bye) (29) L vs.
Don Bailey (4) W 11:59

(bye) (31) L vs.
JR Williams (2) W 11:59

Brian Lynn (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 11:59

Bruce Forsee (15) W vs.
Kevin Lyons (18) L 4 17:38

Claude Miller (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 11:59

Jack Hartzell (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 11:59

Jink Brown (13) W vs.
John Voss (20) L 5 11:51

Mike Arrington Sr (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 11:59

Mike Schaffer (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 11:59

Robert Shaffer (19) L vs.
Artie Bulman (14) W 10 17:39

Stephen Chesnut (17) W vs.
Jack Stevens (16) L 6 30:18

Steve Mullis (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 11:59

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20