Columbus Aco Blind Draw

Updated 3:40pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Darrell Haag // Ted Wiley
(bye)
Leslie Hansen // Paul Copeland
2
Chris Hansen // Greg Parsley
Jeremiah Ellis // Russ Funk
(bye)
(bye)
Rex Uhrig // Spencer Robbins
Kyle Petering // Michael Palmer
(bye)
(bye)
Jayson Wollman // Mike Schaffer
Clinton Boring // Ryan Craft
(bye)
(bye)
Austin Mayberry // Justin Cruse
Darrell Haag // Ted Wiley
A
5
Chris Hansen // Greg Parsley
Jeremiah Ellis // Russ Funk
B
4
Rex Uhrig // Spencer Robbins
Kyle Petering // Michael Palmer
C
3
Jayson Wollman // Mike Schaffer
Clinton Boring // Ryan Craft
D
1
Austin Mayberry // Justin Cruse
Darrell Haag // Ted Wiley
E
2
Jeremiah Ellis // Russ Funk
Jayson Wollman // Mike Schaffer
F
4
Clinton Boring // Ryan Craft
Jeremiah Ellis // Russ Funk
G
5
Jayson Wollman // Mike Schaffer
Jeremiah Ellis // Russ Funk
1
Jayson Wollman // Mike Schaffer
Jeremiah Ellis // Russ Funk
(bye)
Leslie Hansen // Paul Copeland
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Leslie Hansen // Paul Copeland
D
4
Austin Mayberry // Justin Cruse
(bye)
C
Kyle Petering // Michael Palmer
(bye)
B
Rex Uhrig // Spencer Robbins
(bye)
A
Chris Hansen // Greg Parsley
Austin Mayberry // Justin Cruse
2
Kyle Petering // Michael Palmer
Rex Uhrig // Spencer Robbins
3
Chris Hansen // Greg Parsley
Austin Mayberry // Justin Cruse
E
1
Darrell Haag // Ted Wiley
Rex Uhrig // Spencer Robbins
F
3
Clinton Boring // Ryan Craft
Darrell Haag // Ted Wiley
5
Rex Uhrig // Spencer Robbins
Rex Uhrig // Spencer Robbins
G
2
Jayson Wollman // Mike Schaffer
Jayson Wollman // Mike Schaffer

1st

  Jeremiah Ellis // Russ Funk

2nd

  Jayson Wollman // Mike Schaffer

3rd

  Rex Uhrig // Spencer Robbins

4th

  Darrell Haag // Ted Wiley

5th

  Austin Mayberry // Justin Cruse

  Clinton Boring // Ryan Craft

7th

  Kyle Petering // Michael Palmer

  Chris Hansen // Greg Parsley

9th

  Leslie Hansen // Paul Copeland

Final

Jeremiah Ellis // Russ Funk W vs.
Jayson Wollman // Mike Schaffer L 1 10:32

Elimination Final

Rex Uhrig // Spencer Robbins L vs.
Jayson Wollman // Mike Schaffer W 2 27:21

Elimination Semi-final

Darrell Haag // Ted Wiley L vs.
Rex Uhrig // Spencer Robbins W 5 10:27

Winners Final

Jeremiah Ellis // Russ Funk W vs.
Jayson Wollman // Mike Schaffer L 5 29:55

Elimination 4

Austin Mayberry // Justin Cruse L vs.
Darrell Haag // Ted Wiley W 1 08:45

Rex Uhrig // Spencer Robbins W vs.
Clinton Boring // Ryan Craft L 3 16:44

Elimination 3

Austin Mayberry // Justin Cruse W vs.
Kyle Petering // Michael Palmer L 2 18:44

Rex Uhrig // Spencer Robbins W vs.
Chris Hansen // Greg Parsley L 3 25:53

Winners Semi-finals

Darrell Haag // Ted Wiley L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis // Russ Funk W 2 09:58

Jayson Wollman // Mike Schaffer W vs.
Clinton Boring // Ryan Craft L 4 10:50

Elimination 2

Leslie Hansen // Paul Copeland L vs.
Austin Mayberry // Justin Cruse W 4 07:57

Winners 1

Clinton Boring // Ryan Craft W vs.
Austin Mayberry // Justin Cruse L 1 20:33

Darrell Haag // Ted Wiley W vs.
Chris Hansen // Greg Parsley L 5 17:18

Jeremiah Ellis // Russ Funk W vs.
Rex Uhrig // Spencer Robbins L 4 11:12

Kyle Petering // Michael Palmer L vs.
Jayson Wollman // Mike Schaffer W 3 19:54

Round 1

Leslie Hansen // Paul Copeland L vs.
Chris Hansen // Greg Parsley W 2 09:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20