Series Singles A

Updated 9:35am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kolten Wenckus (1)
(bye) (16)
Brian Reed (9)
Rudy Linatoc (8)
Randy Bird (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Jason Brester (4)
Frank Danielson (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Kris Thomas (6)
Nick Miller (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Bret Boyer (2)
Kolten Wenckus (1)
A
Board #1
Rudy Linatoc (8)
Randy Bird (5)
B
Board #2
Jason Brester (4)
Frank Danielson (3)
C
Board #1
Kris Thomas (6)
Nick Miller (7)
D
Board #2
Bret Boyer (2)
Kolten Wenckus (1)
E
Board #2
Randy Bird (5)
Kris Thomas (6)
F
Board #2
Nick Miller (7)
Kolten Wenckus (1)
G
Board #3
Kris Thomas (6)
Kris Thomas (6)
Board #2
Kolten Wenckus (1)
Kolten Wenckus (1)
Board #2
Kris Thomas (6)
Kris Thomas (6)
(bye) (16)
Brian Reed (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Brian Reed (9)
D
Bret Boyer (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Frank Danielson (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Jason Brester (4)
(bye) (15)
A
Rudy Linatoc (8)
Bret Boyer (2)
Board #1
Frank Danielson (3)
Jason Brester (4)
Rudy Linatoc (8)
Bret Boyer (2)
E
Board #1
Randy Bird (5)
Jason Brester (4)
F
Board #2
Nick Miller (7)
Randy Bird (5)
Board #2
Jason Brester (4)
Randy Bird (5)
G
Board #2
Kolten Wenckus (1)
Kolten Wenckus (1)

1st

  Kris Thomas (6)

2nd

  Kolten Wenckus (1)

3rd

  Randy Bird (5)

4th

  Jason Brester (4)

5th

  Bret Boyer (2)

  Nick Miller (7)

7th

  Frank Danielson (3)

  Rudy Linatoc (8)

9th

  Brian Reed (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final - Match 2

Kolten Wenckus (1) L vs.
Kris Thomas (6) W Board #2 10:58

Final

Kris Thomas (6) L vs.
Kolten Wenckus (1) W Board #2 18:51

Elimination Final

Randy Bird (5) L vs.
Kolten Wenckus (1) W Board #2 27:17

Elimination Semi-final

Randy Bird (5) W vs.
Jason Brester (4) L Board #2 12:59

Winners Final

Kolten Wenckus (1) L vs.
Kris Thomas (6) W Board #3 12:41

Elimination 4

Bret Boyer (2) L vs.
Randy Bird (5) W Board #1 24:43

Jason Brester (4) W vs.
Nick Miller (7) L Board #2 42:02

Elimination 3

Bret Boyer (2) W vs.
Frank Danielson (3) L Board #1 31:01

Jason Brester (4) W vs.
Rudy Linatoc (8) L 01:01:06

Winners Semi-finals

Kolten Wenckus (1) W vs.
Randy Bird (5) L Board #2 04:27

Kris Thomas (6) W vs.
Nick Miller (7) L Board #2 28:43

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Jason Brester (4) W 45:08

(bye) (13) L vs.
Frank Danielson (3) W 21:37

(bye) (15) L vs.
Rudy Linatoc (8) W 58:15

Brian Reed (9) L vs.
Bret Boyer (2) W 28:26

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 40:47

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 40:47

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 40:47

(bye) (16) L vs.
Brian Reed (9) W 28:34

Winners 1

Frank Danielson (3) L vs.
Kris Thomas (6) W Board #1 33:25

Kolten Wenckus (1) W vs.
Rudy Linatoc (8) L Board #1 29:32

Nick Miller (7) W vs.
Bret Boyer (2) L Board #2 27:23

Randy Bird (5) W vs.
Jason Brester (4) L Board #2 29:09

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Kris Thomas (6) W 40:47

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jason Brester (4) W 40:47

(bye) (15) L vs.
Bret Boyer (2) W 40:47

Brian Reed (9) L vs.
Rudy Linatoc (8) W 40:30

Frank Danielson (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 40:47

Kolten Wenckus (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 40:47

Nick Miller (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 40:47

Randy Bird (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 40:47

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20