Family Billiards Tuesday 9 Ball Tournament - Oct 15th 2019

Updated 1:25pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brandon Seguerre A
(bye)
Ted Lai A
Table 02
Estelle Mays B
Minh Lien A
Table 05
Paulo Naranjo B
Luis Abanto A
Table 04
Kevin Nguyen A*
Andi Iwan A
Table 03
Ben Yu A
Piper Iwan B
Table 11
Derek Peggs A
Olga B
Table 06
Armando Jr A
(bye)
Ed Sinchai A+
Brandon Seguerre A
A
Table 06
Estelle Mays B
Minh Lien A
B
Table 11
Luis Abanto A
Ben Yu A
C
Table 02
Piper Iwan B
Olga B
D
Table 04
Ed Sinchai A+
Brandon Seguerre A
E
Table 03
Luis Abanto A
Ben Yu A
F
Table 06
Ed Sinchai A+
Luis Abanto A
G
Table 04
Ed Sinchai A+
Ed Sinchai A+
Table 09
Luis Abanto A
Luis Abanto A
Table 02
Ed Sinchai A+
Ed Sinchai A+
(bye)
Ted Lai A
Paulo Naranjo B
Table 03
Kevin Nguyen A*
Andi Iwan A
Table 05
Derek Peggs A
Armando Jr A
(bye)
Ted Lai A
D
Table 03
Olga B
Kevin Nguyen A*
C
Table 05
Piper Iwan B
Andi Iwan A
B
Table 02
Minh Lien A
Armando Jr A
A
Table 04
Estelle Mays B
Ted Lai A
Table 09
Kevin Nguyen A*
Andi Iwan A
Table 11
Armando Jr A
Kevin Nguyen A*
E
Table 03
Brandon Seguerre A
Andi Iwan A
F
Table 09
Ben Yu A
Brandon Seguerre A
Table 04
Andi Iwan A
Andi Iwan A
G
Table 03
Luis Abanto A
Luis Abanto A

1st

  Ed Sinchai A+

2nd

  Luis Abanto A

3rd

  Andi Iwan A

4th

  Brandon Seguerre A

5th

  Kevin Nguyen A*

  Ben Yu A

7th

  Ted Lai A

  Armando Jr A

9th

  Olga B

  Piper Iwan B

  Minh Lien A

  Estelle Mays B

13th

  Paulo Naranjo B

  Derek Peggs A

Final - Match 2

Luis Abanto A L vs.
Ed Sinchai A+ W Table 02 00:04

Final

Ed Sinchai A+ L vs.
Luis Abanto A W Table 09 41:38

Elimination Final

Andi Iwan A L vs.
Luis Abanto A W Table 03 15:59

Elimination Semi-final

Brandon Seguerre A L vs.
Andi Iwan A W Table 04 21:08

Winners Final

Luis Abanto A L vs.
Ed Sinchai A+ W Table 04 13:45

Elimination 4

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Ben Yu A L Table 09 11:24

Kevin Nguyen A* L vs.
Brandon Seguerre A W Table 03 20:59

Elimination 3

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 11 12:31

Ted Lai A L vs.
Kevin Nguyen A* W Table 09 21:07

Winners Semi-finals

Ben Yu A L vs.
Ed Sinchai A+ W Table 06 20:22

Brandon Seguerre A L vs.
Luis Abanto A W Table 03 26:59

Elimination 2

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Minh Lien A L Table 02 18:11

Armando Jr A W vs.
Estelle Mays B L Table 04 14:07

Kevin Nguyen A* W vs.
Piper Iwan B L Table 05 13:07

Ted Lai A W vs.
Olga B L Table 03 20:11

Elimination 1

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Derek Peggs A L Table 05 27:45

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Kevin Nguyen A* W Table 03 14:23

Winners 1

Ben Yu A W vs.
Piper Iwan B L Table 02 16:52

Brandon Seguerre A W vs.
Estelle Mays B L Table 06 32:30

Minh Lien A L vs.
Luis Abanto A W Table 11 19:36

Olga B L vs.
Ed Sinchai A+ W Table 04 20:00

Round 1

Andi Iwan A L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 03 19:03

Luis Abanto A W vs.
Kevin Nguyen A* L Table 04 14:49

Minh Lien A W vs.
Paulo Naranjo B L Table 05 17:57

Olga B W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 06 14:22

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Derek Peggs A L Table 11 16:17

Ted Lai A L vs.
Estelle Mays B W Table 02 31:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20