HUMP DAY Cornhole Playoffs Summer 20

Updated 6:49pm

Elimination 1

Children Of The Corn (12) vs.
Jeff & Mike (13) Board 2 01:41:38

Elimination 3

Nick & Jillian (5) vs.
Baggin Mofos (7) Board 3 00:37:11

Winners Semi-finals

Beer Snobs (3) vs.
DrewWill (2) Board 2 00:37:46

Elimination 4

Baggin Mofos (7) vs.
DrewWill (2) Board 1 00:11:03

Winners Final

Pat & Jim (1) vs.
Beer Snobs (3) Board 1 23:44:14

Final

Pat & Jim (1) vs.
DrewWill (2) Board 3 22:26:12

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Pat & Jim (1)
Board 1
Team Shocker (16)
Dale & Brent (9)
Board 1
Who’s Carrying Who? (8)
Nick & Jillian (5)
Board 1
Children Of The Corn (12)
Jeff & Mike (13)
Board 2
Rich & Liana (4)
Beer Snobs (3)
Board 2
Shelby & The Hubs (14)
Bumble Bee Tuna (11)
Board 3
Mike & Liz (6)
Baggin Mofos (7)
Board 3
Bags Deep (10)
Drone Gods (15)
Board 2
DrewWill (2)
Pat & Jim (1)
A
Board 2
Who’s Carrying Who? (8)
Nick & Jillian (5)
B
Board 1
Rich & Liana (4)
Beer Snobs (3)
C
Board 3
Mike & Liz (6)
Bags Deep (10)
D
Board 1
DrewWill (2)
Pat & Jim (1)
E
Board 2
Rich & Liana (4)
Beer Snobs (3)
F
Board 2
DrewWill (2)
Pat & Jim (1)
G
Board 1
Beer Snobs (3)
Pat & Jim (1)
Board 3
DrewWill (2)
Team Shocker (16)
Board 3
Dale & Brent (9)
Children Of The Corn (12)
Board 2
Jeff & Mike (13)
Shelby & The Hubs (14)
Board 2
Bumble Bee Tuna (11)
Baggin Mofos (7)
Board 3
Drone Gods (15)
Dale & Brent (9)
D
Board 1
Bags Deep (10)
Jeff & Mike (13)
C
Board 3
Mike & Liz (6)
Bumble Bee Tuna (11)
B
Board 3
Nick & Jillian (5)
Baggin Mofos (7)
A
Board 2
Who’s Carrying Who? (8)
Dale & Brent (9)
Board 1
Mike & Liz (6)
Nick & Jillian (5)
Board 3
Baggin Mofos (7)
Dale & Brent (9)
E
Board 3
Rich & Liana (4)
Baggin Mofos (7)
F
Board 1
DrewWill (2)
Dale & Brent (9)
Board 1
DrewWill (2)
DrewWill (2)
G
Board 2
Beer Snobs (3)
DrewWill (2)

3rd

  Beer Snobs (3)

4th

  Dale & Brent (9)

5th

  Rich & Liana (4)

7th

  Mike & Liz (6)

9th

  Bags Deep (10)

  Jeff & Mike (13)

  Bumble Bee Tuna (11)

  Who’s Carrying Who? (8)

13th

  Team Shocker (16)

  Shelby & The Hubs (14)

  Drone Gods (15)

Elimination Final

DrewWill (2) W vs.
Beer Snobs (3) L Board 2 25:55

Elimination Semi-final

Dale & Brent (9) L vs.
DrewWill (2) W Board 1 33:32

Elimination 4

Dale & Brent (9) W vs.
Rich & Liana (4) L Board 3 25:19

Elimination 3

Dale & Brent (9) W vs.
Mike & Liz (6) L Board 1 25:50

Winners Semi-finals

Pat & Jim (1) W vs.
Rich & Liana (4) L Board 2 11:57

Elimination 2

Baggin Mofos (7) W vs.
Who’s Carrying Who? (8) L Board 2 19:09

Bumble Bee Tuna (11) L vs.
Nick & Jillian (5) W Board 3 09:31

Dale & Brent (9) W vs.
Bags Deep (10) L Board 1 17:52

Jeff & Mike (13) L vs.
Mike & Liz (6) W Board 3 12:08

Elimination 1

Baggin Mofos (7) W vs.
Drone Gods (15) L Board 3 22:27

Shelby & The Hubs (14) L vs.
Bumble Bee Tuna (11) W Board 2 16:03

Team Shocker (16) L vs.
Dale & Brent (9) W Board 3 12:34

Winners 1

Bags Deep (10) L vs.
DrewWill (2) W Board 1 17:00

Beer Snobs (3) W vs.
Mike & Liz (6) L Board 3 12:16

Nick & Jillian (5) L vs.
Rich & Liana (4) W Board 1 19:08

Pat & Jim (1) W vs.
Who’s Carrying Who? (8) L Board 2 11:34

Round 1

Baggin Mofos (7) L vs.
Bags Deep (10) W Board 3 25:22

Beer Snobs (3) W vs.
Shelby & The Hubs (14) L Board 2 07:06

Bumble Bee Tuna (11) L vs.
Mike & Liz (6) W Board 3 19:17

Dale & Brent (9) L vs.
Who’s Carrying Who? (8) W Board 1 12:06

Drone Gods (15) L vs.
DrewWill (2) W Board 2 09:34

Jeff & Mike (13) L vs.
Rich & Liana (4) W Board 2 19:26

Nick & Jillian (5) W vs.
Children Of The Corn (12) L Board 1 08:16

Pat & Jim (1) W vs.
Team Shocker (16) L Board 1 07:44

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20