Tri County Cornhole - 10/26/19 - Stanhope Elmore Benefit

Updated 8:17am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Darryl Macon & George Logan (Digitowerz)
(bye)
Logan Moseley & Walker Woods (Ears)
8
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne (60 Bucks)
Cody Simmons & Jordan Powell (Prestige Worldwide)
(bye)
(bye)
Clint Hansen & Ken Abernathy
Seth Turner & Luke Haynie ( Bama Cornhole)
(bye)
(bye)
Darren Gibson & Jeff Beasley (2 Stooges)
Jackson Thomas & Willie Thomas
(bye)
(bye)
Mark & Kip Smith
Brodie Cockrell & Gabe Jackson
(bye)
(bye)
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Brad Jones & Dave Sanchez
(bye)
(bye)
John Mckinnon & Nikki Jones (Push It Real Good)
Stephanie Gibson & Cam Beasley (Wannabe Dream Team)
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)
Jeff Mcginty & Kevin Jones
2
Tommy Morrison & Bryan Smith
(bye)
Conner Gregg & Chase Eddings (GOATs)
Darryl Macon & George Logan (Digitowerz)
A
8
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne (60 Bucks)
Cody Simmons & Jordan Powell (Prestige Worldwide)
B
3
Clint Hansen & Ken Abernathy
Seth Turner & Luke Haynie ( Bama Cornhole)
C
4
Darren Gibson & Jeff Beasley (2 Stooges)
Jackson Thomas & Willie Thomas
D
5
Mark & Kip Smith
Brodie Cockrell & Gabe Jackson
E
6
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Brad Jones & Dave Sanchez
F
7
John Mckinnon & Nikki Jones (Push It Real Good)
Stephanie Gibson & Cam Beasley (Wannabe Dream Team)
G
1
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)
Tommy Morrison & Bryan Smith
H
1
Conner Gregg & Chase Eddings (GOATs)
Darryl Macon & George Logan (Digitowerz)
I
1
Clint Hansen & Ken Abernathy
Seth Turner & Luke Haynie ( Bama Cornhole)
J
7
Mark & Kip Smith
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
K
5
Brad Jones & Dave Sanchez
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)
L
7
Tommy Morrison & Bryan Smith
Darryl Macon & George Logan (Digitowerz)
M
5
Seth Turner & Luke Haynie ( Bama Cornhole)
Brad Jones & Dave Sanchez
N
7
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)
Seth Turner & Luke Haynie ( Bama Cornhole)
O
3
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)
2
Seth Turner & Luke Haynie ( Bama Cornhole)
Seth Turner & Luke Haynie ( Bama Cornhole)
1
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)
Seth Turner & Luke Haynie ( Bama Cornhole)
(bye)
Logan Moseley & Walker Woods (Ears)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Mcginty & Kevin Jones
(bye)
Logan Moseley & Walker Woods (Ears)
H
2
Conner Gregg & Chase Eddings (GOATs)
(bye)
G
Stephanie Gibson & Cam Beasley (Wannabe Dream Team)
(bye)
F
John Mckinnon & Nikki Jones (Push It Real Good)
(bye)
E
Brodie Cockrell & Gabe Jackson
(bye)
D
Jackson Thomas & Willie Thomas
(bye)
C
Darren Gibson & Jeff Beasley (2 Stooges)
(bye)
B
Cody Simmons & Jordan Powell (Prestige Worldwide)
Jeff Mcginty & Kevin Jones
A
4
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne (60 Bucks)
Conner Gregg & Chase Eddings (GOATs)
2
Stephanie Gibson & Cam Beasley (Wannabe Dream Team)
John Mckinnon & Nikki Jones (Push It Real Good)
3
Brodie Cockrell & Gabe Jackson
Jackson Thomas & Willie Thomas
4
Darren Gibson & Jeff Beasley (2 Stooges)
Cody Simmons & Jordan Powell (Prestige Worldwide)
1
Jeff Mcginty & Kevin Jones
Stephanie Gibson & Cam Beasley (Wannabe Dream Team)
J
2
Mark & Kip Smith
John Mckinnon & Nikki Jones (Push It Real Good)
I
8
Clint Hansen & Ken Abernathy
Darren Gibson & Jeff Beasley (2 Stooges)
L
5
Tommy Morrison & Bryan Smith
Jeff Mcginty & Kevin Jones
K
1
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Mark & Kip Smith
2
John Mckinnon & Nikki Jones (Push It Real Good)
Tommy Morrison & Bryan Smith
1
Jeff Mcginty & Kevin Jones
John Mckinnon & Nikki Jones (Push It Real Good)
N
1
Brad Jones & Dave Sanchez
Jeff Mcginty & Kevin Jones
M
3
Darryl Macon & George Logan (Digitowerz)
John Mckinnon & Nikki Jones (Push It Real Good)
3
Jeff Mcginty & Kevin Jones
John Mckinnon & Nikki Jones (Push It Real Good)
O
2
Seth Turner & Luke Haynie ( Bama Cornhole)
Seth Turner & Luke Haynie ( Bama Cornhole)

1st

  Seth Turner & Luke Haynie ( Bama Cornhole)

2nd

  Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County)

3rd

  John Mckinnon & Nikki Jones (Push It Real Good)

4th

  Jeff Mcginty & Kevin Jones

5th

  Brad Jones & Dave Sanchez

  Darryl Macon & George Logan (Digitowerz)

7th

  Mark & Kip Smith

  Tommy Morrison & Bryan Smith

9th

  Stephanie Gibson & Cam Beasley (Wannabe Dream Team)

  Clint Hansen & Ken Abernathy

  Darren Gibson & Jeff Beasley (2 Stooges)

  Wendy Davis & Gary Davis

13th

  Conner Gregg & Chase Eddings (GOATs)

  Brodie Cockrell & Gabe Jackson

  Jackson Thomas & Willie Thomas

  Cody Simmons & Jordan Powell (Prestige Worldwide)

17th

  Logan Moseley & Walker Woods (Ears)

  Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne (60 Bucks)

Final - Match 2

Seth Turner & Luke Haynie ( Bama Cornhole) W vs.
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County) L 1 00:04

Final

Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County) L vs.
Seth Turner & Luke Haynie ( Bama Cornhole) W 2 01:22:09

Elimination Final

John Mckinnon & Nikki Jones (Push It Real Good) L vs.
Seth Turner & Luke Haynie ( Bama Cornhole) W 2 30:45

Elimination Semi-final

John Mckinnon & Nikki Jones (Push It Real Good) W vs.
Jeff Mcginty & Kevin Jones L 3 16:42

Winners Final

Seth Turner & Luke Haynie ( Bama Cornhole) L vs.
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County) W 3 11:29

Elimination 6

Jeff Mcginty & Kevin Jones W vs.
Darryl Macon & George Logan (Digitowerz) L 3 16:55

John Mckinnon & Nikki Jones (Push It Real Good) W vs.
Brad Jones & Dave Sanchez L 1 19:43

Elimination 5

Mark & Kip Smith L vs.
John Mckinnon & Nikki Jones (Push It Real Good) W 2 10:46

Tommy Morrison & Bryan Smith L vs.
Jeff Mcginty & Kevin Jones W 1 13:19

Winners Semi-finals

Brad Jones & Dave Sanchez L vs.
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County) W 7 15:00

Darryl Macon & George Logan (Digitowerz) L vs.
Seth Turner & Luke Haynie ( Bama Cornhole) W 5 15:33

Elimination 4

Darren Gibson & Jeff Beasley (2 Stooges) L vs.
Tommy Morrison & Bryan Smith W 5 15:24

Jeff Mcginty & Kevin Jones W vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L 1 13:57

John Mckinnon & Nikki Jones (Push It Real Good) W vs.
Clint Hansen & Ken Abernathy L 8 07:46

Stephanie Gibson & Cam Beasley (Wannabe Dream Team) L vs.
Mark & Kip Smith W 2 12:12

Elimination 3

Cody Simmons & Jordan Powell (Prestige Worldwide) L vs.
Jeff Mcginty & Kevin Jones W 1 07:25

Conner Gregg & Chase Eddings (GOATs) L vs.
Stephanie Gibson & Cam Beasley (Wannabe Dream Team) W 2 09:56

Jackson Thomas & Willie Thomas L vs.
Darren Gibson & Jeff Beasley (2 Stooges) W 4 12:39

John Mckinnon & Nikki Jones (Push It Real Good) W vs.
Brodie Cockrell & Gabe Jackson L 3 07:38

Winners 2

Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County) W vs.
Tommy Morrison & Bryan Smith L 7 15:51

Darryl Macon & George Logan (Digitowerz) W vs.
Clint Hansen & Ken Abernathy L 1 08:10

Seth Turner & Luke Haynie ( Bama Cornhole) W vs.
Mark & Kip Smith L 7 12:30

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L vs.
Brad Jones & Dave Sanchez W 5 09:05

Elimination 2

Jeff Mcginty & Kevin Jones W vs.
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne (60 Bucks) L 4 13:07

Logan Moseley & Walker Woods (Ears) L vs.
Conner Gregg & Chase Eddings (GOATs) W 2 13:39

Winners 1

Brad Jones & Dave Sanchez W vs.
John Mckinnon & Nikki Jones (Push It Real Good) L 7 13:51

Brodie Cockrell & Gabe Jackson L vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W 6 09:59

Cody Simmons & Jordan Powell (Prestige Worldwide) L vs.
Clint Hansen & Ken Abernathy W 3 12:21

Darryl Macon & George Logan (Digitowerz) W vs.
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne (60 Bucks) L 8 12:12

Jackson Thomas & Willie Thomas L vs.
Mark & Kip Smith W 5 08:27

Seth Turner & Luke Haynie ( Bama Cornhole) W vs.
Darren Gibson & Jeff Beasley (2 Stooges) L 4 16:25

Stephanie Gibson & Cam Beasley (Wannabe Dream Team) L vs.
Brian Moreland & Ron Moreland (Team Tri County) W 1 13:28

Tommy Morrison & Bryan Smith W vs.
Conner Gregg & Chase Eddings (GOATs) L 1 08:27

Round 1

Jeff Mcginty & Kevin Jones L vs.
Tommy Morrison & Bryan Smith W 2 28:15

Logan Moseley & Walker Woods (Ears) L vs.
Doyle Taylor & Clayton Payne (60 Bucks) W 8 08:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20