TLD PCS LOD 3/12

Updated 9:36am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chris Kanitz/Justin D
Eric Klug/Tyler Butler
Mike Rick/Steffin S
Board 5
Morgan B/Mark Ringle
Bill H/Jeremiah F
Alex B/Michaela Sturm
Sarah M/Barb P
Dave Anderson/Bryan M
Dana Turgeon/Barry Gurney
Board 4
Emily/Frosty
Matt Kieper/Chris Rehwinkel
Jesse Roberge/Travis Ziegel
Robert Butler/Jessica Kroeplin
Bj Lipke/Jim Schreiner
Malarie/Missy
Matt Reiche/Morgan W
Eric Klug/Tyler Butler
A
Board 5
Mike Rick/Steffin S
Bill H/Jeremiah F
B
Dave Anderson/Bryan M
Dana Turgeon/Barry Gurney
C
Jesse Roberge/Travis Ziegel
Bj Lipke/Jim Schreiner
D
Matt Reiche/Morgan W
Mike Rick/Steffin S
E
Board 5
Dave Anderson/Bryan M
Dana Turgeon/Barry Gurney
F
Matt Reiche/Morgan W
Dave Anderson/Bryan M
G
Board 4
Dana Turgeon/Barry Gurney
Dave Anderson/Bryan M
Board 5
Dana Turgeon/Barry Gurney
Dana Turgeon/Barry Gurney
Board 4
Dave Anderson/Bryan M
Dana Turgeon/Barry Gurney
Chris Kanitz/Justin D
Morgan B/Mark Ringle
Alex B/Michaela Sturm
Board 4
Sarah M/Barb P
Emily/Frosty
Matt Kieper/Chris Rehwinkel
Robert Butler/Jessica Kroeplin
Malarie/Missy
Chris Kanitz/Justin D
D
Bj Lipke/Jim Schreiner
Alex B/Michaela Sturm
C
Jesse Roberge/Travis Ziegel
Matt Kieper/Chris Rehwinkel
B
Board 5
Bill H/Jeremiah F
Malarie/Missy
A
Board 4
Eric Klug/Tyler Butler
Chris Kanitz/Justin D
Jesse Roberge/Travis Ziegel
Bill H/Jeremiah F
Board 4
Eric Klug/Tyler Butler
Chris Kanitz/Justin D
E
Board 5
Mike Rick/Steffin S
Eric Klug/Tyler Butler
F
Matt Reiche/Morgan W
Mike Rick/Steffin S
Board 5
Matt Reiche/Morgan W
Matt Reiche/Morgan W
G
Board 5
Dana Turgeon/Barry Gurney
Dana Turgeon/Barry Gurney

1st

  Dana Turgeon/Barry Gurney

2nd

  Dave Anderson/Bryan M

3rd

  Matt Reiche/Morgan W

4th

  Mike Rick/Steffin S

5th

  Chris Kanitz/Justin D

  Eric Klug/Tyler Butler

7th

  Jesse Roberge/Travis Ziegel

  Bill H/Jeremiah F

9th

  Bj Lipke/Jim Schreiner

  Alex B/Michaela Sturm

  Matt Kieper/Chris Rehwinkel

  Malarie/Missy

13th

  Morgan B/Mark Ringle

  Sarah M/Barb P

  Emily/Frosty

  Robert Butler/Jessica Kroeplin

Final - Match 2

Dana Turgeon/Barry Gurney W vs.
Dave Anderson/Bryan M L Board 4 16:45

Final

Dave Anderson/Bryan M L vs.
Dana Turgeon/Barry Gurney W Board 5 25:44

Elimination Final

Matt Reiche/Morgan W L vs.
Dana Turgeon/Barry Gurney W Board 5 20:16

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Rick/Steffin S L vs.
Matt Reiche/Morgan W W Board 5 25:38

Winners Final

Dave Anderson/Bryan M W vs.
Dana Turgeon/Barry Gurney L Board 4 28:43

Elimination 4

Chris Kanitz/Justin D L vs.
Mike Rick/Steffin S W Board 5 40:18

Eric Klug/Tyler Butler L vs.
Matt Reiche/Morgan W W 51:58

Elimination 3

Bill H/Jeremiah F L vs.
Eric Klug/Tyler Butler W Board 4 28:11

Chris Kanitz/Justin D W vs.
Jesse Roberge/Travis Ziegel L 22:58

Winners Semi-finals

Dana Turgeon/Barry Gurney W vs.
Matt Reiche/Morgan W L 24:05

Mike Rick/Steffin S L vs.
Dave Anderson/Bryan M W Board 5 33:58

Elimination 2

Alex B/Michaela Sturm L vs.
Jesse Roberge/Travis Ziegel W 24:01

Chris Kanitz/Justin D W vs.
Bj Lipke/Jim Schreiner L 30:26

Malarie/Missy L vs.
Eric Klug/Tyler Butler W Board 4 00:05

Matt Kieper/Chris Rehwinkel L vs.
Bill H/Jeremiah F W Board 5 30:17

Elimination 1

Alex B/Michaela Sturm W vs.
Sarah M/Barb P L Board 4 28:29

Chris Kanitz/Justin D W vs.
Morgan B/Mark Ringle L 32:56

Emily/Frosty L vs.
Matt Kieper/Chris Rehwinkel W 18:55

Robert Butler/Jessica Kroeplin L vs.
Malarie/Missy W 22:34

Winners 1

Bill H/Jeremiah F L vs.
Dave Anderson/Bryan M W 17:56

Bj Lipke/Jim Schreiner L vs.
Matt Reiche/Morgan W W 23:01

Dana Turgeon/Barry Gurney W vs.
Jesse Roberge/Travis Ziegel L 33:23

Eric Klug/Tyler Butler L vs.
Mike Rick/Steffin S W Board 5 24:02

Round 1

Bill H/Jeremiah F W vs.
Alex B/Michaela Sturm L 25:42

Chris Kanitz/Justin D L vs.
Eric Klug/Tyler Butler W 23:44

Dana Turgeon/Barry Gurney W vs.
Emily/Frosty L Board 4 20:50

Malarie/Missy L vs.
Matt Reiche/Morgan W W 22:39

Matt Kieper/Chris Rehwinkel L vs.
Jesse Roberge/Travis Ziegel W 25:51

Mike Rick/Steffin S W vs.
Morgan B/Mark Ringle L Board 5 31:19

Robert Butler/Jessica Kroeplin L vs.
Bj Lipke/Jim Schreiner W 43:54

Sarah M/Barb P L vs.
Dave Anderson/Bryan M W 13:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20