13th November 2016

Updated 11:48am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Sam "Milkman" Mills
(bye)
Adrian Beech 1
Table 7
Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock 4
Josh "Takedown" Boyce
(bye)
(bye)
Micheal "The Shark" Shaw
Jon "Elephant" Gould
(bye)
(bye)
Robbie Butterworth
Paul "The Stunner" South
Table 2
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown 4
(bye)
Derek "Budgie" Irving
Sam "Milkman" Mills 4
A
Stream Table
Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock 2
Josh "Takedown" Boyce 4
B
Stream Table
Micheal "The Shark" Shaw 2
Jon "Elephant" Gould
C
Table 9
Robbie Butterworth 4
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown 4
D
Table 2
Derek "Budgie" Irving
Sam "Milkman" Mills 3
E
Table 7
Josh "Takedown" Boyce 3
Robbie Butterworth
F
Stream Table
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown 4
Sam "Milkman" Mills 4
G
Stream Table
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown 3
Sam "Milkman" Mills
Table 2
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown
Stream Table
Sam "Milkman" Mills
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown
(bye)
Adrian Beech
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Paul "The Stunner" South
(bye)
Adrian Beech 3
D
Table 9
Derek "Budgie" Irving 4
(bye)
C
Jon "Elephant" Gould
(bye)
B
Micheal "The Shark" Shaw
Paul "The Stunner" South 4
A
Table 2
Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock 1
Derek "Budgie" Irving 2
Table 2
Jon "Elephant" Gould 4
Micheal "The Shark" Shaw 1
Table 7
Paul "The Stunner" South 4
Jon "Elephant" Gould
E
Stream Table
Josh "Takedown" Boyce 4
Paul "The Stunner" South
F
Table 7
Robbie Butterworth
Josh "Takedown" Boyce
Table 9
Robbie Butterworth 2
Robbie Butterworth
G
Table 7
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown

1st

  Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown

2nd

  Sam "Milkman" Mills

3rd

  Robbie Butterworth

4th

  Josh "Takedown" Boyce

5th

  Jon "Elephant" Gould

  Paul "The Stunner" South

7th

  Derek "Budgie" Irving

  Micheal "The Shark" Shaw

9th

  Adrian Beech

  Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock

Final - Match 2

Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown W vs.
Sam "Milkman" Mills L Stream Table 00:04

Final

Sam "Milkman" Mills L vs.
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown W Table 2 00:04

Elimination Final

Robbie Butterworth L vs.
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown W Table 7 22:20

Elimination Semi-final

Josh "Takedown" Boyce L vs.
Robbie Butterworth 2 W Table 9 31:32

Winners Final

Sam "Milkman" Mills 4 W vs.
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown 3 L Stream Table 40:51

Elimination 4

Jon "Elephant" Gould L vs.
Josh "Takedown" Boyce 4 W Stream Table 26:16

Paul "The Stunner" South L vs.
Robbie Butterworth W Table 7 25:11

Elimination 3

Derek "Budgie" Irving 2 L vs.
Jon "Elephant" Gould 4 W Table 2 41:04

Micheal "The Shark" Shaw 1 L vs.
Paul "The Stunner" South 4 W Table 7 01:00:03

Winners Semi-finals

Robbie Butterworth L vs.
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown 4 W Stream Table 14:37

Sam "Milkman" Mills 3 W vs.
Josh "Takedown" Boyce 3 L Table 7 36:21

Elimination 2

Adrian Beech 3 L vs.
Derek "Budgie" Irving 4 W Table 9 01:08:36

Paul "The Stunner" South 4 W vs.
Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock 1 L Table 2 35:08

Winners 1

Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown 4 W vs.
Derek "Budgie" Irving L Table 2 31:21

Jon "Elephant" Gould L vs.
Robbie Butterworth 4 W Table 9 34:01

Josh "Takedown" Boyce 4 W vs.
Micheal "The Shark" Shaw 2 L Stream Table 49:25

Sam "Milkman" Mills 4 W vs.
Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock 2 L Stream Table 31:30

Round 1

Adrian Beech 1 L vs.
Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock 4 W Table 7 38:43

Paul "The Stunner" South L vs.
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown 4 W Table 2 33:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20