Alki Brawl 1 2018

Updated 3:41pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Byron Anderson
(bye)
Brett Wolfe
Medieval Madness
Carl Flockerzie
Ken Rudberg
(bye)
(bye)
James Thompson
Jeremy Edwards
(bye)
(bye)
Evan McBride
John Peters
(bye)
(bye)
Brad Lovejoy
Byron Anderson
A
Cirqus Voltaire
Brett Wolfe
Ken Rudberg
B
Cirqus Voltaire
James Thompson
Jeremy Edwards
C
Lord of the Rings
Evan McBride
John Peters
D
Hobbit
Brad Lovejoy
Byron Anderson
E
Lord of the Rings
Ken Rudberg
Evan McBride
F
Indy 500
Brad Lovejoy
Ken Rudberg
G
Wizard of Oz
Brad Lovejoy
Brad Lovejoy
Star Trek the Next Generation
Ken Rudberg
Brad Lovejoy
(bye)
Carl Flockerzie
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Carl Flockerzie
D
Star Trek the Next Generation
John Peters
(bye)
C
Jeremy Edwards
(bye)
B
James Thompson
(bye)
A
Brett Wolfe
Carl Flockerzie
Hobbit
Jeremy Edwards
James Thompson
Twilight Zone
Brett Wolfe
Jeremy Edwards
E
Star Trek the Next Generation
Byron Anderson
Brett Wolfe
F
Fish Tales
Evan McBride
Byron Anderson
World Cup Soccer
Brett Wolfe
Byron Anderson
G
Ghostbusters
Ken Rudberg
Ken Rudberg

1st

  Brad Lovejoy

2nd

  Ken Rudberg

3rd

  Byron Anderson

4th

  Brett Wolfe

5th

  Jeremy Edwards

  Evan McBride

7th

  Carl Flockerzie

  James Thompson

9th

  John Peters

Final

Brad Lovejoy W vs.
Ken Rudberg L Star Trek the Next Generation 09:57

Elimination Final

Byron Anderson L vs.
Ken Rudberg W Ghostbusters 07:47

Elimination Semi-final

Byron Anderson W vs.
Brett Wolfe L World Cup Soccer 12:50

Winners Final

Ken Rudberg L vs.
Brad Lovejoy W Wizard of Oz 11:24

Elimination 4

Brett Wolfe W vs.
Evan McBride L Fish Tales 08:37

Jeremy Edwards L vs.
Byron Anderson W Star Trek the Next Generation 07:31

Elimination 3

Carl Flockerzie L vs.
Jeremy Edwards W Hobbit 15:16

James Thompson L vs.
Brett Wolfe W Twilight Zone 08:18

Winners Semi-finals

Byron Anderson L vs.
Ken Rudberg W Lord of the Rings 06:46

Evan McBride L vs.
Brad Lovejoy W Indy 500 20:05

Elimination 2

Carl Flockerzie W vs.
John Peters L Star Trek the Next Generation 09:45

Winners 1

Byron Anderson W vs.
Brett Wolfe L Cirqus Voltaire 16:16

Jeremy Edwards L vs.
Evan McBride W Lord of the Rings 10:36

John Peters L vs.
Brad Lovejoy W Hobbit 11:46

Ken Rudberg W vs.
James Thompson L Cirqus Voltaire 16:47

Round 1

Brett Wolfe W vs.
Carl Flockerzie L Medieval Madness 17:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20