Edfund Loser Bracket

Updated 3:23pm

Round 2

Lucky Lelands (Leland’s) vs.
DeBiase/Rich 21:30:40

Round 2

Blazing Paddles (Gern/Maguire) vs.
Scared Hitless (Fabrizio/Taylor)

Shake & Bake (Lam /MacDougall) vs.
CG Terminators (Clark-Godfeld/Godfeld)

Tabletop Tennis Tahts (Hutchinson / Zarbo) vs.
B&D (Driscoll / Arvanites)

Team Cincinati (Dave Ireland/Rick) vs.
Spagate (Scudder / Begien)

Team Mojo (Moroney) vs.
Baked/Not Fried (Donovan / Fitzgibbons)

Hungarian Hot Peppers (Kurja’s) x

Lucky Lelands (Leland’s)

Shake & Bake (Lam /MacDougall)

Plastic Ballers (Arvanites / Heney) x

The Smash Brothers (Scudder / Glovsky) x

Team Mojo (Moroney)

Team Rock The Maple (Acworth) x

Blazing Paddles (Gern/Maguire)

Spagate (Scudder / Begien)

Gourdeau (Peter / Donna) x

2 Dirty Martinis (Chapdelaine) x

Baked/Not Fried (Donovan / Fitzgibbons)

Team O’C (Kevin / Kathleen) x

DeBiase/Rich

Team Cincinati (Dave Ireland/Rick)

Princemer Pongers (Cooper / Rivers) x

Ball Busters (Graber’s) x

B&D (Driscoll / Arvanites)

Walles (Jennifer / Rob) x

Scared Hitless (Fabrizio/Taylor)

Early Exits (Murphy / Minnaar) x

Tabletop Tennis Tahts (Hutchinson / Zarbo)

Over Served (Courtney / Miller) x

The Jenerals (Matt/Jen)

CG Terminators (Clark-Godfeld/Godfeld)

Lucky Lelands (Leland’s)

DeBiase/Rich

Tabletop Tennis Tahts (Hutchinson / Zarbo)

B&D (Driscoll / Arvanites)

Team Cincinati (Dave Ireland/Rick)

Spagate (Scudder / Begien)

Blazing Paddles (Gern/Maguire)

Scared Hitless (Fabrizio/Taylor)

Team Mojo (Moroney)

Baked/Not Fried (Donovan / Fitzgibbons)

Shake & Bake (Lam /MacDougall)

CG Terminators (Clark-Godfeld/Godfeld)

The Jenerals (Matt/Jen)

Round 1

2 Dirty Martinis (Chapdelaine) L vs.
Baked/Not Fried (Donovan / Fitzgibbons) W 05:57

Ball Busters (Graber’s) L vs.
B&D (Driscoll / Arvanites) W 09:21

Early Exits (Murphy / Minnaar) L vs.
Tabletop Tennis Tahts (Hutchinson / Zarbo) W 12:11

Hungarian Hot Peppers (Kurja’s) L vs.
Lucky Lelands (Leland’s) W 08:19

Over Served (Courtney / Miller) L vs.
The Jenerals (Matt/Jen) W 00:07

Shake & Bake (Lam /MacDougall) W vs.
Plastic Ballers (Arvanites / Heney) L 21:01

Spagate (Scudder / Begien) W vs.
Gourdeau (Peter / Donna) L 08:50

Team Cincinati (Dave Ireland/Rick) W vs.
Princemer Pongers (Cooper / Rivers) L 08:39

Team O’C (Kevin / Kathleen) L vs.
DeBiase/Rich W 09:12

Team Rock The Maple (Acworth) L vs.
Blazing Paddles (Gern/Maguire) W 16:03

The Smash Brothers (Scudder / Glovsky) L vs.
Team Mojo (Moroney) W 08:52

Walles (Jennifer / Rob) L vs.
Scared Hitless (Fabrizio/Taylor) W 07:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20