2020 Alabama Women's Championships

Updated 6:07pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Amber Fretwell
(bye)
Mandy Rhodes
Court E
Jenny Thompson
Jerrica Fletcher
Court C
Melissa Newell
Kendra Lindsey
Court D
Emily Church
Amanda Castleberry
(bye)
Tanya Mann
Court D
Samantha Britnell
Anna Quimby
Court B
Julia Maki
(bye)
Hannah Traylor
Amber Fretwell
A
Court C
Jenny Thompson
Melissa Newell
B
Court D
Kendra Lindsey
Amanda Castleberry
C
Court E
Samantha Britnell
Julia Maki
D
Court E
Hannah Traylor
Amber Fretwell
E
Court D
Kendra Lindsey
Amanda Castleberry
F
Court B
Julia Maki
Amber Fretwell
G
Court B
Julia Maki
Amber Fretwell
Court C
Julia Maki
Amber Fretwell
(bye)
Mandy Rhodes
Jerrica Fletcher
Court B
Emily Church
(bye)
Tanya Mann
Anna Quimby
(bye)
Mandy Rhodes
D
Court B
Hannah Traylor
Emily Church
C
Court D
Samantha Britnell
Tanya Mann
B
Court B
Melissa Newell
Anna Quimby
A
Court C
Jenny Thompson
Hannah Traylor
Court E
Emily Church
Melissa Newell
Court C
Jenny Thompson
Emily Church
E
Court B
Kendra Lindsey
Jenny Thompson
F
Court D
Amanda Castleberry
Emily Church
Court C
Jenny Thompson
Emily Church
G
Court C
Julia Maki
Julia Maki

1st

  Amber Fretwell

2nd

  Julia Maki

3rd

  Emily Church

4th

  Jenny Thompson

5th

  Kendra Lindsey

  Amanda Castleberry

7th

  Hannah Traylor

  Melissa Newell

9th

  Mandy Rhodes

  Samantha Britnell

  Tanya Mann

  Anna Quimby

13th

  Jerrica Fletcher

Final

Amber Fretwell W vs.
Julia Maki L Court C 11:05

Elimination Final

Emily Church L vs.
Julia Maki W Court C 11:22

Elimination Semi-final

Emily Church W vs.
Jenny Thompson L Court C 10:33

Winners Final

Amber Fretwell W vs.
Julia Maki L Court B 10:24

Elimination 4

Emily Church W vs.
Kendra Lindsey L Court B 17:03

Jenny Thompson W vs.
Amanda Castleberry L Court D 14:20

Elimination 3

Hannah Traylor L vs.
Emily Church W Court E 14:45

Melissa Newell L vs.
Jenny Thompson W Court C 12:53

Winners Semi-finals

Amanda Castleberry L vs.
Julia Maki W Court B 09:19

Amber Fretwell W vs.
Kendra Lindsey L Court D 11:18

Elimination 2

Anna Quimby L vs.
Jenny Thompson W Court C 14:45

Emily Church W vs.
Samantha Britnell L Court D 13:04

Mandy Rhodes L vs.
Hannah Traylor W Court B 09:51

Tanya Mann L vs.
Melissa Newell W Court B 10:44

Elimination 1

Jerrica Fletcher L vs.
Emily Church W Court B 09:58

Winners 1

Amanda Castleberry W vs.
Samantha Britnell L Court E 18:57

Amber Fretwell W vs.
Jenny Thompson L Court C 47:26

Julia Maki W vs.
Hannah Traylor L Court E 14:16

Melissa Newell L vs.
Kendra Lindsey W Court D 17:12

Round 1

Anna Quimby L vs.
Julia Maki W Court B 08:26

Jerrica Fletcher L vs.
Melissa Newell W Court C 13:45

Kendra Lindsey W vs.
Emily Church L Court D 12:16

Mandy Rhodes L vs.
Jenny Thompson W Court E 08:09

Tanya Mann L vs.
Samantha Britnell W Court D 14:22

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20