ACO Hole-I-Day - World Doubles - Salem VA - 12-2-2016

Updated 8:53pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
(bye) (16)
George Trail & Jerry Wright (9)
Court 1
KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox (8)
Chad Crouch & Ben Preece (5)
Court 4
Stephanie Morgan & Hazel Muse (12)
Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (13)
Court 7
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4)
Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (3)
Court 6
Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (14)
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (11)
Court 2
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (6)
Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (7)
Court 3
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (10)
(bye) (15)
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (2)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
A
Court 7
George Trail & Jerry Wright (9)
Stephanie Morgan & Hazel Muse (12)
B
Court 1
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4)
Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (14)
C
Court 6
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (11)
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (10)
D
Court 4
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (2)
George Trail & Jerry Wright (9)
E
Court 2
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4)
Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (14)
F
Court 7
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (10)
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4)
G
Court 1
Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (14)
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4)
Court 4
Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (14)
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4)
(bye) (16)
KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox (8)
Chad Crouch & Ben Preece (5)
Court 5
Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (13)
Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (3)
Court 3
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (6)
Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (7)
(bye) (15)
KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox (8)
D
Court 2
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (2)
Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (13)
C
Court 4
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (11)
Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (3)
B
Court 3
Stephanie Morgan & Hazel Muse (12)
Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (7)
A
Court 1
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (2)
Court 1
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (11)
Stephanie Morgan & Hazel Muse (12)
Court 6
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (2)
E
Court 2
George Trail & Jerry Wright (9)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
F
Court 1
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (10)
George Trail & Jerry Wright (9)
Court 2
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)
G
Court 3
Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (14)
Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (14)

1st

  Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4)

2nd

  Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (14)

3rd

  Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1)

4th

  George Trail & Jerry Wright (9)

5th

  Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (2)

  Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (10)

7th

  Devin Page & Nicholas Page (11)

  Stephanie Morgan & Hazel Muse (12)

9th

  KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox (8)

  Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (13)

  Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (3)

  Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Chad Crouch & Ben Preece (5)

  Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (6)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4) W vs.
Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (14) L Court 4 15:48

Elimination Final

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) L vs.
Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (14) W Court 3 17:16

Elimination Semi-final

George Trail & Jerry Wright (9) L vs.
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W Court 2 18:11

Winners Final

Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4) W vs.
Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (14) L Court 1 13:54

Elimination 4

Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (2) L vs.
George Trail & Jerry Wright (9) W Court 2 14:25

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W vs.
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (10) L Court 1 10:46

Elimination 3

Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (2) W vs.
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (11) L Court 1 18:57

Stephanie Morgan & Hazel Muse (12) L vs.
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W Court 6 21:14

Winners Semi-finals

George Trail & Jerry Wright (9) L vs.
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4) W Court 2 16:05

Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (14) W vs.
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (10) L Court 7 12:13

Elimination 2

KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox (8) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (2) W Court 2 09:28

Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (13) L vs.
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (11) W Court 4 12:05

Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (3) L vs.
Stephanie Morgan & Hazel Muse (12) W Court 3 20:47

Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (7) L vs.
Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W Court 1 07:41

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox (8) W 38:14

Chad Crouch & Ben Preece (5) L vs.
Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (13) W Court 5 30:39

Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (3) W vs.
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (6) L Court 3 24:18

Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 40:45

Winners 1

Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (10) W vs.
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (2) L Court 4 11:01

Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (14) W vs.
Devin Page & Nicholas Page (11) L Court 6 17:05

Stephanie Morgan & Hazel Muse (12) L vs.
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4) W Court 1 13:08

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) L vs.
George Trail & Jerry Wright (9) W Court 7 19:18

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Charlie Fulcher & Earl Kent (2) W 21:45

Chad Crouch & Ben Preece (5) L vs.
Stephanie Morgan & Hazel Muse (12) W Court 4 14:17

Devin Page & Nicholas Page (11) W vs.
Alan Powers & Billy Arthur (6) L Court 2 19:10

George Trail & Jerry Wright (9) W vs.
KK Mattox & Kevin Mattox (8) L Court 1 14:17

Mitch Kerr & Stephen Stout (13) L vs.
Bradley Smith & Sean Streng (4) W Court 7 12:32

Paula Stevens & Jack Stevens (3) L vs.
Kenneth Hubbard & Jimmy Mullins (14) W Court 6 17:51

Toby Smith & Steve Wimmer (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 21:45

Travis Thornton & Michael Kirby (7) L vs.
Brian Sweeney & Doc Clark (10) W Court 3 15:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20