ACO Iowa Major Season 14 Seniors

Updated 5:53pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve Mullis (1)
(bye) (16)
Wesley Dodson (9)
11
Daniel Mead (8)
Carl Stenger (5)
5
Frank Huser (12)
Ted Houge (13)
6
Mike Arrington Sr (4)
Michael Harris (3)
9
Bruce Berreman (14)
Wayne Rau (11)
11
Randy Jones (6)
Kevin Irwin (7)
10
Warren Priest (10)
Tim Priest (15)
8
Randy Johnson (2)
Steve Mullis (1)
A
9
Wesley Dodson (9)
Carl Stenger (5)
B
7
Mike Arrington Sr (4)
Michael Harris (3)
C
8
Wayne Rau (11)
Kevin Irwin (7)
D
5
Tim Priest (15)
Steve Mullis (1)
E
11
Mike Arrington Sr (4)
Michael Harris (3)
F
7
Kevin Irwin (7)
Steve Mullis (1)
G
1
Michael Harris (3)
Steve Mullis (1)
1
Carl Stenger (5)
Carl Stenger (5)
10
Steve Mullis (1)
Carl Stenger (5)
(bye) (16)
Daniel Mead (8)
Frank Huser (12)
9
Ted Houge (13)
Bruce Berreman (14)
10
Randy Jones (6)
Warren Priest (10)
6
Randy Johnson (2)
Daniel Mead (8)
D
6
Tim Priest (15)
Frank Huser (12)
C
7
Wayne Rau (11)
Randy Jones (6)
B
9
Carl Stenger (5)
Warren Priest (10)
A
5
Wesley Dodson (9)
Daniel Mead (8)
8
Frank Huser (12)
Carl Stenger (5)
8
Wesley Dodson (9)
Daniel Mead (8)
E
9
Mike Arrington Sr (4)
Carl Stenger (5)
F
7
Kevin Irwin (7)
Mike Arrington Sr (4)
9
Carl Stenger (5)
Carl Stenger (5)
G
1
Michael Harris (3)
Carl Stenger (5)

1st

  Carl Stenger (5)

2nd

  Steve Mullis (1)

3rd

  Michael Harris (3)

4th

  Mike Arrington Sr (4)

5th

  Daniel Mead (8)

  Kevin Irwin (7)

7th

  Frank Huser (12)

  Wesley Dodson (9)

9th

  Tim Priest (15)

  Wayne Rau (11)

  Randy Jones (6)

  Warren Priest (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Ted Houge (13)

  Bruce Berreman (14)

  Randy Johnson (2)

Final - Match 2

Carl Stenger (5) W vs.
Steve Mullis (1) L 10 00:05

Final

Steve Mullis (1) L vs.
Carl Stenger (5) W 1 40:05

Elimination Final

Carl Stenger (5) W vs.
Michael Harris (3) L 1 27:56

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Arrington Sr (4) L vs.
Carl Stenger (5) W 9 15:03

Winners Final

Steve Mullis (1) W vs.
Michael Harris (3) L 1 25:24

Elimination 4

Carl Stenger (5) W vs.
Kevin Irwin (7) L 7 12:43

Daniel Mead (8) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (4) W 9 17:51

Elimination 3

Carl Stenger (5) W vs.
Wesley Dodson (9) L 8 10:12

Daniel Mead (8) W vs.
Frank Huser (12) L 8 14:31

Winners Semi-finals

Michael Harris (3) W vs.
Kevin Irwin (7) L 7 30:11

Steve Mullis (1) W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (4) L 11 23:56

Elimination 2

Daniel Mead (8) W vs.
Tim Priest (15) L 6 09:42

Frank Huser (12) W vs.
Wayne Rau (11) L 7 21:12

Randy Jones (6) L vs.
Carl Stenger (5) W 9 14:24

Warren Priest (10) L vs.
Wesley Dodson (9) W 5 12:54

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Daniel Mead (8) W 25:55

Bruce Berreman (14) L vs.
Randy Jones (6) W 10 10:09

Frank Huser (12) W vs.
Ted Houge (13) L 9 13:16

Warren Priest (10) W vs.
Randy Johnson (2) L 6 22:20

Winners 1

Carl Stenger (5) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (4) W 7 12:53

Kevin Irwin (7) W vs.
Tim Priest (15) L 5 20:04

Michael Harris (3) W vs.
Wayne Rau (11) L 8 23:06

Steve Mullis (1) W vs.
Wesley Dodson (9) L 9 22:21

Round 1

Carl Stenger (5) W vs.
Frank Huser (12) L 5 18:27

Kevin Irwin (7) W vs.
Warren Priest (10) L 10 17:34

Michael Harris (3) W vs.
Bruce Berreman (14) L 9 12:57

Steve Mullis (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 37:11

Ted Houge (13) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (4) W 6 14:45

Tim Priest (15) W vs.
Randy Johnson (2) L 8 17:11

Wayne Rau (11) W vs.
Randy Jones (6) L 11 20:15

Wesley Dodson (9) W vs.
Daniel Mead (8) L 11 15:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20