ACO Doubles Big South Championship 6/23/18

Updated 3:18am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dugger/Dobbins (1)
(bye) (16)
Baird/Roe (9)
Court 7
Macon/Burridge (8)
Hall/Hocker (5)
Court 6
Tryon/Baird (12)
Whitehead/Hocker (13)
Court 3
Dobbins/Houser (4)
Armstrong/Armstrong (3)
Court 8
Catlin/Timmons (14)
Gregory/Maupin (11)
Court 2
Glover/Barnett (6)
Ryon/Tryon (7)
Court 1
Whitehead/Anderson (10)
Casey/Yarbro (15)
Court 4
McClain/McGee (2)
Dugger/Dobbins (1)
A
Court 8
Macon/Burridge (8)
Tryon/Baird (12)
B
Court 7
Dobbins/Houser (4)
Armstrong/Armstrong (3)
C
Court 5
Gregory/Maupin (11)
Whitehead/Anderson (10)
D
Court 7
McClain/McGee (2)
Dugger/Dobbins (1)
E
Court 4
Tryon/Baird (12)
Gregory/Maupin (11)
F
Court 7
Whitehead/Anderson (10)
Dugger/Dobbins (1)
G
Court 2
Whitehead/Anderson (10)
Whitehead/Anderson (10)
Court 8
McClain/McGee (2)
Whitehead/Anderson (10)
(bye) (16)
Baird/Roe (9)
Hall/Hocker (5)
Court 4
Whitehead/Hocker (13)
Catlin/Timmons (14)
Court 4
Glover/Barnett (6)
Ryon/Tryon (7)
Court 2
Casey/Yarbro (15)
Baird/Roe (9)
D
Court 1
McClain/McGee (2)
Whitehead/Hocker (13)
C
Court 6
Armstrong/Armstrong (3)
Glover/Barnett (6)
B
Court 7
Dobbins/Houser (4)
Ryon/Tryon (7)
A
Court 3
Macon/Burridge (8)
McClain/McGee (2)
Court 3
Armstrong/Armstrong (3)
Glover/Barnett (6)
Court 2
Macon/Burridge (8)
McClain/McGee (2)
E
Court 5
Tryon/Baird (12)
Macon/Burridge (8)
F
Court 7
Gregory/Maupin (11)
McClain/McGee (2)
Court 6
Gregory/Maupin (11)
McClain/McGee (2)
G
Court 1
Dugger/Dobbins (1)
McClain/McGee (2)

1st

  Whitehead/Anderson (10)

2nd

  McClain/McGee (2)

3rd

  Dugger/Dobbins (1)

4th

  Gregory/Maupin (11)

5th

  Tryon/Baird (12)

  Macon/Burridge (8)

7th

  Armstrong/Armstrong (3)

  Glover/Barnett (6)

9th

  Baird/Roe (9)

  Whitehead/Hocker (13)

  Dobbins/Houser (4)

  Ryon/Tryon (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Hall/Hocker (5)

  Catlin/Timmons (14)

  Casey/Yarbro (15)

Final

Whitehead/Anderson (10) W vs.
McClain/McGee (2) L Court 8 12:43

Elimination Final

McClain/McGee (2) W vs.
Dugger/Dobbins (1) L Court 1 16:58

Elimination Semi-final

McClain/McGee (2) W vs.
Gregory/Maupin (11) L Court 6 17:50

Winners Final

Dugger/Dobbins (1) L vs.
Whitehead/Anderson (10) W Court 2 18:00

Elimination 4

Macon/Burridge (8) L vs.
Gregory/Maupin (11) W Court 7 08:54

McClain/McGee (2) W vs.
Tryon/Baird (12) L Court 5 11:24

Elimination 3

Glover/Barnett (6) L vs.
Macon/Burridge (8) W Court 2 13:59

McClain/McGee (2) W vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong (3) L Court 3 15:37

Winners Semi-finals

Dugger/Dobbins (1) W vs.
Tryon/Baird (12) L Court 4 13:03

Gregory/Maupin (11) L vs.
Whitehead/Anderson (10) W Court 7 12:04

Elimination 2

Baird/Roe (9) L vs.
McClain/McGee (2) W Court 1 19:43

Glover/Barnett (6) W vs.
Dobbins/Houser (4) L Court 7 14:32

Ryon/Tryon (7) L vs.
Macon/Burridge (8) W Court 3 15:22

Whitehead/Hocker (13) L vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong (3) W Court 6 29:17

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Baird/Roe (9) W 27:33

Catlin/Timmons (14) L vs.
Glover/Barnett (6) W Court 4 09:10

Hall/Hocker (5) L vs.
Whitehead/Hocker (13) W Court 4 13:24

Ryon/Tryon (7) W vs.
Casey/Yarbro (15) L Court 2 11:34

Winners 1

Armstrong/Armstrong (3) L vs.
Gregory/Maupin (11) W Court 5 17:33

Dugger/Dobbins (1) W vs.
Macon/Burridge (8) L Court 8 14:21

Tryon/Baird (12) W vs.
Dobbins/Houser (4) L Court 7 17:23

Whitehead/Anderson (10) W vs.
McClain/McGee (2) L Court 7 13:09

Round 1

Armstrong/Armstrong (3) W vs.
Catlin/Timmons (14) L Court 8 14:55

Baird/Roe (9) L vs.
Macon/Burridge (8) W Court 7 15:53

Casey/Yarbro (15) L vs.
McClain/McGee (2) W Court 4 12:11

Dugger/Dobbins (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 10:41

Gregory/Maupin (11) W vs.
Glover/Barnett (6) L Court 2 09:44

Hall/Hocker (5) L vs.
Tryon/Baird (12) W Court 6 19:31

Ryon/Tryon (7) L vs.
Whitehead/Anderson (10) W Court 1 08:59

Whitehead/Hocker (13) L vs.
Dobbins/Houser (4) W Court 3 19:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20