OCA-NWOCA Regional Competitive Doubles

Updated 11:30pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Barry Colston Bailey Alverson
(bye)
Jordan Podest Beau Podest
27
William Clifton III Garrett Proctor
Iris Bailey Blake Brady
(bye)
(bye)
Kade Griffin Rod Jantz
Morgan Richards John Richards
(bye)
(bye)
Candace Addington Steve Updyke
Darin Smith RJ Haigler
(bye)
(bye)
Tim Hays Bobby Sturges
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner
(bye)
Shane Rooney Justin Jorgensen
5
Tyler Ouderkirk Andrew Wilson
Shannon Vodry Bryce Coronado
(bye)
(bye)
Darin Brinson Gary Rhodes
Michaelan Taylor Destiny Hogshooter
(bye)
(bye)
Heatherton McManus Kristi Carter
Andrew Richardson Zane Lemons
28
Sammy Davis Brandon Davis
(bye)
Awwali Imani Shannon Martin
Barry Colston Bailey Alverson
A
5
Jordan Podest Beau Podest
Iris Bailey Blake Brady
B
6
Kade Griffin Rod Jantz
Morgan Richards John Richards
C
7
Candace Addington Steve Updyke
Darin Smith RJ Haigler
D
23
Tim Hays Bobby Sturges
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner
E
11
Tyler Ouderkirk Andrew Wilson
Shannon Vodry Bryce Coronado
F
30
Darin Brinson Gary Rhodes
Michaelan Taylor Destiny Hogshooter
G
14
Heatherton McManus Kristi Carter
Sammy Davis Brandon Davis
H
28
Awwali Imani Shannon Martin
Jordan Podest Beau Podest
I
11
Iris Bailey Blake Brady
Morgan Richards John Richards
J
6
Tim Hays Bobby Sturges
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner
K
18
Shannon Vodry Bryce Coronado
Heatherton McManus Kristi Carter
L
14
Awwali Imani Shannon Martin
Iris Bailey Blake Brady
M
6
Morgan Richards John Richards
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner
N
5
Awwali Imani Shannon Martin
Iris Bailey Blake Brady
O
11
Awwali Imani Shannon Martin
Awwali Imani Shannon Martin
30
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner
7
Awwali Imani Shannon Martin
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner
(bye)
William Clifton III Garrett Proctor
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Shane Rooney Justin Jorgensen
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Andrew Richardson Zane Lemons
(bye)
William Clifton III Garrett Proctor
H
28
Sammy Davis Brandon Davis
(bye)
G
Michaelan Taylor Destiny Hogshooter
(bye)
F
Darin Brinson Gary Rhodes
(bye)
E
Tyler Ouderkirk Andrew Wilson
Shane Rooney Justin Jorgensen
D
30
Darin Smith RJ Haigler
(bye)
C
Candace Addington Steve Updyke
(bye)
B
Kade Griffin Rod Jantz
Andrew Richardson Zane Lemons
A
23
Barry Colston Bailey Alverson
Sammy Davis Brandon Davis
14
Michaelan Taylor Destiny Hogshooter
Darin Brinson Gary Rhodes
5
Tyler Ouderkirk Andrew Wilson
Shane Rooney Justin Jorgensen
23
Candace Addington Steve Updyke
Kade Griffin Rod Jantz
16
Barry Colston Bailey Alverson
Sammy Davis Brandon Davis
J
18
Tim Hays Bobby Sturges
Tyler Ouderkirk Andrew Wilson
I
27
Jordan Podest Beau Podest
Shane Rooney Justin Jorgensen
L
6
Heatherton McManus Kristi Carter
Barry Colston Bailey Alverson
K
30
Shannon Vodry Bryce Coronado
Sammy Davis Brandon Davis
28
Jordan Podest Beau Podest
Shane Rooney Justin Jorgensen
5
Barry Colston Bailey Alverson
Sammy Davis Brandon Davis
N
18
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner
Barry Colston Bailey Alverson
M
18
Morgan Richards John Richards
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner
7
Barry Colston Bailey Alverson
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner
O
30
Iris Bailey Blake Brady
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner

1st

  Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner

2nd

  Awwali Imani Shannon Martin

3rd

  Iris Bailey Blake Brady

4th

  Barry Colston Bailey Alverson

5th

  Sammy Davis Brandon Davis

  Morgan Richards John Richards

7th

  Jordan Podest Beau Podest

  Shane Rooney Justin Jorgensen

9th

  Tim Hays Bobby Sturges

  Tyler Ouderkirk Andrew Wilson

  Heatherton McManus Kristi Carter

  Shannon Vodry Bryce Coronado

13th

  Michaelan Taylor Destiny Hogshooter

  Darin Brinson Gary Rhodes

  Candace Addington Steve Updyke

  Kade Griffin Rod Jantz

17th

  William Clifton III Garrett Proctor

  Darin Smith RJ Haigler

  Andrew Richardson Zane Lemons

Final - Match 2

Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner W vs.
Awwali Imani Shannon Martin L 7 13:56

Final

Awwali Imani Shannon Martin L vs.
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner W 30 14:19

Elimination Final

Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner W vs.
Iris Bailey Blake Brady L 30 17:06

Elimination Semi-final

Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner W vs.
Barry Colston Bailey Alverson L 7 15:56

Winners Final

Iris Bailey Blake Brady L vs.
Awwali Imani Shannon Martin W 11 14:08

Elimination 6

Barry Colston Bailey Alverson W vs.
Morgan Richards John Richards L 18 13:13

Sammy Davis Brandon Davis L vs.
Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner W 18 09:11

Elimination 5

Sammy Davis Brandon Davis W vs.
Jordan Podest Beau Podest L 28 17:52

Shane Rooney Justin Jorgensen L vs.
Barry Colston Bailey Alverson W 5 17:23

Winners Semi-finals

Iris Bailey Blake Brady W vs.
Morgan Richards John Richards L 6 18:57

Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner L vs.
Awwali Imani Shannon Martin W 5 15:26

Elimination 4

Barry Colston Bailey Alverson W vs.
Shannon Vodry Bryce Coronado L 30 17:00

Sammy Davis Brandon Davis W vs.
Tim Hays Bobby Sturges L 18 18:03

Shane Rooney Justin Jorgensen W vs.
Heatherton McManus Kristi Carter L 6 18:45

Tyler Ouderkirk Andrew Wilson L vs.
Jordan Podest Beau Podest W 27 18:34

Elimination 3

Darin Brinson Gary Rhodes L vs.
Tyler Ouderkirk Andrew Wilson W 5 14:09

Kade Griffin Rod Jantz L vs.
Barry Colston Bailey Alverson W 16 16:48

Sammy Davis Brandon Davis W vs.
Michaelan Taylor Destiny Hogshooter L 14 09:39

Shane Rooney Justin Jorgensen W vs.
Candace Addington Steve Updyke L 23 16:38

Winners 2

Heatherton McManus Kristi Carter L vs.
Awwali Imani Shannon Martin W 14 13:37

Jordan Podest Beau Podest L vs.
Iris Bailey Blake Brady W 11 19:01

Morgan Richards John Richards W vs.
Tim Hays Bobby Sturges L 6 14:36

Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner W vs.
Shannon Vodry Bryce Coronado L 18 12:35

Elimination 2

Andrew Richardson Zane Lemons L vs.
Barry Colston Bailey Alverson W 23 11:27

Shane Rooney Justin Jorgensen W vs.
Darin Smith RJ Haigler L 30 37:50

William Clifton III Garrett Proctor L vs.
Sammy Davis Brandon Davis W 28 15:28

Winners 1

Barry Colston Bailey Alverson L vs.
Jordan Podest Beau Podest W 5 10:30

Darin Smith RJ Haigler L vs.
Tim Hays Bobby Sturges W 23 12:07

Iris Bailey Blake Brady W vs.
Kade Griffin Rod Jantz L 6 12:15

Michaelan Taylor Destiny Hogshooter L vs.
Heatherton McManus Kristi Carter W 14 20:24

Morgan Richards John Richards W vs.
Candace Addington Steve Updyke L 7 19:45

Sammy Davis Brandon Davis L vs.
Awwali Imani Shannon Martin W 28 15:18

Shannon Vodry Bryce Coronado W vs.
Darin Brinson Gary Rhodes L 30 19:41

Shawn Holtsclaw Chris Bunner W vs.
Tyler Ouderkirk Andrew Wilson L 11 10:23

Round 1

Andrew Richardson Zane Lemons L vs.
Sammy Davis Brandon Davis W 28 13:57

Jordan Podest Beau Podest W vs.
William Clifton III Garrett Proctor L 27 22:35

Shane Rooney Justin Jorgensen L vs.
Tyler Ouderkirk Andrew Wilson W 5 21:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20