CCL Tier 1 Mac's Speed Shop

Updated 9:02pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kevin Arnold / Corey Shook
(bye)
Todd Byrd / Wayen Hayden
3
Brian Lynn / Dewy Smith
Jr Roberts/ Jimmy Cummings
(bye)
(bye)
Stephen Bolen / Kevan Lemons
Nathan Teague / Clint Sutton
(bye)
Meng Mor / Steven Mor
1
Derek Holland / Jimmy Allegra
Michael Meachem / Melvin Willams
4
Chris Howard / Jonathan Martin
(bye)
Jeff Johnson / John Hall
Kevin Arnold / Corey Shook
A
3
Brian Lynn / Dewy Smith
Jr Roberts/ Jimmy Cummings
B
2
Stephen Bolen / Kevan Lemons
Nathan Teague / Clint Sutton
C
4
Derek Holland / Jimmy Allegra
Michael Meachem / Melvin Willams
D
2
Jeff Johnson / John Hall
Brian Lynn / Dewy Smith
E
1
Stephen Bolen / Kevan Lemons
Derek Holland / Jimmy Allegra
F
2
Michael Meachem / Melvin Willams
Stephen Bolen / Kevan Lemons
G
1
Derek Holland / Jimmy Allegra
Derek Holland / Jimmy Allegra
3
Stephen Bolen / Kevan Lemons
Derek Holland / Jimmy Allegra
(bye)
Todd Byrd / Wayen Hayden
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Meng Mor / Steven Mor
Chris Howard / Jonathan Martin
(bye)
Todd Byrd / Wayen Hayden
D
1
Jeff Johnson / John Hall
(bye)
C
Nathan Teague / Clint Sutton
Meng Mor / Steven Mor
B
1
Jr Roberts/ Jimmy Cummings
Chris Howard / Jonathan Martin
A
3
Kevin Arnold / Corey Shook
Jeff Johnson / John Hall
1
Nathan Teague / Clint Sutton
Meng Mor / Steven Mor
3
Chris Howard / Jonathan Martin
Jeff Johnson / John Hall
E
2
Brian Lynn / Dewy Smith
Meng Mor / Steven Mor
F
3
Michael Meachem / Melvin Willams
Jeff Johnson / John Hall
4
Meng Mor / Steven Mor
Meng Mor / Steven Mor
G
4
Stephen Bolen / Kevan Lemons
Stephen Bolen / Kevan Lemons

1st

  Derek Holland / Jimmy Allegra

2nd

  Stephen Bolen / Kevan Lemons

3rd

  Meng Mor / Steven Mor

4th

  Jeff Johnson / John Hall

5th

  Brian Lynn / Dewy Smith

  Michael Meachem / Melvin Willams

7th

  Nathan Teague / Clint Sutton

  Chris Howard / Jonathan Martin

9th

  Todd Byrd / Wayen Hayden

  Jr Roberts/ Jimmy Cummings

  Kevin Arnold / Corey Shook

Final

Derek Holland / Jimmy Allegra W vs.
Stephen Bolen / Kevan Lemons L 3 21:39

Elimination Final

Meng Mor / Steven Mor L vs.
Stephen Bolen / Kevan Lemons W 4 19:36

Elimination Semi-final

Jeff Johnson / John Hall L vs.
Meng Mor / Steven Mor W 4 12:26

Winners Final

Stephen Bolen / Kevan Lemons L vs.
Derek Holland / Jimmy Allegra W 1 10:46

Elimination 4

Jeff Johnson / John Hall W vs.
Brian Lynn / Dewy Smith L 2 16:39

Meng Mor / Steven Mor W vs.
Michael Meachem / Melvin Willams L 3 08:04

Elimination 3

Jeff Johnson / John Hall W vs.
Nathan Teague / Clint Sutton L 1 09:48

Meng Mor / Steven Mor W vs.
Chris Howard / Jonathan Martin L 3 10:05

Winners Semi-finals

Brian Lynn / Dewy Smith L vs.
Stephen Bolen / Kevan Lemons W 1 12:49

Derek Holland / Jimmy Allegra W vs.
Michael Meachem / Melvin Willams L 2 13:13

Elimination 2

Chris Howard / Jonathan Martin W vs.
Kevin Arnold / Corey Shook L 3 14:32

Meng Mor / Steven Mor W vs.
Jr Roberts/ Jimmy Cummings L 1 06:16

Todd Byrd / Wayen Hayden L vs.
Jeff Johnson / John Hall W 1 11:27

Winners 1

Jr Roberts/ Jimmy Cummings L vs.
Stephen Bolen / Kevan Lemons W 2 16:07

Kevin Arnold / Corey Shook L vs.
Brian Lynn / Dewy Smith W 3 10:21

Michael Meachem / Melvin Willams W vs.
Jeff Johnson / John Hall L 2 15:13

Nathan Teague / Clint Sutton L vs.
Derek Holland / Jimmy Allegra W 4 12:08

Round 1

Meng Mor / Steven Mor L vs.
Derek Holland / Jimmy Allegra W 1 18:16

Michael Meachem / Melvin Willams W vs.
Chris Howard / Jonathan Martin L 4 16:44

Todd Byrd / Wayen Hayden L vs.
Brian Lynn / Dewy Smith W 3 10:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20