ACO Wisconsin State Tourney Doubles

Updated 11:46pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Geiger / Rau (1)
(bye) (32)
Mayer/Pittman (17)
10
Miller/Miller (16)
Doescher/Strasser (9)
2
Busse/Reif (24)
Navarro/Nesvold (25)
4
Moldenhauer/Reszynski (8)
Hogue/Navarro (5)
9
Lecher/Munger (28)
Ludwig/Ludwig (21)
7
Tadisch/Walker (12)
Wilke/Moore (13)
3
Bay/Theis (20)
(bye) (29)
Dallmam/Jelinek (4)
Bourdeau/Huser (3)
(bye) (30)
Uhrman/Uhrman (19)
8
Passinault/Hutkowski (14)
Seymour/Seymour (11)
2
Poseichal/Friebel (22)
Whyte/Zamora (27)
6
Smith/Smith (6)
Lloyd/Reilly (7)
1
Vanzandt/Cavey (26)
Soppa/Krebsbach (23)
3
Sobolewski/Sobolewski (10)
Young/Weber (15)
5
Hassemer/Hulitz (18)
(bye) (31)
Barylski/Murphy (2)
Geiger / Rau (1)
A
1
Mayer/Pittman (17)
Busse/Reif (24)
B
8
Moldenhauer/Reszynski (8)
Hogue/Navarro (5)
C
7
Tadisch/Walker (12)
Wilke/Moore (13)
D
5
Dallmam/Jelinek (4)
Bourdeau/Huser (3)
E
2
Passinault/Hutkowski (14)
Seymour/Seymour (11)
F
9
Smith/Smith (6)
Vanzandt/Cavey (26)
G
5
Soppa/Krebsbach (23)
Young/Weber (15)
H
6
Barylski/Murphy (2)
Geiger / Rau (1)
I
8
Moldenhauer/Reszynski (8)
Tadisch/Walker (12)
J
10
Dallmam/Jelinek (4)
Bourdeau/Huser (3)
K
4
Seymour/Seymour (11)
Soppa/Krebsbach (23)
L
1
Young/Weber (15)
Geiger / Rau (1)
M
4
Tadisch/Walker (12)
Seymour/Seymour (11)
N
1
Young/Weber (15)
Geiger / Rau (1)
O
1
Seymour/Seymour (11)
Geiger / Rau (1)
2
Young/Weber (15)
Geiger / Rau (1)
(bye) (32)
Miller/Miller (16)
Doescher/Strasser (9)
3
Navarro/Nesvold (25)
Lecher/Munger (28)
4
Ludwig/Ludwig (21)
Bay/Theis (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Uhrman/Uhrman (19)
Poseichal/Friebel (22)
6
Whyte/Zamora (27)
Lloyd/Reilly (7)
10
Sobolewski/Sobolewski (10)
Hassemer/Hulitz (18)
(bye) (31)
Miller/Miller (16)
H
6
Barylski/Murphy (2)
Doescher/Strasser (9)
G
2
Vanzandt/Cavey (26)
Ludwig/Ludwig (21)
F
4
Smith/Smith (6)
Bay/Theis (20)
E
5
Passinault/Hutkowski (14)
Uhrman/Uhrman (19)
D
1
Wilke/Moore (13)
Poseichal/Friebel (22)
C
7
Hogue/Navarro (5)
Lloyd/Reilly (7)
B
3
Busse/Reif (24)
Hassemer/Hulitz (18)
A
9
Mayer/Pittman (17)
Barylski/Murphy (2)
3
Vanzandt/Cavey (26)
Smith/Smith (6)
2
Passinault/Hutkowski (14)
Wilke/Moore (13)
9
Poseichal/Friebel (22)
Busse/Reif (24)
7
Hassemer/Hulitz (18)
Barylski/Murphy (2)
J
5
Dallmam/Jelinek (4)
Smith/Smith (6)
I
3
Moldenhauer/Reszynski (8)
Wilke/Moore (13)
L
4
Soppa/Krebsbach (23)
Hassemer/Hulitz (18)
K
1
Bourdeau/Huser (3)
Dallmam/Jelinek (4)
1
Smith/Smith (6)
Wilke/Moore (13)
2
Hassemer/Hulitz (18)
Smith/Smith (6)
N
4
Young/Weber (15)
Hassemer/Hulitz (18)
M
4
Tadisch/Walker (12)
Young/Weber (15)
1
Tadisch/Walker (12)
Young/Weber (15)
O
1
Seymour/Seymour (11)
Young/Weber (15)

1st

  Geiger / Rau (1)

2nd

  Young/Weber (15)

3rd

  Seymour/Seymour (11)

4th

  Tadisch/Walker (12)

5th

  Smith/Smith (6)

  Hassemer/Hulitz (18)

7th

  Dallmam/Jelinek (4)

  Wilke/Moore (13)

9th

  Barylski/Murphy (2)

  Moldenhauer/Reszynski (8)

  Soppa/Krebsbach (23)

  Bourdeau/Huser (3)

13th

  Vanzandt/Cavey (26)

  Passinault/Hutkowski (14)

  Poseichal/Friebel (22)

  Busse/Reif (24)

17th

  Miller/Miller (16)

  Doescher/Strasser (9)

  Ludwig/Ludwig (21)

  Bay/Theis (20)

  Uhrman/Uhrman (19)

  Hogue/Navarro (5)

  Lloyd/Reilly (7)

  Mayer/Pittman (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Navarro/Nesvold (25)

  Lecher/Munger (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Whyte/Zamora (27)

  Sobolewski/Sobolewski (10)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Geiger / Rau (1) W vs.
Young/Weber (15) L 2 12:52

Elimination Final

Young/Weber (15) W vs.
Seymour/Seymour (11) L 1 06:50

Elimination Semi-final

Young/Weber (15) W vs.
Tadisch/Walker (12) L 1 07:59

Winners Final

Geiger / Rau (1) W vs.
Seymour/Seymour (11) L 1 13:08

Elimination 6

Hassemer/Hulitz (18) L vs.
Tadisch/Walker (12) W 4 24:16

Smith/Smith (6) L vs.
Young/Weber (15) W 4 18:52

Elimination 5

Dallmam/Jelinek (4) L vs.
Smith/Smith (6) W 1 21:32

Wilke/Moore (13) L vs.
Hassemer/Hulitz (18) W 2 15:41

Winners Semi-finals

Geiger / Rau (1) W vs.
Tadisch/Walker (12) L 4 14:03

Seymour/Seymour (11) W vs.
Young/Weber (15) L 1 12:38

Elimination 4

Barylski/Murphy (2) L vs.
Dallmam/Jelinek (4) W 5 24:45

Hassemer/Hulitz (18) W vs.
Bourdeau/Huser (3) L 1 13:30

Smith/Smith (6) W vs.
Moldenhauer/Reszynski (8) L 3 17:07

Wilke/Moore (13) W vs.
Soppa/Krebsbach (23) L 4 14:34

Elimination 3

Barylski/Murphy (2) W vs.
Vanzandt/Cavey (26) L 3 16:56

Busse/Reif (24) L vs.
Hassemer/Hulitz (18) W 7 19:11

Smith/Smith (6) W vs.
Passinault/Hutkowski (14) L 2 21:00

Wilke/Moore (13) W vs.
Poseichal/Friebel (22) L 9 07:08

Winners 2

Bourdeau/Huser (3) L vs.
Seymour/Seymour (11) W 4 11:20

Geiger / Rau (1) W vs.
Moldenhauer/Reszynski (8) L 8 15:37

Soppa/Krebsbach (23) L vs.
Young/Weber (15) W 1 17:49

Tadisch/Walker (12) W vs.
Dallmam/Jelinek (4) L 10 17:45

Elimination 2

Bay/Theis (20) L vs.
Passinault/Hutkowski (14) W 5 14:08

Doescher/Strasser (9) L vs.
Vanzandt/Cavey (26) W 2 13:13

Hassemer/Hulitz (18) W vs.
Mayer/Pittman (17) L 9 15:52

Lloyd/Reilly (7) L vs.
Busse/Reif (24) W 3 11:43

Ludwig/Ludwig (21) L vs.
Smith/Smith (6) W 4 13:35

Miller/Miller (16) L vs.
Barylski/Murphy (2) W 6 11:47

Poseichal/Friebel (22) W vs.
Hogue/Navarro (5) L 7 14:12

Uhrman/Uhrman (19) L vs.
Wilke/Moore (13) W 1 12:58

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Uhrman/Uhrman (19) W 08:09

(bye) (32) L vs.
Miller/Miller (16) W 10:34

Bay/Theis (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 07:37

Doescher/Strasser (9) W vs.
Navarro/Nesvold (25) L 3 17:40

Hassemer/Hulitz (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 07:44

Lecher/Munger (28) L vs.
Ludwig/Ludwig (21) W 4 15:24

Lloyd/Reilly (7) W vs.
Sobolewski/Sobolewski (10) L 10 12:04

Poseichal/Friebel (22) W vs.
Whyte/Zamora (27) L 6 18:22

Winners 1

Bourdeau/Huser (3) W vs.
Passinault/Hutkowski (14) L 2 22:07

Busse/Reif (24) L vs.
Moldenhauer/Reszynski (8) W 8 16:23

Geiger / Rau (1) W vs.
Mayer/Pittman (17) L 1 08:54

Hogue/Navarro (5) L vs.
Tadisch/Walker (12) W 7 15:42

Seymour/Seymour (11) W vs.
Smith/Smith (6) L 9 19:24

Vanzandt/Cavey (26) L vs.
Soppa/Krebsbach (23) W 5 12:04

Wilke/Moore (13) L vs.
Dallmam/Jelinek (4) W 5 10:41

Young/Weber (15) W vs.
Barylski/Murphy (2) L 6 12:48

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Dallmam/Jelinek (4) W 48:19

(bye) (31) L vs.
Barylski/Murphy (2) W 48:19

Bourdeau/Huser (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 48:19

Doescher/Strasser (9) L vs.
Busse/Reif (24) W 2 08:44

Geiger / Rau (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 48:19

Hogue/Navarro (5) W vs.
Lecher/Munger (28) L 9 11:44

Lloyd/Reilly (7) L vs.
Vanzandt/Cavey (26) W 1 20:07

Ludwig/Ludwig (21) L vs.
Tadisch/Walker (12) W 7 16:11

Mayer/Pittman (17) W vs.
Miller/Miller (16) L 10 21:28

Navarro/Nesvold (25) L vs.
Moldenhauer/Reszynski (8) W 4 11:29

Seymour/Seymour (11) W vs.
Poseichal/Friebel (22) L 2 10:15

Soppa/Krebsbach (23) W vs.
Sobolewski/Sobolewski (10) L 3 10:08

Uhrman/Uhrman (19) L vs.
Passinault/Hutkowski (14) W 8 19:45

Whyte/Zamora (27) L vs.
Smith/Smith (6) W 6 11:49

Wilke/Moore (13) W vs.
Bay/Theis (20) L 3 08:06

Young/Weber (15) W vs.
Hassemer/Hulitz (18) L 5 18:59

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20