Eagles 4040 Blind Draw II

Updated 10:50am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Marty // Shane Mc
Board 4
Amy //Marcus
Jim // Kevin Cornell
Board 6
Ace // Hans Hoelstad
Arvish // Kari
(bye)
Amanda A // PTM
Board 5
Eric // Perry
Nate // Westen
(bye)
(bye)
Ashlee S // Josh
Jake // Steven
(bye)
(bye)
Chantel Welch // Chris Hellwitz
Amy //Marcus
A
Board 4
Jim // Kevin Cornell
Arvish // Kari
B
Board 6
Amanda A // PTM
Nate // Westen
C
Board 4
Ashlee S // Josh
Jake // Steven
D
Board 5
Chantel Welch // Chris Hellwitz
Amy //Marcus
E
Board 6
Amanda A // PTM
Nate // Westen
F
Board 6
Jake // Steven
Amanda A // PTM
G
Board 4
Jake // Steven
Jake // Steven
Board 4
Eric // Perry
Eric // Perry
Board 6
Jake // Steven
Eric // Perry
Marty // Shane Mc
Board 5
Ace // Hans Hoelstad
(bye)
Eric // Perry
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Marty // Shane Mc
D
Board 5
Chantel Welch // Chris Hellwitz
Eric // Perry
C
Board 5
Ashlee S // Josh
(bye)
B
Arvish // Kari
(bye)
A
Jim // Kevin Cornell
Chantel Welch // Chris Hellwitz
Board 6
Eric // Perry
Arvish // Kari
Board 4
Jim // Kevin Cornell
Eric // Perry
E
Board 5
Amy //Marcus
Arvish // Kari
F
Board 4
Nate // Westen
Eric // Perry
Board 6
Arvish // Kari
Eric // Perry
G
Board 4
Amanda A // PTM
Eric // Perry

1st

  Eric // Perry

2nd

  Jake // Steven

3rd

  Amanda A // PTM

4th

  Arvish // Kari

5th

  Amy //Marcus

  Nate // Westen

7th

  Chantel Welch // Chris Hellwitz

  Jim // Kevin Cornell

9th

  Marty // Shane Mc

  Ashlee S // Josh

13th

  Ace // Hans Hoelstad

Final - Match 2

Eric // Perry W vs.
Jake // Steven L Board 6 00:06

Final

Jake // Steven L vs.
Eric // Perry W Board 4 01:06:55

Elimination Final

Eric // Perry W vs.
Amanda A // PTM L Board 4 26:08

Elimination Semi-final

Eric // Perry W vs.
Arvish // Kari L Board 6 27:38

Winners Final

Amanda A // PTM L vs.
Jake // Steven W Board 4 54:33

Elimination 4

Arvish // Kari W vs.
Nate // Westen L Board 4 33:37

Eric // Perry W vs.
Amy //Marcus L Board 5 26:39

Elimination 3

Arvish // Kari W vs.
Jim // Kevin Cornell L Board 4 31:23

Chantel Welch // Chris Hellwitz L vs.
Eric // Perry W Board 6 19:08

Winners Semi-finals

Amy //Marcus L vs.
Amanda A // PTM W Board 6 56:04

Nate // Westen L vs.
Jake // Steven W Board 6 38:50

Elimination 2

Eric // Perry W vs.
Ashlee S // Josh L Board 5 27:47

Marty // Shane Mc L vs.
Chantel Welch // Chris Hellwitz W Board 5 35:36

Elimination 1

Marty // Shane Mc W vs.
Ace // Hans Hoelstad L Board 5 53:09

Winners 1

Amy //Marcus W vs.
Jim // Kevin Cornell L Board 4 01:01:47

Arvish // Kari L vs.
Amanda A // PTM W Board 6 35:20

Jake // Steven W vs.
Chantel Welch // Chris Hellwitz L Board 5 28:23

Nate // Westen W vs.
Ashlee S // Josh L Board 4 42:43

Round 1

Amanda A // PTM W vs.
Eric // Perry L Board 5 01:10:50

Jim // Kevin Cornell W vs.
Ace // Hans Hoelstad L Board 6 59:58

Marty // Shane Mc L vs.
Amy //Marcus W Board 4 01:05:04

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20