5/4 TCL NTX OPEN SINGLES

Updated 3:27pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rock Ortega
(bye)
Arthur Ortega
Frank Stockton
Jackson Wightman
Court 1
Taylor Stone
Cory Gann
Jason Moore
JJ Bennett
Roy Bolland
Ken Wright
Court 1
Mark Rubi
Fernando Castaneda
Billy Wehunt
Chase Hunter
Anthony Barajas
Rock Ortega
A
Frank Stockton
Jackson Wightman
B
Cory Gann
JJ Bennett
C
Court 1
Mark Rubi
Fernando Castaneda
D
Anthony Barajas
Frank Stockton
E
Jackson Wightman
Mark Rubi
F
Anthony Barajas
Jackson Wightman
G
Court 1
Mark Rubi
Mark Rubi
Court 1
Arthur Ortega
Mark Rubi
(bye)
Arthur Ortega
Taylor Stone
Court 1
Jason Moore
Roy Bolland
Ken Wright
Billy Wehunt
Chase Hunter
Arthur Ortega
D
Court 1
Fernando Castaneda
Taylor Stone
C
Court 1
JJ Bennett
Ken Wright
B
Cory Gann
Chase Hunter
A
Court 1
Rock Ortega
Arthur Ortega
Court 1
JJ Bennett
Ken Wright
Chase Hunter
Arthur Ortega
E
Frank Stockton
Ken Wright
F
Anthony Barajas
Arthur Ortega
Court 1
Ken Wright
Arthur Ortega
G
Court 1
Jackson Wightman
Arthur Ortega

1st

  Mark Rubi

2nd

  Arthur Ortega

3rd

  Jackson Wightman

4th

  Ken Wright

5th

  Frank Stockton

  Anthony Barajas

7th

  JJ Bennett

  Chase Hunter

9th

  Fernando Castaneda

  Taylor Stone

  Cory Gann

  Rock Ortega

13th

  Jason Moore

  Roy Bolland

  Billy Wehunt

Final

Mark Rubi W vs.
Arthur Ortega L Court 1 06:14:27

Elimination Final

Arthur Ortega W vs.
Jackson Wightman L Court 1 25:56

Elimination Semi-final

Arthur Ortega W vs.
Ken Wright L Court 1 13:43

Winners Final

Jackson Wightman L vs.
Mark Rubi W Court 1 12:07

Elimination 4

Arthur Ortega W vs.
Frank Stockton L 12:31

Ken Wright W vs.
Anthony Barajas L 13:02

Elimination 3

Arthur Ortega W vs.
JJ Bennett L Court 1 12:35

Ken Wright W vs.
Chase Hunter L 14:29

Winners Semi-finals

Frank Stockton L vs.
Jackson Wightman W 22:11

Mark Rubi W vs.
Anthony Barajas L 13:56

Elimination 2

Arthur Ortega W vs.
Fernando Castaneda L Court 1 13:59

Chase Hunter W vs.
Rock Ortega L Court 1 12:25

Ken Wright W vs.
Cory Gann L 11:11

Taylor Stone L vs.
JJ Bennett W Court 1 10:41

Elimination 1

Billy Wehunt L vs.
Chase Hunter W 06:11

Roy Bolland L vs.
Ken Wright W 15:33

Taylor Stone W vs.
Jason Moore L Court 1 15:03

Winners 1

Fernando Castaneda L vs.
Anthony Barajas W 28:02

Jackson Wightman W vs.
Cory Gann L 13:17

JJ Bennett L vs.
Mark Rubi W Court 1 15:46

Rock Ortega L vs.
Frank Stockton W 13:25

Round 1

Arthur Ortega L vs.
Frank Stockton W 53:44

Chase Hunter L vs.
Anthony Barajas W 24:01

Cory Gann W vs.
Jason Moore L 22:53

Fernando Castaneda W vs.
Billy Wehunt L 21:44

Jackson Wightman W vs.
Taylor Stone L Court 1 28:16

JJ Bennett W vs.
Roy Bolland L 27:16

Ken Wright L vs.
Mark Rubi W Court 1 25:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20