Abstract Men

Updated 7:05am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Glen Gage // Justin Goodpastor
3
Eric Ball // Mike Luttrell
Anthony Graham // Pete Shiro
4
Bobby Miller // Tom Stein
Josh Jardine // Slawek Pagos
5
Jim Gifford // Shawn Taylor
Bill Digiacomo // Corey Burke
3
Brian Blaszek // Tim Soto
Glen Gage // Justin Goodpastor
A
3
Anthony Graham // Pete Shiro
Josh Jardine // Slawek Pagos
B
4
Bill Digiacomo // Corey Burke
Anthony Graham // Pete Shiro
C
3
Bill Digiacomo // Corey Burke
Bill Digiacomo // Corey Burke
5
Anthony Graham // Pete Shiro
Bill Digiacomo // Corey Burke
Eric Ball // Mike Luttrell
4
Bobby Miller // Tom Stein
Jim Gifford // Shawn Taylor
5
Brian Blaszek // Tim Soto
Eric Ball // Mike Luttrell
B
3
Josh Jardine // Slawek Pagos
Jim Gifford // Shawn Taylor
A
5
Glen Gage // Justin Goodpastor
Josh Jardine // Slawek Pagos
4
Glen Gage // Justin Goodpastor
Glen Gage // Justin Goodpastor
C
5
Anthony Graham // Pete Shiro
Anthony Graham // Pete Shiro

1st

  Bill Digiacomo // Corey Burke

2nd

  Anthony Graham // Pete Shiro

3rd

  Glen Gage // Justin Goodpastor

4th

  Josh Jardine // Slawek Pagos

5th

  Eric Ball // Mike Luttrell

  Jim Gifford // Shawn Taylor

7th

  Bobby Miller // Tom Stein

  Brian Blaszek // Tim Soto

Final

Bill Digiacomo // Corey Burke W vs.
Anthony Graham // Pete Shiro L 5 00:04

Elimination Final

Glen Gage // Justin Goodpastor L vs.
Anthony Graham // Pete Shiro W 5 04:20:25

Elimination Semi-final

Josh Jardine // Slawek Pagos L vs.
Glen Gage // Justin Goodpastor W 4 37:10

Winners Final

Anthony Graham // Pete Shiro L vs.
Bill Digiacomo // Corey Burke W 3 38:04

Elimination 2

Eric Ball // Mike Luttrell L vs.
Josh Jardine // Slawek Pagos W 3 35:41

Jim Gifford // Shawn Taylor L vs.
Glen Gage // Justin Goodpastor W 5 58:51

Elimination 1

Eric Ball // Mike Luttrell W vs.
Bobby Miller // Tom Stein L 4 30:10

Jim Gifford // Shawn Taylor W vs.
Brian Blaszek // Tim Soto L 5 35:36

Winners Semi-finals

Glen Gage // Justin Goodpastor L vs.
Anthony Graham // Pete Shiro W 3 35:26

Josh Jardine // Slawek Pagos L vs.
Bill Digiacomo // Corey Burke W 4 27:35

Round 1

Anthony Graham // Pete Shiro W vs.
Bobby Miller // Tom Stein L 4 38:19

Bill Digiacomo // Corey Burke W vs.
Brian Blaszek // Tim Soto L 3 16:56

Glen Gage // Justin Goodpastor W vs.
Eric Ball // Mike Luttrell L 3 42:37

Josh Jardine // Slawek Pagos W vs.
Jim Gifford // Shawn Taylor L 5 34:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20