BCDA End Of Season Grab Bag 6/13/19

Updated 3:25am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Carlos Parales // Marlowe Boylan
(bye)
Jewel Cameron // Larry Parris
Board 10
John Perry // Marc Raiche
Anne Harle // Laura Lentoski
Board 2
Chris Kennedy // Jesse Walcutt
Iliyan Iliev // Randy Wornstaff
Board 9
Bob Lyons // Doreen McGee
Greg Manze // Jennifer Schaffer
(bye)
Christine Mack // Rich Galli
Board 13
Bear Nance // Danny Rimmer
Chris Perry // Tina Galli
Board 8
Mike Wallace // Norman Burke
(bye)
Kristine Freed // Rhonda Combs
David Morris // Mark Schongar
(bye)
Claudia Edwards // Sarah Benjamin
Board 7
James Taylor // Ken Spoonhoward
Cris Cwalinski // Rosie Giordano
Board 11
Mark Etheridge // Pete LaShure
Jeff Raschdorff // Teya Dawson
Board 15
Charles Brennan // Daryl Piso
Jeremy Chandra // Jerry Ladimar
Board 12
Chuck Zebrowski // Mike Marchessault
Cathy Foster // Shaun Gregory
Board 3
Bill Cardet // Donna Dugan
Jake Rivera // Marty Bradys
Board 6
Jeff Dugan // Jim Kramarz
(bye)
Alfred Mims // Myjo Johnson
Carlos Parales // Marlowe Boylan
A
Board 2
John Perry // Marc Raiche
Chris Kennedy // Jesse Walcutt
B
Board 13
Iliyan Iliev // Randy Wornstaff
Greg Manze // Jennifer Schaffer
C
Board 9
Bear Nance // Danny Rimmer
Mike Wallace // Norman Burke
D
Board 14
Kristine Freed // Rhonda Combs
David Morris // Mark Schongar
E
Board 8
James Taylor // Ken Spoonhoward
Cris Cwalinski // Rosie Giordano
F
Board 12
Charles Brennan // Daryl Piso
Jeremy Chandra // Jerry Ladimar
G
Board 14
Bill Cardet // Donna Dugan
Jeff Dugan // Jim Kramarz
H
Board 7
Alfred Mims // Myjo Johnson
John Perry // Marc Raiche
I
Board 6
Iliyan Iliev // Randy Wornstaff
Greg Manze // Jennifer Schaffer
J
Board 9
Mike Wallace // Norman Burke
James Taylor // Ken Spoonhoward
K
Board 11
Charles Brennan // Daryl Piso
Jeremy Chandra // Jerry Ladimar
L
Board 15
Alfred Mims // Myjo Johnson
Iliyan Iliev // Randy Wornstaff
M
Board 12
Mike Wallace // Norman Burke
James Taylor // Ken Spoonhoward
N
Board 10
Alfred Mims // Myjo Johnson
Iliyan Iliev // Randy Wornstaff
O
Board 9
James Taylor // Ken Spoonhoward
James Taylor // Ken Spoonhoward
Board 10
Iliyan Iliev // Randy Wornstaff
James Taylor // Ken Spoonhoward
(bye)
Jewel Cameron // Larry Parris
Anne Harle // Laura Lentoski
Board 11
Bob Lyons // Doreen McGee
(bye)
Christine Mack // Rich Galli
Chris Perry // Tina Galli
(bye)
(bye)
Claudia Edwards // Sarah Benjamin
Mark Etheridge // Pete LaShure
Board 6
Jeff Raschdorff // Teya Dawson
Chuck Zebrowski // Mike Marchessault
Board 10
Cathy Foster // Shaun Gregory
Jake Rivera // Marty Bradys
(bye)
Jewel Cameron // Larry Parris
H
Board 3
Jeff Dugan // Jim Kramarz
Bob Lyons // Doreen McGee
G
Board 8
Bill Cardet // Donna Dugan
Christine Mack // Rich Galli
F
Board 2
Cris Cwalinski // Rosie Giordano
Chris Perry // Tina Galli
E
Board 10
David Morris // Mark Schongar
Claudia Edwards // Sarah Benjamin
D
Board 8
Kristine Freed // Rhonda Combs
Mark Etheridge // Pete LaShure
C
Board 7
Bear Nance // Danny Rimmer
Chuck Zebrowski // Mike Marchessault
B
Board 9
Chris Kennedy // Jesse Walcutt
Jake Rivera // Marty Bradys
A
Board 9
Carlos Parales // Marlowe Boylan
Jeff Dugan // Jim Kramarz
Board 9
Bill Cardet // Donna Dugan
Cris Cwalinski // Rosie Giordano
Board 8
Chris Perry // Tina Galli
Kristine Freed // Rhonda Combs
Board 12
Mark Etheridge // Pete LaShure
Chuck Zebrowski // Mike Marchessault
Board 11
Jake Rivera // Marty Bradys
Jeff Dugan // Jim Kramarz
J
Board 11
Greg Manze // Jennifer Schaffer
Chris Perry // Tina Galli
I
Board 13
John Perry // Marc Raiche
Mark Etheridge // Pete LaShure
L
Board 8
Jeremy Chandra // Jerry Ladimar
Chuck Zebrowski // Mike Marchessault
K
Board 10
Charles Brennan // Daryl Piso
Jeff Dugan // Jim Kramarz
Board 12
Chris Perry // Tina Galli
Jeremy Chandra // Jerry Ladimar
Board 12
Charles Brennan // Daryl Piso
Jeff Dugan // Jim Kramarz
N
Board 11
Alfred Mims // Myjo Johnson
Jeremy Chandra // Jerry Ladimar
M
Board 11
Mike Wallace // Norman Burke
Jeff Dugan // Jim Kramarz
Board 10
Jeremy Chandra // Jerry Ladimar
Jeff Dugan // Jim Kramarz
O
Board 11
Iliyan Iliev // Randy Wornstaff
Iliyan Iliev // Randy Wornstaff

1st

  James Taylor // Ken Spoonhoward

2nd

  Iliyan Iliev // Randy Wornstaff

3rd

  Jeff Dugan // Jim Kramarz

4th

  Jeremy Chandra // Jerry Ladimar

5th

  Alfred Mims // Myjo Johnson

  Mike Wallace // Norman Burke

7th

  Chris Perry // Tina Galli

  Charles Brennan // Daryl Piso

9th

  Greg Manze // Jennifer Schaffer

  John Perry // Marc Raiche

  Mark Etheridge // Pete LaShure

  Chuck Zebrowski // Mike Marchessault

13th

  Bill Cardet // Donna Dugan

  Cris Cwalinski // Rosie Giordano

  Kristine Freed // Rhonda Combs

  Jake Rivera // Marty Bradys

17th

  Jewel Cameron // Larry Parris

  Bob Lyons // Doreen McGee

  Christine Mack // Rich Galli

  David Morris // Mark Schongar

  Claudia Edwards // Sarah Benjamin

  Bear Nance // Danny Rimmer

  Chris Kennedy // Jesse Walcutt

  Carlos Parales // Marlowe Boylan

25th

  Anne Harle // Laura Lentoski

  Jeff Raschdorff // Teya Dawson

  Cathy Foster // Shaun Gregory

Final

James Taylor // Ken Spoonhoward W vs.
Iliyan Iliev // Randy Wornstaff L Board 10 15:35

Elimination Final

Jeff Dugan // Jim Kramarz L vs.
Iliyan Iliev // Randy Wornstaff W Board 11 09:56

Elimination Semi-final

Jeff Dugan // Jim Kramarz W vs.
Jeremy Chandra // Jerry Ladimar L Board 10 11:04

Winners Final

Iliyan Iliev // Randy Wornstaff L vs.
James Taylor // Ken Spoonhoward W Board 9 32:33

Elimination 6

Jeff Dugan // Jim Kramarz W vs.
Alfred Mims // Myjo Johnson L Board 11 12:55

Jeremy Chandra // Jerry Ladimar W vs.
Mike Wallace // Norman Burke L Board 11 10:54

Elimination 5

Jeff Dugan // Jim Kramarz W vs.
Chris Perry // Tina Galli L Board 12 15:05

Jeremy Chandra // Jerry Ladimar W vs.
Charles Brennan // Daryl Piso L Board 12 19:59

Winners Semi-finals

Iliyan Iliev // Randy Wornstaff W vs.
Mike Wallace // Norman Burke L Board 12 23:50

James Taylor // Ken Spoonhoward W vs.
Alfred Mims // Myjo Johnson L Board 10 19:46

Elimination 4

Chris Perry // Tina Galli W vs.
John Perry // Marc Raiche L Board 13 14:28

Chuck Zebrowski // Mike Marchessault L vs.
Charles Brennan // Daryl Piso W Board 10 16:58

Jeff Dugan // Jim Kramarz W vs.
Greg Manze // Jennifer Schaffer L Board 11 12:38

Mark Etheridge // Pete LaShure L vs.
Jeremy Chandra // Jerry Ladimar W Board 8 15:37

Elimination 3

Chuck Zebrowski // Mike Marchessault W vs.
Jake Rivera // Marty Bradys L Board 11 16:57

Cris Cwalinski // Rosie Giordano L vs.
Chris Perry // Tina Galli W Board 8 17:59

Jeff Dugan // Jim Kramarz W vs.
Bill Cardet // Donna Dugan L Board 9 13:09

Kristine Freed // Rhonda Combs L vs.
Mark Etheridge // Pete LaShure W Board 12 13:51

Winners 2

Greg Manze // Jennifer Schaffer L vs.
Mike Wallace // Norman Burke W Board 9 20:29

James Taylor // Ken Spoonhoward W vs.
Charles Brennan // Daryl Piso L Board 11 20:11

Jeremy Chandra // Jerry Ladimar L vs.
Alfred Mims // Myjo Johnson W Board 15 40:02

John Perry // Marc Raiche L vs.
Iliyan Iliev // Randy Wornstaff W Board 6 31:21

Elimination 2

Bob Lyons // Doreen McGee L vs.
Bill Cardet // Donna Dugan W Board 8 19:45

Chris Perry // Tina Galli W vs.
David Morris // Mark Schongar L Board 10 09:22

Christine Mack // Rich Galli L vs.
Cris Cwalinski // Rosie Giordano W Board 2 19:03

Chuck Zebrowski // Mike Marchessault W vs.
Chris Kennedy // Jesse Walcutt L Board 9 15:43

Claudia Edwards // Sarah Benjamin L vs.
Kristine Freed // Rhonda Combs W Board 8 20:06

Jake Rivera // Marty Bradys W vs.
Carlos Parales // Marlowe Boylan L Board 9 10:42

Jewel Cameron // Larry Parris L vs.
Jeff Dugan // Jim Kramarz W Board 3 24:45

Mark Etheridge // Pete LaShure W vs.
Bear Nance // Danny Rimmer L Board 7 16:56

Elimination 1

Anne Harle // Laura Lentoski L vs.
Bob Lyons // Doreen McGee W Board 11 27:16

Chuck Zebrowski // Mike Marchessault W vs.
Cathy Foster // Shaun Gregory L Board 10 54:14

Mark Etheridge // Pete LaShure W vs.
Jeff Raschdorff // Teya Dawson L Board 6 14:55

Winners 1

Carlos Parales // Marlowe Boylan L vs.
John Perry // Marc Raiche W Board 2 33:23

Chris Kennedy // Jesse Walcutt L vs.
Iliyan Iliev // Randy Wornstaff W Board 13 21:45

Cris Cwalinski // Rosie Giordano L vs.
Charles Brennan // Daryl Piso W Board 12 26:12

David Morris // Mark Schongar L vs.
James Taylor // Ken Spoonhoward W Board 8 20:26

Greg Manze // Jennifer Schaffer W vs.
Bear Nance // Danny Rimmer L Board 9 21:33

Jeff Dugan // Jim Kramarz L vs.
Alfred Mims // Myjo Johnson W Board 7 31:55

Jeremy Chandra // Jerry Ladimar W vs.
Bill Cardet // Donna Dugan L Board 14 18:26

Mike Wallace // Norman Burke W vs.
Kristine Freed // Rhonda Combs L Board 14 23:23

Round 1

Anne Harle // Laura Lentoski L vs.
Chris Kennedy // Jesse Walcutt W Board 2 35:02

Cathy Foster // Shaun Gregory L vs.
Bill Cardet // Donna Dugan W Board 3 51:33

Chris Perry // Tina Galli L vs.
Mike Wallace // Norman Burke W Board 8 19:15

Christine Mack // Rich Galli L vs.
Bear Nance // Danny Rimmer W Board 13 23:07

Claudia Edwards // Sarah Benjamin L vs.
James Taylor // Ken Spoonhoward W Board 7 18:36

Cris Cwalinski // Rosie Giordano W vs.
Mark Etheridge // Pete LaShure L Board 11 31:38

Iliyan Iliev // Randy Wornstaff W vs.
Bob Lyons // Doreen McGee L Board 9 19:25

Jake Rivera // Marty Bradys L vs.
Jeff Dugan // Jim Kramarz W Board 6 16:58

Jeff Raschdorff // Teya Dawson L vs.
Charles Brennan // Daryl Piso W Board 15 41:32

Jeremy Chandra // Jerry Ladimar W vs.
Chuck Zebrowski // Mike Marchessault L Board 12 37:05

Jewel Cameron // Larry Parris L vs.
John Perry // Marc Raiche W Board 10 32:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20