Olympic Games

Updated 4:27am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Volodya Beleglosov-Russia(28) (1)
(bye) (64)
Riyadh Diakos-Mozambique (33)
Black Mat
Hong-Bo Nguyen-China (32) 6
Arthur Shoshanelle-France (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Simon Brunner-Austria(28) (16)
Taavi Novotny-Czech Republic(27) (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Marcelo Guilherme-Portugal(29) (24)
Mogens Inge-Norway (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Farouq Farrokhzad-Iran(27) (8)
Clark Carnahan-USA(27) (5)
(bye) (60)
Sudarto Sinta-Indonesia (37)
Red Mat
Daniel Ouellete-Canada (28) 10
Derice Edwards-Jamaica (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Gilbert Melendez-Colombia(25) (12)
Ploris Solonekov-Ukraine(28) (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Cenck Sharapov-Slovakia (20)
Josip Evananov-Croatia (29) 7
Blue Mat
Bronislovas Augustinas-Lithuania (36) 3
(bye) (61)
Masaaki Saigo-Japan(27) (4)
Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3)
(bye) (62)
Diego Moreno-Argentina (35) 5
Green Mat
Borge Laursen-Denmark (30) 6
Nigel Dowding-Great Britain(26) (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Maksim Sarabov-Belarus(28) (14)
Christiano Chamizo-Cuba(25) (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Stan Pauwels-Belgium(29) (22)
Kabir Babangida-Nigeria(28) (27) 10
Yellow Mat
Sergio Ramirez-Costa Rica(28) (38) 6
(bye) (59)
Gugulethu Mholumbu-Cameroon(28) (6)
Daniar Bayzhanov-Kazakhstan(29) (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Mikhail Begashvili-Azerbaijan (26)
Choe Ki-moon-North Korea(29) (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Elek Balogh-Hungary(27) (10)
Damacio Garcia-Mexico(27) (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Rodavan Micic-Serbia(27) (18)
Jaloliddin Ramazanov-Uzbekistan (31) 1
Red Mat
Federico Gorlomi-Italy (34) 8
(bye) (63)
Claus von Stauffenberg-Germany(29) (2)
Volodya Beleglosov-Russia(28) (1) 10
A
Red Mat
Hong-Bo Nguyen-China (32)
Arthur Shoshanelle-France (17) 4
B
Yellow Mat
Simon Brunner-Austria(28) (16) 4
Taavi Novotny-Czech Republic(27) (9) 6
C
Black Mat
Marcelo Guilherme-Portugal(29) (24) 4
Mogens Inge-Norway (25)
D
Yellow Mat
Farouq Farrokhzad-Iran(27) (8)
Clark Carnahan-USA(27) (5) 7
E
Black Mat
Daniel Ouellete-Canada (28)
Derice Edwards-Jamaica (21)
F
Blue Mat
Gilbert Melendez-Colombia(25) (12) 10
Ploris Solonekov-Ukraine(28) (13) 8
G
Green Mat
Cenck Sharapov-Slovakia (20) 2
Josip Evananov-Croatia (29)
H
Black Mat
Masaaki Saigo-Japan(27) (4) 10
Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3) 10
I
Yellow Mat
Borge Laursen-Denmark (30)
Nigel Dowding-Great Britain(26) (19) 5
J
Blue Mat
Maksim Sarabov-Belarus(28) (14) 5
Christiano Chamizo-Cuba(25) (11) 10
K
Green Mat
Stan Pauwels-Belgium(29) (22)
Kabir Babangida-Nigeria(28) (27)
L
Red Mat
Gugulethu Mholumbu-Cameroon(28) (6) 10
Daniar Bayzhanov-Kazakhstan(29) (7) 9
M
Yellow Mat
Mikhail Begashvili-Azerbaijan (26) 1
Choe Ki-moon-North Korea(29) (23) 6
N
Blue Mat
Elek Balogh-Hungary(27) (10) 3
Damacio Garcia-Mexico(27) (15) 6
O
Red Mat
Rodavan Micic-Serbia(27) (18) 4
Federico Gorlomi-Italy (34)
P
Green Mat
Claus von Stauffenberg-Germany(29) (2) 8
Volodya Beleglosov-Russia(28) (1) 8
Q
Green Mat
Simon Brunner-Austria(28) (16)
Taavi Novotny-Czech Republic(27) (9) 2
R
Black Mat
Farouq Farrokhzad-Iran(27) (8) 6
Clark Carnahan-USA(27) (5) 5
S
Green Mat
Gilbert Melendez-Colombia(25) (12) 3
Ploris Solonekov-Ukraine(28) (13) 2
T
Yellow Mat
Masaaki Saigo-Japan(27) (4) 10
Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3) 7
U
Blue Mat
Maksim Sarabov-Belarus(28) (14)
Christiano Chamizo-Cuba(25) (11) 4
V
Black Mat
Gugulethu Mholumbu-Cameroon(28) (6) 8
Daniar Bayzhanov-Kazakhstan(29) (7) 7
W
Red Mat
Choe Ki-moon-North Korea(29) (23) 6
Damacio Garcia-Mexico(27) (15)
X
Blue Mat
Claus von Stauffenberg-Germany(29) (2) 10
Volodya Beleglosov-Russia(28) (1) 6
Y
Blue Mat
Farouq Farrokhzad-Iran(27) (8) 3
Clark Carnahan-USA(27) (5) 6
Z
Red Mat
Masaaki Saigo-Japan(27) (4) 5
Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3) 5
AA
Green Mat
Gugulethu Mholumbu-Cameroon(28) (6) 5
Daniar Bayzhanov-Kazakhstan(29) (7)
AB
Black Mat
Claus von Stauffenberg-Germany(29) (2) 10
Volodya Beleglosov-Russia(28) (1) 5
AC
Yellow Mat
Clark Carnahan-USA(27) (5) 2
Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3) 3
AD
Red Mat
Claus von Stauffenberg-Germany(29) (2) 5
Volodya Beleglosov-Russia(28) (1) 4
AE
Yellow Mat
Claus von Stauffenberg-Germany(29) (2) 2
Volodya Beleglosov-Russia(28) (1) 2
Green Mat
Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3) 4
Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3) 5
Blue Mat
Volodya Beleglosov-Russia(28) (1) 4
Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3)
(bye) (64)
Riyadh Diakos-Mozambique (33)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Sudarto Sinta-Indonesia (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Bronislovas Augustinas-Lithuania (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Diego Moreno-Argentina (35)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Sergio Ramirez-Costa Rica(28) (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Jaloliddin Ramazanov-Uzbekistan (31)
(bye) (63)
Riyadh Diakos-Mozambique (33)
P
Blue Mat
Federico Gorlomi-Italy (34) 10
(bye) (49)
O
Rodavan Micic-Serbia(27) (18)
(bye) (41)
N
Elek Balogh-Hungary(27) (10)
(bye) (57)
M
Mikhail Begashvili-Azerbaijan (26)
Sudarto Sinta-Indonesia (37)
L
Green Mat
Kabir Babangida-Nigeria(28) (27) 6
(bye) (53)
K
Stan Pauwels-Belgium(29) (22)
(bye) (45)
J
Nigel Dowding-Great Britain(26) (19)
Bronislovas Augustinas-Lithuania (36) 2
I
Black Mat
Borge Laursen-Denmark (30) 6
Diego Moreno-Argentina (35) 7
H
Yellow Mat
Josip Evananov-Croatia (29) 4
(bye) (51)
G
Cenck Sharapov-Slovakia (20)
(bye) (43)
F
Derice Edwards-Jamaica (21)
Sergio Ramirez-Costa Rica(28) (38) 2
E
Red Mat
Daniel Ouellete-Canada (28) 9
(bye) (39)
D
Mogens Inge-Norway (25)
(bye) (55)
C
Marcelo Guilherme-Portugal(29) (24)
(bye) (47)
B
Arthur Shoshanelle-France (17)
Jaloliddin Ramazanov-Uzbekistan (31) 7
A
Green Mat
Hong-Bo Nguyen-China (32) 1
Federico Gorlomi-Italy (34) 4
Yellow Mat
Rodavan Micic-Serbia(27) (18) 3
Elek Balogh-Hungary(27) (10) 6
Red Mat
Mikhail Begashvili-Azerbaijan (26) 1
Kabir Babangida-Nigeria(28) (27) 6
Blue Mat
Stan Pauwels-Belgium(29) (22) 5
Nigel Dowding-Great Britain(26) (19) 4
Black Mat
Borge Laursen-Denmark (30) 1
Diego Moreno-Argentina (35) 4
Black Mat
Cenck Sharapov-Slovakia (20) 5
Derice Edwards-Jamaica (21) 4
Green Mat
Daniel Ouellete-Canada (28) 9
Mogens Inge-Norway (25) 2
Green Mat
Marcelo Guilherme-Portugal(29) (24) 9
Arthur Shoshanelle-France (17) 5
Blue Mat
Jaloliddin Ramazanov-Uzbekistan (31) 2
Federico Gorlomi-Italy (34) 5
T
Red Mat
Ploris Solonekov-Ukraine(28) (13) 5
Elek Balogh-Hungary(27) (10)
S
Green Mat
Gilbert Melendez-Colombia(25) (12) 10
Kabir Babangida-Nigeria(28) (27) 2
R
Black Mat
Taavi Novotny-Czech Republic(27) (9) 7
Nigel Dowding-Great Britain(26) (19)
Q
Blue Mat
Simon Brunner-Austria(28) (16) 5
Cenck Sharapov-Slovakia (20) 2
X
Yellow Mat
Damacio Garcia-Mexico(27) (15) 11
Daniel Ouellete-Canada (28) 4
W
Blue Mat
Choe Ki-moon-North Korea(29) (23) 6
Marcelo Guilherme-Portugal(29) (24) 3
V
Yellow Mat
Christiano Chamizo-Cuba(25) (11) 7
Arthur Shoshanelle-France (17) 5
U
Black Mat
Maksim Sarabov-Belarus(28) (14) 4
Federico Gorlomi-Italy (34) 2
Yellow Mat
Gilbert Melendez-Colombia(25) (12) 4
Taavi Novotny-Czech Republic(27) (9)
Blue Mat
Simon Brunner-Austria(28) (16)
Damacio Garcia-Mexico(27) (15) 6
Black Mat
Choe Ki-moon-North Korea(29) (23) 8
Christiano Chamizo-Cuba(25) (11) 12
Red Mat
Arthur Shoshanelle-France (17) 1
Gilbert Melendez-Colombia(25) (12) 7
AB
Black Mat
Daniar Bayzhanov-Kazakhstan(29) (7)
Simon Brunner-Austria(28) (16)
AA
Yellow Mat
Gugulethu Mholumbu-Cameroon(28) (6) 8
Choe Ki-moon-North Korea(29) (23)
Z
Green Mat
Masaaki Saigo-Japan(27) (4) 10
Christiano Chamizo-Cuba(25) (11) 3
Y
Blue Mat
Farouq Farrokhzad-Iran(27) (8) 9
Gilbert Melendez-Colombia(25) (12) 6
Red Mat
Gugulethu Mholumbu-Cameroon(28) (6) 7
Masaaki Saigo-Japan(27) (4) 6
Green Mat
Farouq Farrokhzad-Iran(27) (8) 4
Gugulethu Mholumbu-Cameroon(28) (6) 4
AC
Blue Mat
Clark Carnahan-USA(27) (5) 5
Masaaki Saigo-Japan(27) (4) 2
AD
Black Mat
Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3) 4
Clark Carnahan-USA(27) (5) 1
Red Mat
Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3) 3
Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3) 3
AE
Blue Mat
Claus von Stauffenberg-Germany(29) (2) 2
Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3)

1st

  Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3)

2nd

  Volodya Beleglosov-Russia(28) (1)

3rd

  Claus von Stauffenberg-Germany(29) (2)

4th

  Clark Carnahan-USA(27) (5)

5th

  Gugulethu Mholumbu-Cameroon(28) (6)

  Masaaki Saigo-Japan(27) (4)

7th

  Gilbert Melendez-Colombia(25) (12)

  Farouq Farrokhzad-Iran(27) (8)

9th

  Daniar Bayzhanov-Kazakhstan(29) (7)

  Simon Brunner-Austria(28) (16)

  Choe Ki-moon-North Korea(29) (23)

  Christiano Chamizo-Cuba(25) (11)

13th

  Federico Gorlomi-Italy (34)

  Taavi Novotny-Czech Republic(27) (9)

  Damacio Garcia-Mexico(27) (15)

  Arthur Shoshanelle-France (17)

17th

  Ploris Solonekov-Ukraine(28) (13)

  Elek Balogh-Hungary(27) (10)

  Kabir Babangida-Nigeria(28) (27)

  Nigel Dowding-Great Britain(26) (19)

  Cenck Sharapov-Slovakia (20)

  Daniel Ouellete-Canada (28)

  Marcelo Guilherme-Portugal(29) (24)

  Maksim Sarabov-Belarus(28) (14)

25th

  Rodavan Micic-Serbia(27) (18)

  Mikhail Begashvili-Azerbaijan (26)

  Stan Pauwels-Belgium(29) (22)

  Borge Laursen-Denmark (30)

  Diego Moreno-Argentina (35)

  Derice Edwards-Jamaica (21)

  Mogens Inge-Norway (25)

  Jaloliddin Ramazanov-Uzbekistan (31)

33th

  Riyadh Diakos-Mozambique (33)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  Sudarto Sinta-Indonesia (37)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  Bronislovas Augustinas-Lithuania (36)

  Josip Evananov-Croatia (29)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  Sergio Ramirez-Costa Rica(28) (38)

  (bye) (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  Hong-Bo Nguyen-China (32)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Final - Match 2

Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3) 5 W vs.
Volodya Beleglosov-Russia(28) (1) 4 L Blue Mat 04:35

Final

Volodya Beleglosov-Russia(28) (1) 2 L vs.
Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3) 4 W Green Mat 01:20

Elimination Final

Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3) 3 W vs.
Claus von Stauffenberg-Germany(29) (2) 2 L Blue Mat 01:12

Elimination Semi-final

Clark Carnahan-USA(27) (5) 1 L vs.
Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3) 3 W Red Mat 00:47

Winners Final

Volodya Beleglosov-Russia(28) (1) 4 W vs.
Claus von Stauffenberg-Germany(29) (2) 2 L Yellow Mat 03:20

Elimination 8

Gugulethu Mholumbu-Cameroon(28) (6) 4 L vs.
Clark Carnahan-USA(27) (5) 5 W Blue Mat 01:04

Masaaki Saigo-Japan(27) (4) 2 L vs.
Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3) 4 W Black Mat 01:26

Elimination 7

Gilbert Melendez-Colombia(25) (12) 6 L vs.
Gugulethu Mholumbu-Cameroon(28) (6) 7 W Red Mat 00:40

Masaaki Saigo-Japan(27) (4) 6 W vs.
Farouq Farrokhzad-Iran(27) (8) 4 L Green Mat 00:56

Winners Semi-finals

Volodya Beleglosov-Russia(28) (1) 5 W vs.
Clark Carnahan-USA(27) (5) 2 L Yellow Mat 01:08

Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3) 3 L vs.
Claus von Stauffenberg-Germany(29) (2) 5 W Red Mat 07:03

Elimination 6

Choe Ki-moon-North Korea(29) (23) L vs.
Masaaki Saigo-Japan(27) (4) 10 W Green Mat 02:54

Christiano Chamizo-Cuba(25) (11) 3 L vs.
Farouq Farrokhzad-Iran(27) (8) 9 W Blue Mat 01:59

Gilbert Melendez-Colombia(25) (12) 7 W vs.
Daniar Bayzhanov-Kazakhstan(29) (7) L Black Mat 01:49

Simon Brunner-Austria(28) (16) L vs.
Gugulethu Mholumbu-Cameroon(28) (6) 8 W Yellow Mat 02:19

Elimination 5

Christiano Chamizo-Cuba(25) (11) 12 W vs.
Arthur Shoshanelle-France (17) 1 L Red Mat 02:27

Damacio Garcia-Mexico(27) (15) 6 L vs.
Choe Ki-moon-North Korea(29) (23) 8 W Black Mat 02:20

Federico Gorlomi-Italy (34) 2 L vs.
Gilbert Melendez-Colombia(25) (12) 4 W Yellow Mat 02:58

Taavi Novotny-Czech Republic(27) (9) L vs.
Simon Brunner-Austria(28) (16) W Blue Mat 02:28

Winners 3

Clark Carnahan-USA(27) (5) 6 W vs.
Masaaki Saigo-Japan(27) (4) 5 L Red Mat 09:43

Daniar Bayzhanov-Kazakhstan(29) (7) L vs.
Claus von Stauffenberg-Germany(29) (2) 10 W Black Mat 09:40

Volodya Beleglosov-Russia(28) (1) 6 W vs.
Farouq Farrokhzad-Iran(27) (8) 3 L Blue Mat 04:05

Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3) 5 W vs.
Gugulethu Mholumbu-Cameroon(28) (6) 5 L Green Mat 03:54

Elimination 4

Arthur Shoshanelle-France (17) 5 W vs.
Maksim Sarabov-Belarus(28) (14) 4 L Black Mat 22:00:30

Cenck Sharapov-Slovakia (20) 2 L vs.
Damacio Garcia-Mexico(27) (15) 11 W Yellow Mat 22:00:54

Daniel Ouellete-Canada (28) 4 L vs.
Choe Ki-moon-North Korea(29) (23) 6 W Blue Mat 22:01:51

Elek Balogh-Hungary(27) (10) L vs.
Gilbert Melendez-Colombia(25) (12) 10 W Green Mat 22:02:24

Federico Gorlomi-Italy (34) 5 W vs.
Ploris Solonekov-Ukraine(28) (13) 5 L Red Mat 22:02:48

Kabir Babangida-Nigeria(28) (27) 2 L vs.
Taavi Novotny-Czech Republic(27) (9) 7 W Black Mat 04:53

Marcelo Guilherme-Portugal(29) (24) 3 L vs.
Christiano Chamizo-Cuba(25) (11) 7 W Yellow Mat 04:50

Nigel Dowding-Great Britain(26) (19) L vs.
Simon Brunner-Austria(28) (16) 5 W Blue Mat 03:57

Elimination 3

Arthur Shoshanelle-France (17) 5 W vs.
Jaloliddin Ramazanov-Uzbekistan (31) 2 L Blue Mat 03:46

Derice Edwards-Jamaica (21) 4 L vs.
Daniel Ouellete-Canada (28) 9 W Green Mat 03:22

Diego Moreno-Argentina (35) 4 L vs.
Cenck Sharapov-Slovakia (20) 5 W Black Mat 04:19

Elek Balogh-Hungary(27) (10) 6 W vs.
Mikhail Begashvili-Azerbaijan (26) 1 L Red Mat 09:53

Federico Gorlomi-Italy (34) 4 W vs.
Rodavan Micic-Serbia(27) (18) 3 L Yellow Mat 08:47

Kabir Babangida-Nigeria(28) (27) 6 W vs.
Stan Pauwels-Belgium(29) (22) 5 L Blue Mat 09:04

Mogens Inge-Norway (25) 2 L vs.
Marcelo Guilherme-Portugal(29) (24) 9 W Green Mat 08:39

Nigel Dowding-Great Britain(26) (19) 4 W vs.
Borge Laursen-Denmark (30) 1 L Black Mat 07:41

Winners 2

Christiano Chamizo-Cuba(25) (11) 4 L vs.
Gugulethu Mholumbu-Cameroon(28) (6) 8 W Black Mat 01:58:41

Clark Carnahan-USA(27) (5) 5 W vs.
Gilbert Melendez-Colombia(25) (12) 3 L Green Mat 02:00:08

Damacio Garcia-Mexico(27) (15) L vs.
Claus von Stauffenberg-Germany(29) (2) 10 W Blue Mat 02:06:26

Daniar Bayzhanov-Kazakhstan(29) (7) 7 W vs.
Choe Ki-moon-North Korea(29) (23) 6 L Red Mat 02:06:50

Ploris Solonekov-Ukraine(28) (13) 2 L vs.
Masaaki Saigo-Japan(27) (4) 10 W Yellow Mat 02:06:58

Taavi Novotny-Czech Republic(27) (9) 2 L vs.
Farouq Farrokhzad-Iran(27) (8) 6 W Black Mat 27:12

Volodya Beleglosov-Russia(28) (1) 8 W vs.
Simon Brunner-Austria(28) (16) L Green Mat 32:27

Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3) 7 W vs.
Maksim Sarabov-Belarus(28) (14) L Blue Mat 01:31:26

Elimination 2

(bye) (39) L vs.
Mogens Inge-Norway (25) W 56:33

(bye) (41) L vs.
Elek Balogh-Hungary(27) (10) W 43:54

(bye) (43) L vs.
Derice Edwards-Jamaica (21) W 50:23

(bye) (45) L vs.
Nigel Dowding-Great Britain(26) (19) W 58:07

(bye) (47) L vs.
Arthur Shoshanelle-France (17) W 42:58

(bye) (49) L vs.
Rodavan Micic-Serbia(27) (18) W 48:21

(bye) (51) L vs.
Cenck Sharapov-Slovakia (20) W 59:17

(bye) (53) L vs.
Stan Pauwels-Belgium(29) (22) W 44:44

(bye) (55) L vs.
Marcelo Guilherme-Portugal(29) (24) W 59:45

(bye) (57) L vs.
Mikhail Begashvili-Azerbaijan (26) W 49:21

Bronislovas Augustinas-Lithuania (36) 2 L vs.
Borge Laursen-Denmark (30) 6 W Black Mat 01:32

Diego Moreno-Argentina (35) 7 W vs.
Josip Evananov-Croatia (29) 4 L Yellow Mat 01:57

Jaloliddin Ramazanov-Uzbekistan (31) 7 W vs.
Hong-Bo Nguyen-China (32) 1 L Green Mat 02:12

Riyadh Diakos-Mozambique (33) L vs.
Federico Gorlomi-Italy (34) 10 W Blue Mat 02:55

Sergio Ramirez-Costa Rica(28) (38) 2 L vs.
Daniel Ouellete-Canada (28) 9 W Red Mat 03:29

Sudarto Sinta-Indonesia (37) L vs.
Kabir Babangida-Nigeria(28) (27) 6 W Green Mat 03:22

Elimination 1

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 51:10

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 51:10

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 51:10

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 51:10

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 51:10

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 51:10

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 51:10

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 51:10

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 51:10

(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 51:10

(bye) (60) L vs.
Sudarto Sinta-Indonesia (37) W 35:58

(bye) (62) L vs.
Diego Moreno-Argentina (35) W 31:33

(bye) (64) L vs.
Riyadh Diakos-Mozambique (33) W 35:31

Bronislovas Augustinas-Lithuania (36) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 33:58

Jaloliddin Ramazanov-Uzbekistan (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 32:59

Sergio Ramirez-Costa Rica(28) (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 34:50

Winners 1

Arthur Shoshanelle-France (17) 4 L vs.
Simon Brunner-Austria(28) (16) 4 W Yellow Mat 02:51

Choe Ki-moon-North Korea(29) (23) 6 W vs.
Elek Balogh-Hungary(27) (10) 3 L Blue Mat 03:25

Christiano Chamizo-Cuba(25) (11) 10 W vs.
Stan Pauwels-Belgium(29) (22) L Green Mat 03:42

Clark Carnahan-USA(27) (5) 7 W vs.
Daniel Ouellete-Canada (28) L Black Mat 04:38

Damacio Garcia-Mexico(27) (15) 6 W vs.
Rodavan Micic-Serbia(27) (18) 4 L Red Mat 06:33

Daniar Bayzhanov-Kazakhstan(29) (7) 9 W vs.
Mikhail Begashvili-Azerbaijan (26) 1 L Yellow Mat 06:19

Derice Edwards-Jamaica (21) L vs.
Gilbert Melendez-Colombia(25) (12) 10 W Blue Mat 06:26

Federico Gorlomi-Italy (34) L vs.
Claus von Stauffenberg-Germany(29) (2) 8 W Green Mat 07:48

Josip Evananov-Croatia (29) L vs.
Masaaki Saigo-Japan(27) (4) 10 W Black Mat 08:29

Kabir Babangida-Nigeria(28) (27) L vs.
Gugulethu Mholumbu-Cameroon(28) (6) 10 W Red Mat 07:22

Mogens Inge-Norway (25) L vs.
Farouq Farrokhzad-Iran(27) (8) W Yellow Mat 07:09

Nigel Dowding-Great Britain(26) (19) 5 L vs.
Maksim Sarabov-Belarus(28) (14) 5 W Blue Mat 07:11

Ploris Solonekov-Ukraine(28) (13) 8 W vs.
Cenck Sharapov-Slovakia (20) 2 L Green Mat 06:41

Taavi Novotny-Czech Republic(27) (9) 6 W vs.
Marcelo Guilherme-Portugal(29) (24) 4 L Black Mat 05:02

Volodya Beleglosov-Russia(28) (1) 10 W vs.
Hong-Bo Nguyen-China (32) L Red Mat 04:08

Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3) 10 W vs.
Borge Laursen-Denmark (30) L Yellow Mat 03:56

Round 1

(bye) (39) L vs.
Mikhail Begashvili-Azerbaijan (26) W 51:10

(bye) (41) L vs.
Marcelo Guilherme-Portugal(29) (24) W 51:09

(bye) (43) L vs.
Stan Pauwels-Belgium(29) (22) W 51:09

(bye) (45) L vs.
Cenck Sharapov-Slovakia (20) W 51:10

(bye) (47) L vs.
Rodavan Micic-Serbia(27) (18) W 51:09

(bye) (49) L vs.
Simon Brunner-Austria(28) (16) W 51:10

(bye) (51) L vs.
Maksim Sarabov-Belarus(28) (14) W 51:10

(bye) (53) L vs.
Gilbert Melendez-Colombia(25) (12) W 51:10

(bye) (55) L vs.
Elek Balogh-Hungary(27) (10) W 51:10

(bye) (57) L vs.
Farouq Farrokhzad-Iran(27) (8) W 51:09

(bye) (59) L vs.
Gugulethu Mholumbu-Cameroon(28) (6) W 51:09

(bye) (61) L vs.
Masaaki Saigo-Japan(27) (4) W 51:09

(bye) (63) L vs.
Claus von Stauffenberg-Germany(29) (2) W 51:10

Arthur Shoshanelle-France (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 51:10

Choe Ki-moon-North Korea(29) (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 51:10

Christiano Chamizo-Cuba(25) (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 51:09

Clark Carnahan-USA(27) (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 51:09

Damacio Garcia-Mexico(27) (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 51:10

Daniar Bayzhanov-Kazakhstan(29) (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 51:10

Derice Edwards-Jamaica (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 51:09

Diego Moreno-Argentina (35) 5 L vs.
Borge Laursen-Denmark (30) 6 W Green Mat 03:02

Jaloliddin Ramazanov-Uzbekistan (31) 1 L vs.
Federico Gorlomi-Italy (34) 8 W Red Mat 04:14

Josip Evananov-Croatia (29) 7 W vs.
Bronislovas Augustinas-Lithuania (36) 3 L Blue Mat 04:45

Kabir Babangida-Nigeria(28) (27) 10 W vs.
Sergio Ramirez-Costa Rica(28) (38) 6 L Yellow Mat 05:20

Mogens Inge-Norway (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 51:10

Nigel Dowding-Great Britain(26) (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 51:10

Ploris Solonekov-Ukraine(28) (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 51:10

Riyadh Diakos-Mozambique (33) L vs.
Hong-Bo Nguyen-China (32) 6 W Black Mat 05:36

Sudarto Sinta-Indonesia (37) L vs.
Daniel Ouellete-Canada (28) 10 W Red Mat 02:56

Taavi Novotny-Czech Republic(27) (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 51:10

Volodya Beleglosov-Russia(28) (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 51:09

Wladek Sylvieski-Poland(30) (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 51:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20