Boettchers

Updated 2:39pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kaylee Benson // Steve Wagner
(bye)
Jerry Judnic // Wendi Lenzner
Board 3
Big Joe // Eric Allen
Matt Zarda // Missy Keiper
(bye)
(bye)
Brad Dickman // Chris Benson
Davey Mervyn // Faye Mervyn
(bye)
(bye)
Jordan Unnsin // Shane Hurkman
Carrie H // Jean
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Tieddamen // Wendee Aroowood
Landon Now // Matt Keiper
(bye)
(bye)
Kurt Markgraf // Lacey Zarda
Carol // Korey Fleishman
(bye)
(bye)
Gary Hohensee // Wood
April Patterson // Toothpick
(bye)
(bye)
Corey Stickeny // Nick Wagner
Mike Nicholson // Schunn
(bye)
(bye)
Jake Zarda// Alex Hintz
Kaylee Benson // Steve Wagner
A
Board 3
Jerry Judnic // Wendi Lenzner
Matt Zarda // Missy Keiper
B
Board 2
Brad Dickman // Chris Benson
Davey Mervyn // Faye Mervyn
C
Board 3
Jordan Unnsin // Shane Hurkman
Carrie H // Jean
D
Board 2
Mike Tieddamen // Wendee Aroowood
Landon Now // Matt Keiper
E
Board 1
Kurt Markgraf // Lacey Zarda
Carol // Korey Fleishman
F
Board 1
Gary Hohensee // Wood
April Patterson // Toothpick
G
Board 2
Corey Stickeny // Nick Wagner
Mike Nicholson // Schunn
H
Board 1
Jake Zarda// Alex Hintz
Jerry Judnic // Wendi Lenzner
I
Board 1
Brad Dickman // Chris Benson
Davey Mervyn // Faye Mervyn
J
Board 2
Mike Tieddamen // Wendee Aroowood
Landon Now // Matt Keiper
K
Board 2
Carol // Korey Fleishman
Corey Stickeny // Nick Wagner
L
Board 3
Jake Zarda// Alex Hintz
Brad Dickman // Chris Benson
M
Board 2
Mike Tieddamen // Wendee Aroowood
Landon Now // Matt Keiper
N
Board 3
Jake Zarda// Alex Hintz
Brad Dickman // Chris Benson
O
Board 2
Jake Zarda// Alex Hintz
Brad Dickman // Chris Benson
Board 1
Jake Zarda// Alex Hintz
Brad Dickman // Chris Benson
(bye)
Big Joe // Eric Allen
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Big Joe // Eric Allen
H
Board 2
Mike Nicholson // Schunn
(bye)
G
April Patterson // Toothpick
(bye)
F
Gary Hohensee // Wood
(bye)
E
Kurt Markgraf // Lacey Zarda
(bye)
D
Carrie H // Jean
(bye)
C
Jordan Unnsin // Shane Hurkman
(bye)
B
Matt Zarda // Missy Keiper
(bye)
A
Kaylee Benson // Steve Wagner
Big Joe // Eric Allen
Board 1
April Patterson // Toothpick
Gary Hohensee // Wood
Board 3
Kurt Markgraf // Lacey Zarda
Carrie H // Jean
Board 2
Jordan Unnsin // Shane Hurkman
Matt Zarda // Missy Keiper
Board 1
Kaylee Benson // Steve Wagner
Big Joe // Eric Allen
J
Board 1
Davey Mervyn // Faye Mervyn
Gary Hohensee // Wood
I
Board 3
Jerry Judnic // Wendi Lenzner
Jordan Unnsin // Shane Hurkman
L
Board 1
Corey Stickeny // Nick Wagner
Matt Zarda // Missy Keiper
K
Board 2
Carol // Korey Fleishman
Big Joe // Eric Allen
Board 2
Gary Hohensee // Wood
Jordan Unnsin // Shane Hurkman
Board 1
Carol // Korey Fleishman
Big Joe // Eric Allen
N
Board 1
Landon Now // Matt Keiper
Carol // Korey Fleishman
M
Board 3
Mike Tieddamen // Wendee Aroowood
Landon Now // Matt Keiper
Board 1
Mike Tieddamen // Wendee Aroowood
Landon Now // Matt Keiper
O
Board 2
Jake Zarda// Alex Hintz
Jake Zarda// Alex Hintz

1st

  Brad Dickman // Chris Benson

2nd

  Jake Zarda// Alex Hintz

3rd

  Landon Now // Matt Keiper

4th

  Mike Tieddamen // Wendee Aroowood

5th

  Big Joe // Eric Allen

  Carol // Korey Fleishman

7th

  Gary Hohensee // Wood

  Jordan Unnsin // Shane Hurkman

9th

  Davey Mervyn // Faye Mervyn

  Jerry Judnic // Wendi Lenzner

  Corey Stickeny // Nick Wagner

  Matt Zarda // Missy Keiper

13th

  April Patterson // Toothpick

  Kurt Markgraf // Lacey Zarda

  Carrie H // Jean

  Kaylee Benson // Steve Wagner

17th

  Mike Nicholson // Schunn

Final

Brad Dickman // Chris Benson W vs.
Jake Zarda// Alex Hintz L Board 1 58:26

Elimination Final

Landon Now // Matt Keiper L vs.
Jake Zarda// Alex Hintz W Board 2 22:48

Elimination Semi-final

Landon Now // Matt Keiper W vs.
Mike Tieddamen // Wendee Aroowood L Board 1 11:38

Winners Final

Brad Dickman // Chris Benson W vs.
Jake Zarda// Alex Hintz L Board 2 16:52

Elimination 6

Big Joe // Eric Allen L vs.
Landon Now // Matt Keiper W Board 1 21:15

Carol // Korey Fleishman L vs.
Mike Tieddamen // Wendee Aroowood W Board 3 16:57

Elimination 5

Big Joe // Eric Allen W vs.
Gary Hohensee // Wood L Board 2 15:37

Jordan Unnsin // Shane Hurkman L vs.
Carol // Korey Fleishman W Board 1 12:14

Winners Semi-finals

Brad Dickman // Chris Benson W vs.
Mike Tieddamen // Wendee Aroowood L Board 2 12:39

Landon Now // Matt Keiper L vs.
Jake Zarda// Alex Hintz W Board 3 36:07

Elimination 4

Big Joe // Eric Allen W vs.
Davey Mervyn // Faye Mervyn L Board 1 16:09

Gary Hohensee // Wood W vs.
Jerry Judnic // Wendi Lenzner L Board 3 12:12

Jordan Unnsin // Shane Hurkman W vs.
Corey Stickeny // Nick Wagner L Board 1 17:55

Matt Zarda // Missy Keiper L vs.
Carol // Korey Fleishman W Board 2 13:00

Elimination 3

Big Joe // Eric Allen W vs.
April Patterson // Toothpick L Board 1 10:29

Carrie H // Jean L vs.
Jordan Unnsin // Shane Hurkman W Board 2 13:06

Gary Hohensee // Wood W vs.
Kurt Markgraf // Lacey Zarda L Board 3 17:15

Matt Zarda // Missy Keiper W vs.
Kaylee Benson // Steve Wagner L Board 1 16:40

Winners 2

Corey Stickeny // Nick Wagner L vs.
Jake Zarda// Alex Hintz W Board 3 23:29

Davey Mervyn // Faye Mervyn L vs.
Mike Tieddamen // Wendee Aroowood W Board 2 19:22

Jerry Judnic // Wendi Lenzner L vs.
Brad Dickman // Chris Benson W Board 1 15:12

Landon Now // Matt Keiper W vs.
Carol // Korey Fleishman L Board 2 23:05

Elimination 2

Big Joe // Eric Allen W vs.
Mike Nicholson // Schunn L Board 2 19:59

Winners 1

April Patterson // Toothpick L vs.
Corey Stickeny // Nick Wagner W Board 2 25:20

Carol // Korey Fleishman W vs.
Gary Hohensee // Wood L Board 1 24:41

Carrie H // Jean L vs.
Mike Tieddamen // Wendee Aroowood W Board 2 19:34

Davey Mervyn // Faye Mervyn W vs.
Jordan Unnsin // Shane Hurkman L Board 3 17:16

Kaylee Benson // Steve Wagner L vs.
Jerry Judnic // Wendi Lenzner W Board 3 26:21

Landon Now // Matt Keiper W vs.
Kurt Markgraf // Lacey Zarda L Board 1 26:10

Matt Zarda // Missy Keiper L vs.
Brad Dickman // Chris Benson W Board 2 14:14

Mike Nicholson // Schunn L vs.
Jake Zarda// Alex Hintz W Board 1 18:34

Round 1

Jerry Judnic // Wendi Lenzner W vs.
Big Joe // Eric Allen L Board 3 23:26

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20